Request for quotation for medical device calibration and testing services.

Find: 10:57 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Providing medical device calibration and testing services for An Nhon General Hospital in 2026 (Round 2)
Bid name
Providing medical device calibration and testing services for An Nhon General Hospital in 2026 (Round 2)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033867-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for medical device calibration and testing services.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
01 Ton That Tung, Phường An Nhơn Đông, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Hương
Position
Staff/Clerical - An Nhon Medical Center.
Phone number
Address
No. 01 Ton That Tung, An Nhon Dong Ward, Gia Lai Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 10:57 To date 28/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ResMed AirSense 10 AutuSet HSX CPAP Machine: ResMed NSX: Australia
1
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Computer Science and Technology (CC HSTC &CĐ)
2
High-Frequency Electrosurgical Knife (High-Frequency Electrocautery System for Esophagus and Colon Endoscopy): Model: SS-200E Manufacturer: WEM/Covidien/Medtronic
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
College of Nursing
3
High-frequency electrosurgical instrument (for use in laparoscopic abdominal surgery) Manufacturer: Richar Wolf, Country of Origin: Germany
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Surgery – Surgical and Anesthesia
4
Savina 300 HSX Ventilator: Drägerwerk AG & Co. KgaA
1
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Computer Science and Technology (CC HSTC &CĐ)
5
Anesthesia machine with ventilator and air compressor: Model: PASITHEC, Manufacturer: HEYER, Origin: Germany
1
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Surgery – Surgical and Anesthesia
6
Anesthesia machine with ventilator: Model 9100c NXT HSX: GE Medical Systems NSX: China
2
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Surgery – Surgical and Anesthesia
7
Model: BT - 500 Manufacturer: BISTOS Country of Origin: South Korea
2
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Pediatric
8
Defibrillator Model: Rescue Life HSX: Progetti SRL NSX: Italy
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Computer Science and Technology (CC HSTC &CĐ)
9
Refractive Index Measurement Device: Model AEKM-200 Manufacturer: NIDER Manufacturer: Japan
1
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Medical examination
10
Model of eye lens measurement device: CLM-3100P Manufacturer: HUVITZ Korean Manufacturer: Korea
1
Machine
Testing for safety and technical features
Medical examination
11
Refrigerator Temperature Control Unit Model: AT-TMS3.1-1C Manufacturer: ATPRO Manufacturer: Vietnam
4
Set
Test/calibration
Pharmacy Department – Medical Supplies and Equipment
12
Electronic Blood Pressure Monitor Model: TM-2657P Manufacturer: A&D Company Limited Origin: Japan
2
Female
Test/calibration
Medical examination
13
Weigh the height measuring tape
1
Female
Test/calibration
Department of Medical Genetics and Developmental Disorders
14
Model Drying Cabinet: UN75m HSX: Memmert GmbH + Co. KG; NSX: Germany
6
Female
Test/calibration
Department of Surgery, Anesthesia and Intensive Care, Department of Emergency Medicine and Pediatrics, Outpatient Clinic, Laboratory, Department of Internal Medicine and Cardiology
15
Model: VMTS2017022; Manufacturer Code: Viettronics; National Standard Code: Vietnam
1
Female
Test/calibration
Medical examination
16
Model: SA-300VF Manufacturer: Taiwan
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Laboratory Department
17
Sterilizing pressure cooker, capacity ≥ 300 liters; Model: BDF-300; Manufacturer: Vietnam
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Medical Genetics and Developmental Disorders
18
Specialized refrigerator for vaccine storage: Model: HBC-340, Manufacturer: Haier, Manufacturer Code: NSX, Manufacturer: Trumg
1
Female
Calibration
Pharmacy Department – Medical Supplies and Equipment
19
Specialized vaccine storage refrigerator: Model: TCW4000AC, Manufacturer/Supplier: HSX or NSX: Luxembourg
2
Female
Calibration
Pharmacy Department – Medical Supplies and Equipment
20
Refrigerator Model: TCW 3000 HSX: Dometic NSX: Lexembourg
1
Female
Calibration
Pharmacy Department – Medical Supplies and Equipment
21
Refrigerators preserve specimens
1
Female
Calibration
Laboratory Department
22
Centrifuge for blood samples: Model Z 206A; Manufacturer: Herlmlite; Origin: Germany
1
Female
Calibration
Laboratory Department
23
Class 1 Biosafety Incubator: Tranvucorp, Manufacturer in Vietnam
1
Female
Calibration
Laboratory Department
24
Biosafety Level 2 Incubator Model: JSCB-1500BB Manufacturer: JSR Manufacturer's Code: Korea
1
Female
Calibration
Laboratory Department
25
Cooling cabinet for chemical storage, Model: VH-408W3L, Manufacturer: Sanaky, Origin: China
1
Female
Calibration
Laboratory Department
26
Obstetric Monitor Model: MT-516
2
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Department of Cardiovascular Surgery and Pediatric Surgery
27
Patient monitor (Monitor)
11
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
Infectious Diseases Department (01), Surgery Department (03), Pediatrics Department (01), Internal Medicine Department (02), Cardiology Department (03), Obstetrics and Gynecology Department (01)
28
HSX C-arm X-ray machine: Siemens NSX: Germany
1
Female
Testing for safety and technical features
College of Nursing
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/08/2026
Approval decision code
682
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for medical device calibration and testing services.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for medical device calibration and testing services." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second