Request a quote for medical equipment (18 MH)

Find: 17:55 15/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500025161-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for medical equipment (18 MH)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 109, Doan Hoang Minh, Phường An Hội, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Huỳnh Lê Khánh
Position
Head of VT-TBYT department
Phone number
Address
109 Doan Hoang Minh, An Hoi Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/12/2025 17:53 To date 26/12/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 26/12/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Kirschner nail cutters (OL 620 – 28)
2
Female
Manufacturer GEOMED or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any).
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
2
Steel thread cutter (OL 644 – 18)
2
Female
Manufacturer GEOMED or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any).
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
3
Metzembauf tow (WA69370M)
1
Female
Manufacturer Olympus or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any).
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
4
Olympus hand grip (WA69001M)
2
Female
Manufacturer Olympus or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any).
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
5
Olympus Case (WA69300M)
3
Female
Manufacturer Olympus or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any).
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
6
Kelly Olympus (WA69352M)
1
Female
Manufacturer Olympus or equivalent - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)..
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
7
Flow sensor used for GE R860 ventilator
6
Female
- Compatible with GE R860 ventilator - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
8
ECG measuring cable for Nihonkohden monitors
1
Female
- Compatible with Nihonkohden monitors - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
9
SPO2 measurement cable for B40 monitor
5
Female
- Compatible with monitor B40 - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
10
SPO2 measuring cable for Nihonkohden monitors
2
Female
- Compatible with - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
11
ECG measuring cable for GE monitors
2
Female
- Compatible with GE monitors - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
12
SPO2 measurement cable for GE B450 monitor
1
Female
- Compatible with GE B450 monitor - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
13
Body temperature measuring cable for GE B20i monitor
1
Female
- Compatible with GE B20i monitor - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
14
ECG measuring cable for GE B450 monitor
1
Female
- Compatible with GE B450 monitor - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
15
Mercury thermometer
20
Female
Department of Internal Medicine
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
16
Central suction bottle - Model: BD11-7000
2
Female
Faculty of HSTC-College
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
17
SPO2 measuring cable for Nihonkohden OLV-2700K SPO2 meter
1
Female
- Compatible with Nihonkohden OLV-2700K SPO2 meter - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, CO, CQ certification (if any)
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
18
Temperature warning device
1
Female
Store drugs at the Hospital Pharmacy
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for medical equipment (18 MH)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for medical equipment (18 MH)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second