Request a quote for the bidding package: Purchase of biochemical testing machine

Find: 10:43 22/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package: Purchase of biochemical testing machine
Bid name
Buy a biochemical testing machine

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017641-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for the bidding package: Purchase of biochemical testing machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Thanh Phuong area, Phường Vũ Ninh, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Diễm
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Thanh Phuong Area - Vu Ninh Ward - Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/10/2025 10:41 To date 01/11/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 01/11/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Automatic biochemical testing machine with electrolytes
1
Female
1. Testing machine a. Features - Machine type: fully automatic, random access - Testing capacity: ≥ 270 tests/hour (only optical biochemistry); ≥ 450 tests/hour (with electrolytes) - Minimum measurement types include: Endpoint, 2-point endpoint, Kinetics, 2-point kinetics and electrolytes - Detection method: Direct measurement of absorbance in a single-color or two-color reaction cuvette - Measurement method: + Biochemical test using photometric method + Turbidity immunoassay using photometric method. - Number of simultaneously measured tests: ≥ 50 tests - Number of available analysis methods: ≥ 240 methods (Minimum sample types such as: serum samples: ≥ 60, plasma samples: ≥ 60, urine samples: ≥ 60, other samples: ≥ 60) - Open system: Yes - Storage of measurement results: ≥ 1,000,000 results - Storage of QC results: ≥ 50,000 results - Can be connected appropriately with hospital management software (HIS), test management software (LIS); can read barcodes. b. Sample management - Specimen tray: + Removable + Number of sample placement positions (STAT available): ≥ 40 positions. + Number of calibrator and QC positions: ≥ 10 positions - The sample suction needle has a liquid level sensor, blood clot detection, and collision detection - The machine has a warning function when the test mode is selected to suction a sample with less volume or with more volume - Minimum sample types include: serum, plasma, urine - Sample volume: + Minimum sample suction volume: ≤ 1.5 μl + Maximum sample suction volume: ≤ 35 μl + Electrolyte sample suction volume: ≤ 35 μl - There is a position for emergency samples c. Chemical management - Chemical tray: + Removable. + Number of chemical placement positions: ≥ 50 positions + Chemical cooling: yes - Ability to calculate remaining chemical volume - Chemical suction needle has liquid level sensor and collision detection - Chemical volume: + R1: 20 μl to 250 μl + R2: 20 μl to 180 μl d. Reaction chamber management - Cuvette: + Number of cuvettes: ≥ 70 + Type: Glass + Minimum reaction volume: ≤ 100 μl + Maximum reaction volume: ≤ 350 μl + Optical path: ≤ 5 mm - Incubation time: ≤ 10 minutes (R1: ≤ 5 minutes, R2: ≤ 5 minutes for 2-chemical test) - Reaction temperature: 370C ± ≤ 0.10C - Stirring system: Rotary stirring type - With automatic washing system - Reaction system: direct heating e. Optical system - Number of wavelengths: ≥ 12, including at least the following wavelengths: 340, 380, 415, 450, 478, 510, 546, 570, 600, 660, 700, 750 and 800 nm. - Light source: Halogen bulb. - Wavelength selection: Grating method - Water consumption: ≤ 5L/hour g. Warranty: 12 months 2. Computer - Processor: Core i5-14500 2.6GHz - RAM: 16GB DDR5 - Hard drive: 512Gb SSD - Keyboard and mouse - USB MS116 + USB KB216- Black - 01 pcie to 2 com card - Warranty: 36 months 3. Printer - Machine type: Black and white laser printer - Paper size: A4, A5 - Printing speed: ≥ 30 pages/minute - Double-sided printing: Yes - Communication port: USB/ LAN/ WiFi - Warranty: 12 months
Bac Ninh Lung Hospital No. 2
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/10/2025
Approval decision code
223/BVPBNS2 – KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for the bidding package: Purchase of biochemical testing machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for the bidding package: Purchase of biochemical testing machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second