Request a quote to prepare an estimate

Find: 23:07 26/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Fertilizer procurement in 2026
Bid name
Fertilizer procurement in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600005724-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quote to prepare an estimate
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Plot of land No. 374, Map sheet 17, Hamlet 2A, Xã Phước Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Quang Thái
Position
NV. Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
Plot of land No. 374, Map sheet 17, Hamlet 2A, Phuoc Hoa Commune, City. HCM

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/02/2026 23:06 To date 05/03/2026 00:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 05/03/2026 00:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Urea fertilizer
936.850
Kg
According to the attached file
delivered at the warehouse at the production teams of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company
2
Fused Phosphate fertilizer
1.354.100
Kg
According to the attached file
delivered at the warehouse at the production teams of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company
3
Potassium Chloride fertilizer
720.950
Kg
According to the attached file
delivered at the warehouse at the production teams of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company
4
NPK fertilizer 16-16-8
1.000
Kg
According to the attached file
delivered at the warehouse at the production teams of Phuoc Hoa Rubber Joint Stock Company
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quote to prepare an estimate". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quote to prepare an estimate" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 14

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second