Request a quote for a blood gas testing machine

Find: 17:42 13/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of blood gas testing machines for professional work
Bid name
Procurement of blood gas testing machines for professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027626-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for a blood gas testing machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 3, block 26, My Son street, Phường Kỳ Lừa, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Thị Trang
Position
Deputy Head of Department of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. Address: block 16, My Son street, Ky Lua ward, Lang Son province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/07/2026 17:41 To date 24/07/2026 00:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 00:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Blood gas testing machine
1
Machine
BLOOD GAS ANALYZER: 1 UNIT – REQUIREMENTS FOR CONFIGURATION AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS I – General Requirements: – Origin: Group of major G7 economies – 100% new equipment – Manufacturing year from 2026 onwards – Compliance with quality management standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent (for main unit) – Power supply: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz (for devices using electricity) – Operating environment conditions: + Maximum temperature ≥ 30°C + Maximum humidity ≥ 80% II – Configuration Requirements: – Main unit: 1 unit – Test reagents: < 100 samples per box – QC reagent kit: 1 sample – 1ml standard sampling syringe: 1 box – Includes a thermal printer – Barcode reader: 1 piece – Associated technical accessories: cables, thermal paper, CD-ROM – Technical documentation and user manual (English-Vietnamese): 1 set III – Technical Requirements Description: Blood gas/electrolyte/glucose & lactate/hematocrit analyzer. Uses biosensor technology (sensors) and intelligent quality management software (IQM) – a system for continuous, automatic, real-time quality assurance - PAK Cartridge, single-use, does not require refrigeration, contains all components for patient testing and does not require maintenance - IQM continuously monitors all tests while providing continuous error detection and correction, 24 hours/day, 7 days/week. Includes: + Continuous, real-time quality monitoring + Reduced error detection time compared to traditional QC + Automatic and continuous monitoring, finding, and correcting errors + Evaluation of functionality and proof of error correction + When the device exceeds the specified error limit, results will not be displayed - Easy operation, user-friendly touch screen, clear and concise menu simplifies selection, parameter adjustment, and result review. - Larger sample collection area with LED lighting for easy sampling. - Barcode scanner for quick data entry. - GEMweb connectivity: remote management software + View all operating status of networked devices in real time + Find and view patient and quality results on all networked machines from any connected PC + Request patient information from HIS/LIS + Connect to HIS/LIS via ASTM or HL-7 protocol - Can be connected to coagulation and CO-Oximetry modules - Single-use, refrigeration-free reagent box containing all necessary components for patient testing: process control solution, reference solution, sensor card, distribution valve, pump tube, sampling needle, and waste bag. Direct measurement parameters of blood gas (pH, pCO2, pO2), electrolytes (Na+, K+, Ca++), glucose & lactate, hematocrit Measurement limits and accuracy: Blood gas pH: ≤ 6.80 to ≥7.80, accuracy 0.01 PCO2: from ≤ 5 to ≥ 115 mmHg; accuracy 1 mmHg PO2: 0 to ≥ 760 mmHg; accuracy 1 mmHg Electrolytes Na+: from ≤ 100 to ≥ 200 mmol/L; accuracy 1 mmol/L K+: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 20.0 mmol/L; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L Ca++: ≤ 0.10 to ≥ 5.00 mmol/L; accuracy 0.01 mmol/L Metabolites Glucose from ≤ 5 to ≥ 500 mg/dL; accuracy 1 mg/dL Lactate from ≤ 0.2 to ≥ 15.0 mmol/L ; accuracy 0.1mmol/L Hematocrit from ≤ 15% to ≥ 65% ; accuracy 1% Calculated HCO3- from ≤ 3.0 to ≥ 60.0 mmol/L; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L HCO3std from ≤ 3.0 to ≥ 60.0 mmol/L; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L TCO2 from ≤ 3.0 to ≥ 60.0 mmol/L; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L BE(B) from ≤-30.0 to ≥30.0 mmol/L; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L BE(ecf) from ≤-30.0 to ≥30.0 mmol/; accuracy 0.1 mmol/L SO2C 0 to 100%; accuracy 1% Ca++(7.4) from ≤0.10 to ≥5.00 mmol/L; accuracy 0.01 mmol/L Input parameters: Temperature Range from ≤15.0 - ≥45.0oC Patient ID 16 characters Last name 16 characters First name 16 characters Operator password Full notes Sample 48 characters O2 0.0 - ≥99.0 L/min FIO2 ≤20% - ≥100% Other parameters: Type of sample: Whole blood, heparinized Volume of sample for one measurement 135l - ≤150 l At least 3 modes of operation: Arterial, Venous, Capillary Function interruption and recovery Time to measure a sample ≤ 85 seconds Packaging of reagents: 75/150/300/450/600 samples per box No need for refrigeration Technology measurement: Current measurement: pO2, Glucose, Lactate; Voltage measurement: pH, pCO2, Na+, K+, Ca++; Conductivity measurement: Hct Detection, correction and re-measurement: Automatic LCD color touch screen ≥ 10 inch Storage capacity ≥ 20.000 patient samples 3 port RS-232, 1 parallel printer port, 1 internet port, 4 USB ports Size, weight: H: 17.5 in, W: 13 in, D: 11.8 in, Wt: 31.2 lbs H: 44,5 cm, W: 33 cm, D: 30 cm, Wt: 14,2 kg.
Cao Loc Regional Medical Center. Address: block 16, My Son street, Ky Lua ward, Lang Son province.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/07/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for a blood gas testing machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for a blood gas testing machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second