Request a quote for medical supplies and testing chemicals

Find: 09:41 01/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies and testing chemicals for professional work
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies and testing chemicals for professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600020713-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for medical supplies and testing chemicals
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
4 -Dam Noi residential group, Phường Phúc Yên, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khoa Dược - VTTBYT
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Residential group 4 - Dam Noi - Phuc Yen Ward - Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 01/06/2026 09:35 To date 11/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 11/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Reagent for quantifying Uric Acid concentration in blood
7.000
ML
- Main ingredients: Buffer solution containing DHBS, 4-aminoantipyrine, peroxidase, uricase. - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
2
Reagent for quantifying Bilirubin concentration directly in the blood
2.250
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: Buffer solution, EDTA-Na2, NaCl and Sulfamic acid. + Reagent R2: Buffer solution, 2.4 dichlorophenyldiazonium salt, HCl and EDTA-Na2. - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
3
Reagent for quantifying total bilirubin concentration in blood
2.250
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: Solution containing NaCl, HCl, surfactant + Reagent R2: Solution containing HCl, 2,4 dichlorophenyldiazonium salt, surfactant - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
4
Reagent for quantifying Creatinine concentration in blood
3.125
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: Buffer solution, Creatine amidinohydrolase, sarcosine oxidase, N-ethyl-N-sulfopropryl -m-toluidine, ascorbate oxidase. + Reagent R2: Buffer solution, Creatinine amidohydrolase, 4-aminoantipyrine, peroxidase, Sodium azide - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
5
Reagent for quantifying cholesterol concentration in blood
3.000
ML
- Main ingredients: Solution contains 4-aminoantipyrine, p-hydroxybenzoic acid, cholesterol esterase, cholesterol oxidase, peroxidase. - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
6
Reagent for quantifying GGT concentration in blood
7.200
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: Glycylglycine + Reagent R2: L-γ-glutamyl-3-carboxy-4-nitroanilide (Glupa-C) - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
7
Reagent for quantifying Triglyceride concentration in blood
2.000
ML
- Main ingredients: 4-aminoantipyrine, adenosine triphosphate, p-chlorophenol, glycerol phosphate oxidase, lipoprotein lipase, peroxidase, glycerol kinase. - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
8
Reagent for quantifying HDL Cholesterol concentration in blood
1.600
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: N, N-bis (4-sulfobutyl)-m-toluidine disodium (DSBmT); Cholesterol oxidase; Peroxidase + Reagent R2: 4-Aminoantipyrine; Cholesterol esterase; Surfactants - Meet ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
9
Test reagent to quantify LDL Cholesterol concentration
1.600
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: 4-Aminoantipyrin; Cholesterol oxidase; Cholesterol esterase; Peroxidase; Detergent 1; buffer solution. + Reagent R2: N,N-bis-(4-sulfobutyl)- m-toluidine disodium (DSBmT); Detergent 2; buffer solution - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
10
Reagent for quantifying Calcium concentration in blood
3.000
ML
- Main ingredient: Arsenazo III; Calcium calibrator - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
11
Reagent for quantifying Urea concentration in blood
2.700
ML
- Main ingredients: 2- oxoglutarate, ADP, GLDH, Urease, NADH analogue - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
12
The material controls the concentration of biochemical tests to normal levels
50
ML
- Main ingredient: Human serum. - Control parameters: ALT-Alanine Aminotransferase (GPT/ ALT); Albumin; Amylase; GOT/ AST; Direct bilirubin; Total bilirubin; calcium; Cholesterol-HDL; Cholesterol-LDL; Cholesterol; Creatinine; Glucose; γ-Glutamyltransferase (GGT); Total protein; Triglycerides; Urea; Uric Acid - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
13
Reagent for quantifying HbA1C concentration
1.650
ML
- Main ingredients: + Reagent R1: Buffer solution, stabilizer. + Reagent R2: Mouse monoclonal antibody against human HbA1c, Goat polyclonal antibody against mouse IgG, buffer, stabilizer, hemolysis reagent - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
14
TSH quantitative testing chemicals
2.000
kiểm TRA
Ingredients: • MICROPARTICLES: Anti-β TSH coated microparticles in buffer with protein stabilizers. Preservative: Antimicrobial agent. • CONJUGATE: Anti-α TSH acridinium-labeled conjugate in MES buffer with protein stabilizer, Preservative. • TSH test diluent: TSH test diluent in buffer solution. Preservatives. Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
15
Free T4 quantitative testing chemicals
2.000
kiểm TRA
Ingredients: • MICROPARTICLES: anti-T4 coated on Microparticles in buffer solution with stabilizers. Preservatives. • CONJUGATE: Acridinium-labeled T3 conjugate in buffer solution with stabilizer. Preservatives. Meets ISO 13485 quality standards
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
16
Quality control materials for 5-parameter electrolysis analyzer
200
ML
Main ingredients: • Potassium chloride • Sodium chloride • Sodium salt • Calcium Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
17
Daily Cleaning solution
200
ML
Main ingredients: Sodium Benzoate, Methylene Blue Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
18
Weekly Cleaning Solution
200
ML
Main ingredient: Sodium hypochlorite solution Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
19
K electrode filling solution
200
ML
Main ingredient: Potassium chloride Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
20
Electrode k
3
Female
Main ingredient: Potassium Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
21
Electrode Cl
4
Female
Main ingredient: Sodium fluorite Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
22
Electrode
3
Female
Main ingredient: Sodium Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
23
Electrode
3
Female
Main ingredient: Calcium Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
24
REF electrode
3
Female
Main ingredient: Potassium chloride Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
25
Electrode pH
2
Female
Main ingredient: Sodium fluorite Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
26
Personal tape
40.000
Pieces
Zinc Oxide glue does not use solvents. Dimensions: ≥19mm x ≥72mm.
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
27
Tape 2 hook
500
Roll
The fibers are thin, soft, and have good elasticity. Used to immobilize joints, sprains, etc. • Has a clasp to secure the bandage. Dimensions ≥7.5cm x ≥4.5m
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
28
Medicine needles (all sizes)
20.000
Female
Sharp, 3-sided beveled cutting needle. Sterilized with EO gas.
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
29
Green head
5.000
Female
The green cone tip is made of PP plastic, designed to suit pipettes on the market.
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
30
Liquid composite
4
Tube
Filler content: 83.5% by weight
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
31
Plastic vaginal valve
10.000
Female
The gynecological duckbill is made from pristine white plastic, smooth, smooth, with a lock adjustment. Each one is closed into 01 bag and sterilized with waist gas.
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
32
Digital dry film 20x25 cm
20.000
Sheet
Digital dry film 20x25 cm Composition: Polyethylene terephthalate (PET). Polymers. Gelatine. Additives.
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
33
Glucose vacuum tube
10.000
Female
Made of PET plastic material. Contains Sodium Fluoride and K2-EDTA antifreeze
Vinh Phuc Transport Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
01/06/2026
Approval decision code
229/BVGTVP-KDVTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for medical supplies and testing chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for medical supplies and testing chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second