Request a vaccine quotation

Find: 09:55 16/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of vaccines for vaccination in the form of services at Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of vaccines for vaccination in the form of services at Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600013313-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a vaccine quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Hồng Tươi
Position
Pharmacy Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/04/2026 09:54 To date 27/04/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 27/04/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
N101
Combined vaccine to prevent Diphtheria-Pertussis-Tetanus
Group 1
Each 0.5ml dose contains: - Tetanus toxoid 5 Lf; - Diphtheria toxin 2 Lf; - Acellular pertussis: Pertussis toxin (PT) 2.5mcg; Fibrous hemoglobin agglutinin (FHA) 5mcg; Pertactin (PRN) 3mcg; Stop factor 2 + 3 (FIM) 5mcg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
500
2
N102
Combined vaccine of 06 diseases: diphtheria - pertussis - tetanus - polio - hib and hepatitis B
Group 1
Each 0.5ml dose contains: Diphtheria toxoid: not less than 20 IU; Tetanus toxoid: not less than 40 IU; Bordetella pertussis antigen: Pertussis toxoid (PT): 25mcg, Fibrin hemoglobin agglutinin (FHA): 25mcg; Polio virus (inactivated): Type 1 (Mahoney): 40 units of D antigen, Type 2 (MEF-1): 8 units of D antigen, Type 3 (Saukett): 32 units of D antigen; Hepatitis B surface antigen: 10mcg; Polysaccharide of Haemophilus influenzae type b (Polyribosylribitol Phosphate): 12mcg plus tetanus protein 22-36 mcg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
1.000
3
N103
Lower respiratory prevention vaccine caused by RSV
Group 1
One dose (0.5ml after reconciliation) contains: antigen F stabilizes the collective fee of RSV subgroup A 0.06mg; The antigen F stabilizes the composite fee of RSV group B 0.06mg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
50
4
N104
Dengue prevention vaccine
Group 1
Each vaccine 0.5ml after reconciliation contains: serum type 1 virus dengue (dengue fever) (living, reducing toxicity) ≥ 3.3 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 2 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 2.7 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 3 virus dengue (dengue virus) (living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.0 log 10 pfu; Serum tube 4 Virus Dengue (Dengue Virus) (Living, reducing poison) ≥ 4.5 log 10 pfu
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
500
5
N105
Vaccine to prevent pneumonia and systemic infections caused by streptococcus
Group 1
Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 1 serum 2.2mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 3 serum 2.2mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 4 serum 2.2mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 5 serum 2.2mcg; Serum type 6A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 6B pneumococcal polysaccharide 4.4mcg; Serum type 7F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 9V pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 10A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 11A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg, Serum type 12F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Pneumococcal polysaccharide type 14 serum 2.2mcg; Serum type 15B pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 18C pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 19A pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 19F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 22F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Serum type 23F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg ; Serum type 33F pneumococcal polysaccharide 2.2mcg; Plus CRM197 Carrier Protein 32mcg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
600
6
N106
Seasonal flu vaccine
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml of vaccine (thin, inactive) contains: a/Victoria/4897/2022 (H1N1) PDM09 - Using the same strain (A/Victoria/4897/2022, IVR -238) 15MCG HA; A/Darwin/9/2021 (H3N2) - Use equivalent strains (a/darkwin/9/2021, IVR -228) 15mcg HA; B/Austria/1359417/2021 - Use equivalent strains (b/michigan/01/2021, wild strain) 15mcg HA; B/phuket/3073/2013 - Use the same strain (b/phuket/3073/2013, wild strain) 15mcg ha
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
600
7
N501
Room vaccine
Group 5
Antigen purified from wild virus strain L.pasteur 2061 Vero 15 passage, cultured on vero cells ≥ 2.5 IU/0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
1.200
8
N107
Metabolic brain room vaccine
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
300
9
N502
Metabolic brain room vaccine
Group 5
A 0.5ml dose of conjugate vaccine combines group B meningococcal outer membrane protein (50 µg) and group C meningococcal cortical polysaccharide (50 µg).
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
500
10
N108
Cervical cancer prevention vaccine
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 30mcg protein L1 HPV type 6; 40mcg protein L1 HPV type 11; 60mcg protein L1 HPV type 16; 40mcg protein l1 hpv type 18; 20mcg protein L1 HPV for each type 31,33,45,52 and 58
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
500
11
N401
Tetanus room vaccine
Group 4
Detoxification refined tetanus ≥ 40 IU/0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
1.000
12
N109
Hepatitis A and B vaccine
Group 1
Each dose of 1ml contains hepatitis A virus antigen (HM175 Strain) 720 Elisa Units; R-DNA Hepatitis B Virus Surface Antigen (HBsAg) 20mcg
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
100
13
N503
Hepatitis B vaccine
Group 5
20mcg/ 1ml
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
150
14
N504
Hepatitis B vaccine
Group 5
10mcg/ 1ml
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
300
15
N505
Japanese encephalitis vaccine
Group 5
Each dose of 0.5 ml of reverting vaccine contains: Japanese encephalitis virus SA14-14-2 recombinant, living, reducing poison 4.0-5.8 log pfu
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
300
16
N110
Polysaccharide vaccine is associated with protein D of Haemophilus Influenzae without tube
Group 1
One dose (0.5ml) contains 1 mcg polysaccharide of serum types 11,2, 51,2, 6b1,2, 7f1,2, 9v1,2, 141,2, 23f1,2 and 3 mcg of serum types 41.2, 18C1.3, 19f1,4
Inject
Injection
Vial/syringe/dose
2.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/04/2026
Approval decision code
57/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a vaccine quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a vaccine quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second