Request for quotation for bidding package: Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control

Find: 10:46 24/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control
Bid name
Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017995-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for bidding package: Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tran Phu Street - Viet Tri Ward - Phu Tho Province, Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phùng Thị Thu Hà
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - VTYT, Tran Phu Street - Viet Tri Ward - Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/10/2025 10:45 To date 05/11/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 05/11/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Powdered medical gloves
8.850
Pair
Made from natural rubber, coated with non-stick powder, does not cause skin irritation, available in sizes S and M. Suitable for both left and right hands, minimum length 220mm. ISO 13485:2016 standard or equivalent.
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 50 pairs
2
Powling medical gloves
3.250
Pair
Material from natural rubber latex. No powder. ISO 13485:2016 standard or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 50 pairs
3
Medical mask
243
Box
3-layer disposable medical mask. The air filter fabric layer is waterproof, breathable and does not cause skin allergies. Effective in filtering bacteria, odors and fine dust. ISO 13485:2016 standard or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 50 pcs
4
Active medical mask
600
Pieces
4-layer medical mask includes: - 02 outer layers: Standard polypropylene non-woven fabric. - 02 middle layers include: 01 layer of filter fabric and 01 layer of activated carbon fabric Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 50 pcs
5
Wooden
5.000
Pieces
- Natural wood, smooth, uniform grain, no core, no warping. Achieve high hardness, smoothness, safe to use. The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas. Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 sticks
6
Fast hand antiseptic
65
Bottle
Quick alcohol-based hand sanitizer solution for routine and surgical hand hygiene - Ingredients: Chlorhexidine Digluconate 0.5% (v/v); Ethanol 50% (v/v); Isopropyl alcohol 28% (v/v) and additives and skin conditioners (Glycerine, Alpha- Terpineol, Alpha-Bisabolol, Aloe Vera, Vitamin E...) are enough for 100%. - Meets standards: ISO 13485; ISO 9001; EN 1500 - Tested to quickly kill 6 strains of bacteria: Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Shigella flexneri, Bacillus subtilis, Candida albicans, Mycobacter tuberculosis >99.99% within 30 seconds and 03 minutes of contact - Methanol < 1.5mg/l
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
500ml bottle
7
Waterproof medical cotton
27
Kg
Absorbent medical cotton. Meets ISO 13485:2016 standard
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
1kg bag
8
Cotton dunes
120
Box
Alcohol: Isopropyl Alcohol 70%. Cotton: 100% Cotton. Dimensions: 30mm x 30mm x 2 layers Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 pieces
9
Test strips for blood glucose meters
5.600
Female
Main ingredients: Non-reactive ingredients ≥ 2.1 % w/v Glucose dehydrogenase(FAD-dependent) ≥ 4 units/v. K3Fe(CN)6 ≥ 4.5% w/v. Sample size: 1 µL Reaction time: 10 seconds. System measurement range: 20 mg/dL to 600 mg/dL. Hematocrit range: 10% to 70% Quality standard ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box 50 Test
10
Needle
5.600
Female
The tip of the stainless steel needle is beveled at three sharp ends, used with a blood lancet pen. Sterilize. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 pieces
11
1-10 ml metered dose pump
1
Female
Distribution volume ranges from: 1-10ml. Adjustment step: 0.25 ml. High accuracy (Error (E%) < ±0.6%; Repeatability (CV%) < 0.1%). The pump body has a QR code for quick access to chemical resistance charts. Warranty: 12 months Meets EN ISO 13485 and ISO 9001 standards or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Female
12
Bracket set to hold metered dose pump
1
Female
The rack set is made up of 3 main parts including: Locking clamp set for the rack, support table and stainless steel bar with tightening screws. The support table is made of white powder-coated iron. Dimensions (Length x Width) 14cmx20.5cm, thickness 6mm. The support table has 4 iron legs that are welded in place. The support table parts, stainless steel bar and clamp lock can be easily removed
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Female
13
Parafin oil
46
Bottle
Liquid paraffin oil is colorless, transparent, odorless, tasteless and is a liquid in the form of an oil.
