Request for quotation for medical equipment in 2027

Find: 17:04 21/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for Danang Pulmonary Hospital in 2027
Bid name
Provides services for calibration, maintenance of machinery and equipment.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034762-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for medical equipment in 2027
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
215 Nguyen Dinh Tu - Hoa Khanh Ward - Da Nang City, Phường Hòa Khánh, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hồng Ngọc
Position
PT. Faculty of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Da Nang Lung Hospital, 215 Nguyen Dinh Tu, Hoa Khanh Ward, Da Nang City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/08/2026 17:02 To date 04/09/2026 11:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 11:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Biochemical testing machine
1
Machine
1. General Requirements: - Manufacturing Year: 2026 or later - Quality: 100% New - Standards: Complies with ISO 13485 or equivalent, manufacturer's quality management system standards - Power Supply: Compatible with Vietnamese power grid - Operating Environment: Suitable for the Vietnamese environment 2. Configuration Requirements: - Main Machine: 1 unit - Standard Accessories and Initial QC Chemicals: 1 set - Computer with Control Software: 1 unit - Printer: 1 unit - Online UPS ≥ 2KVA: 1 set - RO Water Filter (Capacity ≥ 30L/hour): 1 set - User Manuals (English, Vietnamese): 1 set 3. Technical Specifications: - Fully Automatic Biochemical Analyzer with Random Access - Capable of performing emergency tests (separate emergency tray), electrolyte analysis 4. Other Requirements: - Warranty Period: ≥ 12 months, maintenance during warranty period: 6 months/once - Commitment to provide complete equipment documentation according to regulations upon delivery. - Commitment to supply consumables and spare parts for 6 years after sale, with pricing for consumables and main accessories. - Commitment to provide a contract for equipment maintenance and servicing after the warranty period expires. - Commitment to provide installation, testing, user manual, and training services. - Commitment to free support for connecting to the hospital's HIS/LIS system (2-way).
Danang Lung Hospital
2
Immunosuppressor
1
Machine
1. General Requirements: - Manufacturing Year: 2026 or later - Quality: 100% New - Standards: Complies with ISO 13485 or equivalent, manufacturer's quality management system standards - Power Supply: Compatible with Vietnamese power grid - Operating Environment: Suitable for the Vietnamese environment 2. Configuration Requirements: - Main Instrument: 1 unit - Standard Accessories and Initial QC Chemicals: 1 set - Computer with Control Software: 1 unit - Scanner: 1 unit - Online UPS: 1 set - User Manuals (English, Vietnamese): 1 set 3. Technical Specifications: - Automated Immunoassay Analyzer Capacity: ≥ 100 tests per hour - Sample Types (Tests Dependent): Serum, Plasma, Urine, Amniotic Fluid, Whole Blood - Minimum Required Test Panel: + Anemia: Ferritin, EPO, Folate, Folate (RBC), TfR, Vitamin B12 + Cardiovascular: Troponin I, CK-MB, Myoglobin, BNP, Accu TnI, Digoxin + Reproductive: AMH, AFP (ONTD), Estradiol, hFSH, hLH, Progesterone, Prolactin, Total Testosterone, ßhCG, Unconjugated Estriol, PAPP-A + Bone Metabolism: PTH, 25(OH) Vitamin D total, Ultrasensitive hGH + Thyroid: T3, T4, TSH, Thyroglobulin Ab II, TPO Ab + Cancer Markers: AFP, CEA, CA, PSA, free PSA + Blood Viral Tests: HIV Combo, HBsAg, HCV Ab V3, HAV Ab, HAV IgM, HBc Ab, HBc IgM, HBs Ab, HbsAg confirmatory + Diabetes: Insulin, C-peptide + Sepsis: PCT, IL-6 4. Other Requirements: - Warranty Period: ≥ 12 months, Maintenance during warranty period: according to manufacturer's standards - Commitment to provide complete equipment documentation as per regulations upon delivery. - Commitment to supply consumables and spare parts for a period of 6 years after sale, with pricing for consumables and main equipment components. - Commitment to provide a contract maintenance quote upon expiration of the warranty period. - Commitment to provide installation, testing, user manual, and training programs. - Commitment to free support for connection to the hospital's HIS/LIS (2-way) system.
Danang Lung Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/08/2026
Approval decision code
1488/TM-BVP
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for medical equipment in 2027". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for medical equipment in 2027" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second