Request for a quote on medical supplies<a

Find: 16:01 06/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Request for a quote on medical supplies<a
Bid name
Purchasing medical supplies in the absence of tender results for the Meovac Regional General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031993-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for a quote on medical supplies<a
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 5 Meo Vac Town - Meo Vac District - Ha Giang Province, Xã Mèo Vạc, Province Tuyên Quang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Viên Thế Du
Position
Pharmaceutical and Laboratory Department Head - CDHA - VTTBYT - KSNK
Phone number
Address
Meo Vac Commune, Tuyen Quang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/08/2026 16:00 To date 17/08/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 17/08/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Sonde Foley 2 branches
200
Female
It does not contain the carcinogenic substance DEHP. – Made from 100% natural rubber, with a silicone coating. – Available in capacities of 3ml–30ml. The bulbs are cylindrical in shape, evenly stretched, and resistant to breaking. + FR 6: bulb capacity of 3ml, length of 270mm. + FR8–10: bulb capacity of 3ml–5ml, length of 270mm. + FR 12, 14, 16: bulb capacity of 10ml, length of 400mm. + FR 18, 20, 22, 24, 26: bulb capacity of 30ml, length of 400mm. – The urethral orifice is large and smooth, with a design that includes two branches.
Meo Vac General Hospital
2
Acupuncture needles of all kinds, sizes
5.000
Female
The shaft is made of specialized steel that provides good electrical conductivity. It is sterilized. Dimensions of the needle: Diameter x Length: (0,12 – 0.80) mm x (8 – 150) mm. Available sizes: 0,18mmx25mm; 0.18mmx40mm; 0.30mmx50mm; 0.30mmx25mm; 0.30mmx40mm; 0.25mmx25mm; 0.25mmx30mm; 0.25mmx40mm; 0.30mmx75mm. Sterilized using EO gas.
Meo Vac General Hospital
3
ELECTRICS 12 NEED
20
Practice
210mm x 140mm x 200 sheets, for 12-lead ECG machine
Meo Vac General Hospital
4
Ultrasound paper
50
Roll
Roll form. Dimensions: width 110mm, length 20m
Meo Vac General Hospital
5
10cm x 4.6m powder bandage
120
Roll
It is made from liquidified white gypsum powder that completely covers a soft white absorbent pad.
Meo Vac General Hospital
6
Aseptic surgical hat
2.000
Female
Polypropylene non-woven fabric. Sterilized with EO gas
Meo Vac General Hospital
7
High-level disinfection solution, Can, 5 liters
16
Can
Ortho-Phthalaldehyde 0.55% (w/w), pH buffer =7-9. Effective after a minimum soaking time of 5 minutes. Microbiological effectiveness (phase 2, step 2) Bacteria: EN 14561 Fungi, mold: EN 14562 Mycobacterium (Tuberculosis bacillus): EN 14563 Virus: EN 17111 The included test is compatible with the product.
Meo Vac General Hospital
8
Camera bag
200
Female
18x230 cm nylon tube; 2.2mm x60 cm2 tying cord. 9x14 cm nylon bag; 2.2mm x30cm tying cord. Packaged in medical-grade paper packaging with color-coded indicators for sterilization. Sterilized using EO gas.
Meo Vac General Hospital
9
Gloves used during examination
5.000
Pair
The natural rubber material is powdered. It has a smooth surface and a natural white color. Available in sizes XS, S, M, L. The minimum length for these sizes is 230mm.
Meo Vac General Hospital
10
Heparin anticoagulant test tube
4.800
Tube
12x75 mm plastic test tube, made from non-toxic virgin PP plastic; the internal chemical is Lithium Heparin in dry form as an anticoagulant for 2ml of blood
Meo Vac General Hospital
11
EDTA-K2 anticoagulant test tube
4.800
Tube
Material: The tube is made of medical-grade PP plastic, with dimensions of 12x75mm.
Meo Vac General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/08/2026
Approval decision code
30/TM-BVĐKKVMV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for a quote on medical supplies<a". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for a quote on medical supplies<a" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second