Request for quotation for bidding package: Procurement of equipment for the Aesculap endoscopic surgery system

Find: 14:45 02/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of equipment belonging to the Aesculap laparoscopic surgery system
Bid name
Procurement of equipment belonging to the Aesculap laparoscopic surgery system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600011042-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for bidding package: Procurement of equipment for the Aesculap endoscopic surgery system
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 13, Phường Tân Giang, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Tú Hoài
Position
Deputy Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Medical equipment and supplies department - Cao Bang Provincial General Hospital, group 13, Tan Giang ward, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/04/2026 14:42 To date 14/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 14/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
2D image processor
1
Set
• The 2D camera platform can connect to various camera heads. • The camera head can be changed during surgery without having to turn off the controller. • Color bars are displayed on the screen if the camera head is not connected to the controller (CCU). • 5 pre-set standard profiles (General Surgery, Urology, Obstetrics, Neurology, Cardiovascular/Thoracic). • For each profile, the following image settings can be adjusted: o Brightness (-5 to +5 / adjustment increment: 1) o Digital Zoom (zoom factor 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, 1.6, and 1.8) o Contrast (-5 to +5 / adjustment increment: 1) o Image Edge Enhancement (-5 to +5 / adjustment increment: 1) • 4 effects can be added to the profile settings (Red Tone Enhancement, Smoke Reduction, PoP, on-screen status indicators). o Enhanced view option with red tone enhancement algorithm (red tone enhancement helps differentiate structures). (Different structures are better) • Enhanced view mode option with smoke reduction algorithm (provides clearer images in smoky environments) • Picture out of Picture (PoP) feature splits the screen to display the original image alongside the image processed by algorithms • On-screen status indicators: settings for the currently active image will be displayed on the screen (top right) • Combined mode of red tone enhancement and smoke reduction algorithm • Favorite settings: for each profile, the CCU will suggest a pre-selected choice of 10 functions for quick user access • Users can create 3 additional profiles besides the 4 standard profiles already installed on the machine • Settings for the currently used image and status indicators are displayed on the screen as symbols and messages. • Pre-set settings for 4 remote control buttons on the camera head or directly on the front of the CCU: menu, white balance, image rotation, digital zoom, light source on/off, still image recording/start or stop video recording. • Remote control buttons on the camera head and front of the CCU can be divided into up to 8 functions according to user needs (only in user profile). • White balance button on the front of the CCU or on the camera head. • Automatic light intensity control when combined with LED light source (MIS-BUS). • Capable of connecting to an external recorder storing more than 50 patient data. • Gain function: always on. • Stackable units. • Multilingual user menu: 9 selectable languages ​​• Rear panel connection ports: o 2 x DVI-D (1080p) o 2 x 3G-SDI (1080p) o 1 x HD-SDI (1080i) o Grounding port o Power switch o MIS-BUS o 2 x 3.5mm jacks o 1 x Galvanic insulated LAN Ethernet (service) o 1 USB port • Surface disinfection by wiping • USB port for software upgrade • Maximum power consumption: 60 VA • Input current: 0.8-0.4 A • Power supply: 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz • Dimensions (wxhxd): 330 x 101 x 353 mm • Weight: 7 kg • Electrical protection class: I • Standard protection level: IP21 • Voltage Safety level: CF defibrillator • EMC acc. to IEC/DIN EN 60601-1-2 • CISP11 Class A • IEC/DIN EN 60601-1 standard • Classification according to designation 93/42/EEC: I Suitable for Aesculap endoscopic systems.
Cao Bang General Hospital
2
CMOS sensor camera head
1
Female
• Sensor resolution: native Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels) • Image sensor: 1/3“ CMOS • Digital magnification: 1.8x • Optical magnification: 2.0x • Image scanning mode: Continuous scanning • Focal length: 14 to 28 mm • Shutter speed: 1/60 to 1/60,000 second • Camera head can be disinfected by wiping, Sterrad low-temperature autoclaving or soaking. • The camera head can be compatible with 2D and 3D camera platforms. • The 4 remote control buttons on the camera head can be set to adjust image display, recording/video recording, navigation and change settings in the CCU menu configuration. • The control buttons on the camera head can be programmed similarly to the CCU image processor. • The control buttons on the camera head can be darkened Multi-function 8 functions according to individual needs. • Available settings of 4 remote control buttons on the camera head in live mode: menu, white balance, digital image zoom, light source on/off, still image recording/ start or stop recording • Dimensions (w x h x d): 53 mm x 50 mm x 149 mm • Apply defibrillation safety mode: CF type • Standard standard: IEC/DIN EN 60601-1: I (IFU-page 18) • Water resistance: IPX 7 • EMC acc.to IEC/DIN/EN 60601-1-2 • Classification according to 93/44/EEC: Iia Suitable for Aesculap endoscopy system.
Cao Bang General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
02/04/2026
Approval decision code
1860/BVĐKT-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for bidding package: Procurement of equipment for the Aesculap endoscopic surgery system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for bidding package: Procurement of equipment for the Aesculap endoscopic surgery system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 12

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second