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
500ml bottle
14
Disinfectant
1.200
Tablet
Main ingredients: 5g sterilized effervescent tablets. Sodium dichloroisocyanurate 50%, Citric acid 18%, other ingredients 32%. pH 5.8 at room temperature (5.5-6.7) The main ingredient has a disinfection effect of 90% GMP quality standard
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 capsules
15
Lam Kinh
5
Box
Soda lime glass material. Dimensions: 25.4*76.2mm, 1 matte grinding head
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 72 units
16
Sterilized cotton swab with wooden handle
200
Pieces
Wooden-handled specimen collection sticks are used to collect and transport pharyngeal, vaginal, and urethral fluid samples. Sterilized wooden cotton sticks, stored in test tubes. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
100 pocket
17
90 mm sterile plastic petri dish
13.000
Female
Virgin plastic material, transparent, odorless. Diameter 90mm, 1-compartment type, sterilized
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Female
18
Blue cone tip volume 1000µl
2.000
Pieces
Blue cone tip with a volume of 1000µl is used to draw samples. Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Bag 500 pcs
19
Yellow cone tip volume 200 µl
5.000
Pieces
Yellow cone tip volume 200 µl. Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
1000 pockets
20
Falcon tube 50 ml
50
Tube
Falcon centrifuge tubes 50ml with pointed bottom, sterilize each one. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Bag of 50 tubes
21
Sterile 1µl plastic culture rod
100
Pieces
ABS plastic material, 1µl tip. Sterilize. ISO 13485:2016 quality standard
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Pieces
22
Plastic test tube with cap 5ml
4.000
Tube
PP or PS test tube, volume 5ml, with lid. Meets ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
500 pocket
23
5ml syringe
1.400
Female
Material: Primary PP plastic. - 5ml seamless plastic syringe. ISO 13485:2016 quality standard
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 pieces
24
3 ml of syringes
100
Female
Material: Primary PP plastic. - 3ml seamless plastic syringe. Quality standard ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box of 100 pieces
25
Interpretation rope set
2
Set
Conductor: 1600mm long, made from highly elastic silicone-coated PVC plastic. Has a Y-shaped injection port. Sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas. ISO 13485:2016 quality standard
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
01 set
26
Gram dyeing set
1
Box
Gram stain kit is used to perform microscopic staining tests. Includes 04 component dye solutions: Crystal Violet 250ml bottle, Lugol bottle 250ml, Decolor (alcohol-acetone) bottle 250ml and Safranine bottle 250ml.
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Set 4 bottles 250ml
27
Alcohol 90 degrees
20
liters
Ingredients: Ethanol 90%, colorless, characteristic odor. ISO 13485:2016 standard or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Can 10 liters
28
Absolute alcohol
7
Liter
Concentration: 99.5 degrees Ingredients: Ethanol Uses: antiseptic. Quality standard ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
1 liter bottle
29
Morphine qualitative test tray
500
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of Morphine in human urine. Detection threshold (cut off) 300 ng/ml. Sensitivity ≥ 99.8%. Specificity ≥ 99.6%. Read results at 5 minutes. Meet ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
Box 50 Test
30
Test/HIV antibody test tray
1.200
kiểm TRA
Detects all antibody types (IgG, IgM, IgA) specific to HIV-1 virus including subtype O and HIV-2 by the formation of 3 clear and distinct bands in serum, plasma and whole blood samples. - Sensitive to IgM in the early stages of infection - Sensitivity: 100%; Specificity ≥ 99.8%. Control line ingredients: Goat serum with HIV antibodies (0.75 ± 0.15 μg). Issued in the 2020 National HIV diagnostic testing recommendations of the Central Institute of Hygiene and Epidemiology Meets ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
100 test box
31
Quick Test HIV diagnosis
200
kiểm TRA
100% sensitivity. Specificity 99.75%. Gives quick results within 15 minutes. Stability of test results up to 60 minutes. No need to use any additional buffer solution (chase) for serum blood samples. plasma . The factory meets European standards EN ISO 13485. Manufactured in a G7 country. - Main content: Antibody. anti-HIV-1. Antibody.Anti HIV-2. Antigen (pGO9-CKS/XL-1) HIV-1 Group O. Antigen.(pGO11-CKS/XL-1) HIV-1 Group O.Antigen.(PjC100)HIV-2. Antigen.(pOM10/PV361) HIV-1. Antigen. (pTB319/XL-1)HIV-1. HIV-1 Peptide Antigen. HIV-2 peptide Antigen.
Viet Tri Ward, Phu Tho Province
100 test box
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/10/2025
Approval decision code
1071/KSBT-DVTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for bidding package: Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for bidding package: Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products for professional work in 2025 of Phu Tho Provincial Center for Disease Control" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second