Request a quote for consulting services to establish technical configuration and prepare estimates for purchasing medical equipment for professional work

Find: 08:26 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Consulting on preparing technical configuration documents and preparing procurement estimates for the package: Procurement of emergency resuscitation equipment to serve the professional work of Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Bid name
Consulting on preparing technical configuration documents and preparing procurement estimates for the package: Procurement of emergency resuscitation equipment to serve the professional work of Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030346-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for consulting services to establish technical configuration and prepare estimates for purchasing medical equipment for professional work
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ông Nguyễn Tuấn Anh
Position
Head of Materials Department, TBYT
Phone number
Address
Materials Department - TBYT, Phu Tho General Hospital; Nguyen Tat Thanh Street, Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 08:25 To date 10/08/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 10/08/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Consulting on preparing technical configuration documents and preparing procurement estimates for the package: Procurement of emergency resuscitation equipment to serve the professional work of Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
1
Service package
Prepare technical configuration documents and prepare estimates for procurement of machine systems for the bidding package: Procurement of emergency resuscitation equipment to serve the professional work of Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital, specifically: - Emergency ultrafiltration machine (Continuous blood dialysis machine with C02 removal function, quantity: 02 (machines) and Ventilator, quantity 03 (machines)
Phu Tho General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
27/07/2026
Approval decision code
3827/BV-VTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for consulting services to establish technical configuration and prepare estimates for purchasing medical equipment for professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for consulting services to establish technical configuration and prepare estimates for purchasing medical equipment for professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second