Request a quote: Supply and replace surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital

Find: 16:56 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing and replacing surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital
Bid name
Providing and replacing surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026679-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote: Supply and replace surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tran Phu Street, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Cao Phi
Position
Head of Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 16:55 To date 11/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 11/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Video recorder DS-9664NI-M8
2
Pieces
Supports N+M redundancy mode – H.265, H265+, H.264, H264+ compression standards. – Very high recording resolution up to 32 MP. – Maximum input bandwidth: 320Mbps – Maximum output bandwidth 400Mbps – Supports 8 HDD drives with maximum capacity of 14TB each. – Supports RAID 0,1,5,6, 10. – Supports 1 eSATA port used for recording or exporting data.
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
2
Western Digital 12TB 3.5 Sata3 Hard Drive(WD122PURP)
2
Female
WD HDD Purple Pro 12TB WD122PURP Suitable for camera systems Connection standard: SATA 3 (6Gb/s) Capacity: 12 TB Rotation: 7200RPM Cache memory: 512MB Size: 3.5 inches
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
3
Surveillance camera DS-2CD2163G2-IU
1
Pieces
High-quality images with 6MP resolution – Clear images in strong backlight thanks to 120 dB true WDR technology – Efficient H.265+ compression technology – Focused on human and vehicle target classification based on deep learning – Built-in microphone for real-time audio security – Water and dust resistant (IP67) and vandal resistant (IK10)
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
4
Hikvision surveillance camera DS-2CD2183G2-LIS2U HUB
2
Pieces
8MP Dome Camera, H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264 compression standard – 30m infrared – 120dB WDR feature; 3D DNR; ICR, BLC. – Supports micro SD/SDHC/SDXC memory cards up to 512GB; – Integrated dual Mic on camera – Integrated Audio in-out, Alarm in-out – Supports Hik-Connect service, Supports Cameraddns domain – Motion detection feature distinguishes people and vehicles. – Supports Smart Hybrid Light feature – Virtual fence crossing detection feature, intrusion detection. – Waterproof standard IP 67, and anti-destruction: IK10
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
5
Camera DS-2CD1143G2-LIU
11
Female
4MP resolution (2560×1440), sharp images day and night Smart Hybrid Light – choose infrared light or AI white light to distinguish people and vehicles, reduce false alarms Integrated recording microphone, no need to buy additional equipment IK08 standard shockproof, IP67 dustproof Supports PoE standard 802.3af, neat and hassle-free installation
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
6
Camera DS-2CD1T47G2H-LIU
1
Female
ColorVu camera detects people and vehicles, with smart light mode - H.265, H.265+, H.264, H.264+ compression standards; Supports 2 data streams - Maximum resolution 2560 × 1440/20fps - 2.8/4mm lens - Infrared/White light range 50m - Supports Smart Hybrid Light mode - People and vehicle detection feature - Supports memory card up to 512GB - Built-in Micro. – IP67 dust and water resistance standard
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
7
Computer network cable CS30CM BLU C6 4/24
915
Meter
Wire core Bare copper - Solid 24 AWG Conductor diameter 0.909 mm Outer diameter 5.41 mm Nominal impedance 100 Ohm Maximum operating frequency 250 MHz
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
8
Switch device DS-3E1106P-EI/M
2
Female
4 × 10/100 Mbps PoE port,2 × 10/100 Mbps RJ45 port – IEEE 802.3af/at self-compliant – 35W PoE capacity; Maximum capacity of 30W per port – Priority ports: Ports 1 and 2 – Long distance transmission: Maximum 300m in extension mode (ports 1 – 4) – MAC address table: 4K, 1.6Gbps switching capacity, packet forwarding speed: 0.8928Mpps – Metal case, fanless design
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
9
Vigor 2927 router
2
Set
Professional dual Wan VPN Router for Businesses/Restaurants/Hotels with capacity of 150 users - Supports WiFi Marketing. 2 Gigabit RJ45 Wan ports (Wan 2 converted from LAN port 6) 5 Gigabit Lan ports, support VLAN tag 802.1q divided into 16 VLANs (8 Subnets) 2 USB ports connecting 3G/4G USB, Printer,...
