Request a quote for an ultra-clean water purifier

Find: 10:06 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy an ultra-clean water filter
Bid name
Buy an ultra-clean water filter

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019385-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for an ultra-clean water purifier
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Bích Thuỷ
Position
In charge of the Organization - Administration - Planning and Finance department
Phone number
Address
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 10:05 To date 15/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 15/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Super clean water purifier
1
Female
100% new machine I. Configuration: Main machine - 01 Set Standard accessories for operation: - AP I filter - 01 Set - AP II filter - 01 Set - AP III filter - 01 Set - AP IV filter - 01 Set - UF filter - 01 Set - UV filter (including 185 nm and 254 nm UV lamps) - 01 Set - 0.2μm Final Filter - 01 Set - User manual - 01 Set II. Features and specifications. - Water purifier connects directly to the water supply tap, no need for an external tank - Quality guaranteed according to ASTM D1193-91, ISO(3696), CLSICLRW, JIS K0557, USP and EP standards - Options can set different preset volumes according to needs 10L, 30L, 60L/hour - Color touch screen - Export data as excel / .csv file via USB port (Data includes time, conductivity, temperature, resistivity, TOC, water type information and filter replacement history) - Connect via RS 232C port - Power switch ON/OFF - Water level sensor connection port (used in case customers want to use an additional external tank) - Pre-installed program on the body with Menu Bar displaying: · Filter status · USB recognition · Pressure reduction mode · Tank mode · Flow rate · Current operating status · Manufacturer logo Production · Production water quality · Date and time · Production water selection - Power supply: 110 / 220V, 50 / 60Hz - Automatic water discharge after filter replacement - Quick start button - Product water tap opening option Operating conditions: - Ambient temperature: 5℃ –40 ℃ - Maximum relative humidity 80% until the temperature is 30 ℃ (Up to the temperature of 40 ℃, it is linear and the relative humidity is 50%) Supply water requirements - pH: 3 to 10 - TDS (Total Dissolved Solids) index: < 500 ppm - Conductivity: < 800 µS/cm - Free chlorine concentration: < 0.1 ppm - Pressure: 3 - 5 bar - Temperature: 4°C to 35°C - Turbidity: < 1.0 NTU Type I water specification (ASTM) Type I) - Flow rate 60L/hour, ± 10% - Conductivity at 25°C: 0.055 µS/cm, impedance 18.2 MΩ-cm - TOC index < 5 ppb - Bacteria: <0.01 cfu/ml - Endotoxin (Pyrogen) potential: <0.001 EU/ml - Small particles > 0.2μm: <1 per ml Type III water specification (ASTM Type III) - Flow rate 60L/hour, ± 10% - Pressure: 1 ‒ 7 bar - Impedance at 25°C: 10 to 15 MΩ-cm - TOC index < 50 ppb - Ion removal: > 95~99% - Organic removal: 99% - Particle removal: 99% - Endotoxin removal: 99% - Bacteria removal: 99.9% Other specifications - Touch screen - Data output via USB port - Connection via RS 232C port - Power supply: 110 / 220V, 50 / 60Hz
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Cao Bang Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/10/2025
Approval decision code
401/TTKN-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for an ultra-clean water purifier". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for an ultra-clean water purifier" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second