Request a quote for testing chemicals

Find: 16:37 21/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of testing chemicals to serve medical examination and treatment in the period 2026-2027
Bid name
Procurement of testing chemicals to serve medical examination and treatment in the period 2026-2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600002449-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for testing chemicals
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Bách
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Chon Thanh Regional Medical Center. Address: Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Chon Thanh Ward, Dong Nai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/01/2026 16:36 To date 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/02/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Normal internal chemicals
300
ML
Normal internal chemicals
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS AUTOMATIC BIOCHEMICAL MACHINE PKL PPC 200 OR EQUIVALENT
2
Internal chemicals are abnormal
300
ML
Internal chemicals are abnormal
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS AUTOMATIC BIOCHEMICAL MACHINE PKL PPC 200 OR EQUIVALENT
3
Biochemical calibration (calip)
126
ML
Biochemical calibration (calip)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS AUTOMATIC BIOCHEMICAL MACHINE PKL PPC 200 OR EQUIVALENT
4
Electrolyte chemicals
11.200
ML
Electrolyte chemicals
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE ELECTROLYTE TESTING CHEMICALS EasyLyte Analyzer ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER, Na/K/Cl/Ca/Li OR EQUIVALENT
5
Daily chemicals used for electrolytes
630
ML
Daily chemicals used for electrolytes
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE ELECTROLYTE TESTING CHEMICALS EasyLyte Analyzer ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER, Na/K/Cl/Ca/Li OR EQUIVALENT
6
Low level internal control chemicals for electrolysis machines
70
ML
Internal control chemicals used for electrolyte testing machines.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE ELECTROLYTE TESTING CHEMICALS EasyLyte Analyzer ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER, Na/K/Cl/Ca/Li OR EQUIVALENT
7
Average internal control chemicals used for electrolysis machines
70
ML
Internal control chemicals used for electrolyte testing machines.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE ELECTROLYTE TESTING CHEMICALS EasyLyte Analyzer ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER, Na/K/Cl/Ca/Li OR EQUIVALENT
8
High level internal control chemicals for electrolysis machines
70
ML
Internal control chemicals used for electrolyte testing machines.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE ELECTROLYTE TESTING CHEMICALS EasyLyte Analyzer ELECTROLYTE ANALYZER, Na/K/Cl/Ca/Li OR EQUIVALENT
9
Liquid Urine Control
25
ML
Liquid Urine Control
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS MISSION U120 URINE TESTING MACHINE OR EQUIVALENT
10
Liquid Urine Control
25
ML
Liquid Urine Control
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS MISSION U120 URINE TESTING MACHINE OR EQUIVALENT
11
Chemical test T3
300
kiểm TRA
Quantification of T3 - thyroxin 3 concentration in serum samples. Sample: serum
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
12
T4 testing chemicals
300
kiểm TRA
Quantification of T4 - thyroxin 4 concentration in serum samples. Sample: serum
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
13
TSH chemicals
300
kiểm TRA
Quantification of TSH concentration in serum samples. Sample: serum
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
14
HBA1C testing chemicals
2.000
kiểm TRA
Quantification of HbA1c. Sample: Whole blood.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
15
Troponin I test chemicals
400
kiểm TRA
Quantification of Troponin I in whole blood (EDTA) or human serum samples.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
16
hs-CRP testing chemicals
500
kiểm TRA
Quantification of hs-CRP in human whole blood, serum or plasma samples.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
17
T3 quantitative testing materials
3
Box
2-level T3 calibration chemical for Standard F200 fluorescence immunoassay machine.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
18
T4 quantitative testing materials
3
Box
2-level T4 calibration chemical for Standard F200 fluorescence immunoassay machine.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
19
TSH quantitative testing materials
3
Box
Calibration chemicals for 2 TSH levels for Standard F200 fluorescence immunoassay machine.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
20
HBA1C quantitative testing materials
10
Box
Calibration chemicals for 2 levels of HbA1c used for Standard F200 fluorescence immunoassay machine.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
21
Troponin quantitative testing materials I
4
Box
Troponin I 2-level calibration chemical used for Standard F200 fluorescence immunoassay machine.
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
SUITABLE CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS Fluorescent Immunoassay STANDARD F 200 OR EQUIVALENT
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/01/2026
Approval decision code
Công văn số 21/TTYTKVCT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for testing chemicals". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for testing chemicals" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second