Request for quotation for surgical ophthalmic supplies used in phacoemulsification surgery

Find: 10:53 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035921-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation for surgical ophthalmic supplies used in phacoemulsification surgery
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
184 Nguyen Dinh Chieu, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Ngọc Châu
Position
Faculty of Pharmacy and Medical Health
Phone number
Address
Quang Ngai Eye Center; No. 184 Nguyen Dinh Chieu, Nghia Lo ward, Quang Ngai province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 10:52 To date 10/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 10/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Eye surgical knife
250
Female
15 degrees, straight edge
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
2
Eye surgical knife
250
Female
2.2 mm; 2.8 mm; stainless steel blade
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
3
Intraocular surgical mucus
50
Tube/Vial/Box
Minimum viscosity ≥ 60,000 Mpa, volume ≤ 1 ml, molecular weight ≥ 1.2 million Dalton, permeability range from 200 to 400 mOsm/kg. Origin: G7 or Europe
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
4
Intraocular surgical mucus
200
Tube/Vial/Box
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose: 2.0%; Viscosity between 3000-4500 cps; Osmolality between 250-350 mOsm/kg; Volume: 2 ml
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
5
Artificial lens
125
Female
Soft, 4-point contact, acrylic material (non-water absorbent); optic diameter ≤ 6mm, total length ≤ 11mm; refractive index: ≤ 1.53; power range: -5.0D to +30.0D; includes insertion tool. Origin: G7 or Europe.
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
6
Artificial lens
125
Female
Soft, monocular, non-convex lens, single piece, Z-shaped; acrylic material, non-water absorbent, yellow color, pre-installed in the injector; UV and blue light filtering; refractive index ≥1.47; power range from +1.0D to +30.0D; capable of passing through incisions ≤ 2.2mm. Origin: G7.
Eye center of Quang Ngai province
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/08/2026
Approval decision code
369/TB-TTM
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation for surgical ophthalmic supplies used in phacoemulsification surgery". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation for surgical ophthalmic supplies used in phacoemulsification surgery" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second