Request a quote for vaccine services

Find: 10:41 26/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing Generic drugs (Service Vaccines) in 2026 to serve the Center for Disease Control's vaccination service clinic in 2026
Bid name
Buy Generic medicine (Service Vaccine) in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600002930-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote for vaccine services
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ds. Phan Như Huỳnh
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
Ca Mau Provincial Center for Disease Control (No. 91, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Cluster 17, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/01/2026 10:41 To date 04/02/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
150 Day kể từ ngày 04/02/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
CDC002
Vaccine to prevent pneumococcal conjugate disease
1
Each 0.5ml single dose contains: _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 1: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 3: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 4: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 5: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 6A: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 6B: 4.4µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 7F: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 9V: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 14: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 18C: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 19A: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 19F: 2.2µg _Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 23F: 2.2µg Plus Carrier Protein
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
150
2
CDC003
Vaccine to prevent illness caused by seasonal influenza 4 strains
1
15µg HA/strain/0.5ml/dose
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
400
3
CDC004
Vaccine to prevent Measles - Mumps - Rubella
1
Each single dose vial contains: Measles Virus ≥ 1,000CCID50 Rubella Virus ≥ 1,000CCID50 Mumps Virus ≥ 5,000CCID50
Subcutaneous
Freezing powder and injection solvent
Jar
30
4
CDC005
Chickenpox Prevention Vaccination
1
≥103 PFU/dose
Subcutaneous
Freezing powder and injection solvent
Jar
30
5
CDC006
Human Papillomavirus vaccine, recombinant containing 4 strains (6, 11, 16, 18)
1
0.5ml vial contains: - L1 HPV type 6 protein: 20 µg - HPV type 11 L1 protein: 40 µg - HPV type 16 L1 protein: 40 µg - HPV type 18 L1 protein: 20 µg
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
45
6
CDC007
Human Papillomavirus vaccine, recombinant containing 9 strains (6, 11, 16, 18, 31, 33, 45, 52, 58)
1
0.5ml syringe contains: - L1 HPV type 6 protein: 30 µg - HPV type 11 L1 protein: 40 µg - HPV type 16 L1 protein: 60 µg - HPV type 18 L1 protein: 40 µg - HPV type 31 L1 protein: 20 µg - HPV type 33 L1 protein: 20 µg - Protein L1 HPV type 45: 20 µg - Protein L1 HPV type 52: 20 µg - Protein L1 HPV type 58: 20 µg
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
140
7
CDC008
Purified anti-rabies serum derived from horse blood
4
Each ml contains ≥200 IU of anti-rabies virus antibodies (equivalent to ≥ 1,000 IU/5ml/vial)
Intramuscular injection or infiltration or block
Sterile injection solution is colorless or pale yellow, without sediment
Jar
120
8
CDC009
Anti -serum tetanus toxin
4
1,500 IU/tube
Intramuscularly
Injection solution
Tube
150
9
CDC010
Detoxification of refined tetanus
4
≥40 IU/dose
Intramuscular injection
Injection
Tube
1.400
10
CDC011
Vaccine to prevent meningococcal meningitis (4 types: A, C, Y, W – 135)
5
≥4µg polysaccharide per serum group/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Sterile injection solution without preservatives
Jar
35
11
CDC012
Tetravalent dengue vaccine
5
_Dengue virus serotype 1 (Dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 3.3 log 10 PFU; _Dengue virus serotype 2 (Dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 2.7 log 10 PFU; _Dengue virus serotype 3 (Dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 4.0 log 10 PFU; _Dengue virus serotype 4 (Dengue virus) (live, attenuated) ≥ 4.5 log 10 PFU;
Subcutaneous
Freezing powder and injection solvent
Jar
100
12
CDC013
Hepatitis B vaccine
5
10 µg HBsAg/ 0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
55
13
CDC014
Hepatitis B vaccine
5
20 µg HBsAg/ 1ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
640
14
CDC015
Rabies vaccine
5
≥2.5 IU/dose (L.Pasteur 2061 strain propagated on Vero cells)
Intramuscular or intradermal injection
Freezing powder and injection solvent
Jar
3.900
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/01/2026
Approval decision code
Số 17/TB-KDBT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote for vaccine services". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote for vaccine services" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second