Request a quote for the procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems

Find: 07:15 14/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems
Bid name
Procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027661-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for the procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Quyen Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Quyen Street - Vo Cuong Ward - Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/07/2026 07:15 To date 23/07/2026 11:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/07/2026 11:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Engine control block
1
Female
- Engine control block. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura Centron, manufacturer Philips.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
2
Image processing computer block
1
Female
- Image processing computer block. - Hard drive slots: 03 slots. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura Centron, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
3
Dedicated image storage hard drive
3
Female
Dedicated image storage hard drive. - Rotation speed: ≥ 7200 rpm. - Cache memory: ≥ 64 MB. - Capacity: ≥ 01 TB (Terabyte). - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura Centron, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
4
X -ray ball
2
Female
Focus: + Small focus: ≤ 0.4mm. + Large focal point: ≤ 0.7mm. - Normal operating voltage: ≥ 125kV. - Anode material: Rhenium-Tungsten alloy. - Anode rotation speed: ≥ 4200 rpm. - Anode heat storage capacity: ≥ 1800 kJ (2400 kHU). - Anode maximum heat output: ≥ 11kW (910 kHU/min). - Continuous heat output (Rotating Anode): ≥ 3000W. - Rotating anode acceleration time: ≤ 60 seconds. - Filter rays with electronic mesh. - Overheat protection: Contact. - Heat storage capacity: ≥ 4000 kJ (5400 kHU). - Maximum heat output of the bulb (with cooling oil): ≥ 3500W. - Compatible with both DSA angiography systems, model: Allura Centron, model: Allura FD20, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
5
Touch control screen block next to the table
1
Female
Screen size: ≥ 12 inches. - Touch control screen. - Connect to the host computer via TCP/IP communication. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura FD20, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
6
The screen displays specialized black and white images
1
Female
Power source: 220 - 240V, 50/60Hz. - Size: ≥ 19 inches, screen ratio 5:4. - Display image: Monochrome. - Resolution: SXGA (1280 x 1024 pixels) or higher. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura FD20, manufacturer Philips.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
7
C-Arm cable support kit
1
Female
C-Arm cable support kit. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura FD20, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
8
Advanced image processing computer block
1
Set
Advanced image processing computer block. - Includes: latest, copyrighted software disc set. - Compatible with DSA angiography system model Allura FD20, manufacturer Philips
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
-
-
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/07/2026
Approval decision code
6537/YCBG-BVĐKBN2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for the procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for the procurement of replacement components for 02 DSA angiography systems" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second