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
10
Ugreen 30m HDMI Video Data Cable (50217)
1
Pieces
Cable length: 30m - Chipset: uses photoelectric chip - Wire core: includes 4 fiber optic cores, 7 tin-plated copper cores - Contact head made of zinc alloy - Connection standard: HDMI 2.0 - Support resolution: 4K/60Hz - 18Gbps bandwidth - Number of colors: 12 color bits - Note: The cable is only used in 1 direction, please note that when using it, each end of the cable has a symbol. pm when plugged in.
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
11
USB 2.0 USB data cable with chipset 30m long
2
Female
Features: USB 2.0 cable extension With amplifier chipset Interface: USB 2.0 (3.0/1.1 ex) Cord length: 20m Output: USB 2.0 Female Other Supports: Amplifier chip: FE1.1s x2 Input: USB 2.0 Male Core material: Pure copper core, gold-plated needle tip. Cable: PVC + ABS
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
12
Ugreen HDMI 1.1 20M Video Data Cable (10112)
1
Pieces
Data transfer rates up to 2.10.2 Gb/s - 20M cable length - Integrated Audio Return Channel feature - Allows HDMI TVs connected to a built-tuner to send audio data "upstream" to a surround sound system, eliminating the need for a separate audio cable. - Ugreen HDMI Cable Supports 3D With input/output protocols for major 3D video formats, paving the way for true 3D gaming and 3D home theater applications.
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
13
Switch RG-ES206GC-PReyee
9
Female
6-port 10/100/1000BASE-T POE switch – 4 10/100/1000M PoE/PoE+ ports total PoE capacity 54W – 2 10/100/1000M uplink ports – Switching speed: 12Gbps – Packet transfer speed: 8.9Mpps – MAC: 4K
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
14
Huawei AP361 broadband data transmission device
17
Female
High-speed Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standard, reduced latency. Simultaneous dual-band: 2.4 GHz to 575 Mbps, 5 GHz to 1.2 Gbps, total bandwidth ~1.8 Gbps. Smart antenna optimizes coverage and stable connection. GE port supports PoE, easy to install, cost-effective. Flexible management: Fit / Fat / Cloud, quick deployment via HUAWEI eKit app. Strong security: Supports WPA3, 802.1X authentication, advanced encryption. Automatically optimize waves, prevent interference, keep network stable.
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
15
RUIJIE _RG-E224GC-V2 Switch
1
Pieces
Cloud-managed 24-port gigabit non-PoE switch – Cost-effective smart cloud-managed switch – IP camera identification, unique value for CCTV network – Automatic loop prevention ensures service continuity – Lifetime management on Ruijie Cloud anytime, anywhere
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
16
Radio transceiver RUIJIE_RG - RAP2200 €
2
Pieces
Ceiling or wall mounted Wifi transmitter Source: Power not included (Buy additional CONV047 RG-E-120(GE) for 499,000 VND) Speed ​​up to 1.267Gbps Supports 2 frequency bands 2.4GHz and 5GHz standard 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wave1/Wave2, MU-MIMO Supports up to 110 users | 8 SSIDs
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
17
Golden Konek GK-MC-1001 optical converter
1
Female
-Access mode: 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet -Power supply: AC220 0.5A / DC-48 (built-in) -Power consumption: 5W -Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55ºC -Operating humidity: 5% ~ 90% - Maintaining temperature: -40 ~ 70ºC -Dimensions: 26 mm (H) * 70 mm (W) * 94 mm (D)
Phu Tho Provincial Traditional Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/07/2026
Approval decision code
354/BG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote: Supply and replace surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote: Supply and replace surveillance camera system equipment at the Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second