Request for quotation: General medical supplies

Find: 10:02 14/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
General medical supplies
Bid name
General medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027715-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation: General medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Huyen Quang Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư - Thiết bị Y tế
Position
Material room - medical equipment
Phone number
Address
Archives - Bac Ninh Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital No. 2 - Huyen Quang Street, Vo Cuong Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/07/2026 10:02 To date 24/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Continuous dialysis kit for patients weighing at least 30kg
10
Set
Continuous dialyzer with wire set: Material: - AN69 HF filter fiber: Acrylonitrile and sodium methallyl sulfonate copolymer - Dialysis shell and head: Polycarbonate - Pipe: PVC - Cartridge: PETG Sterilization method: EtO (ethylene oxide) Technical specifications of the dialyzer: - Maximum blood pressure (mmHg/kPa): ≥ 500/66.6 - Blood volume in the dialyzer (±10%): 152 ml - Effective membrane area: ≥ 0.9m2 - Inner diameter of filter fiber (when wet): ≥ 240µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: ≥ 50µm - Blood velocity: 75 - 400 ml/min - Blood priming volume (filter only): 66 ml ±10% - For patients with a minimum weight of 30 kg or more up.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
2
Continuous dialysis kit for patients weighing at least 11kg
10
Set
Continuous dialysis machine with wire set. Material: - AN69 HF filter fiber: Acrylonitrile and sodium methallyl sulfonate copolymer - Filter shell and head: Polycarbonate - Pipe: PVC - Cartridge: PETG Sterilization: EtO (ethylene oxide) Dialysis filter operating parameters - Maximum blood pressure (mmHg/kPa): ≥ 500/66.6 - Blood volume (± 10%): 93 ml - Effective membrane area: ≥ 0.6 m2 - Inner diameter of filter fiber (when wet): ≥ 240µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: ≥ 50µm - Blood velocity: 50 -180 ml /min - For patients with a minimum weight of 11 kg or more.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
3
Ultrafiltration kit for children
20
Set
Continuous hemodialyzer with guide wire for patients weighing >8kg: Material: - Filter: Polyarylethersulfone (PAES hollow fiber) - Dialysis shell and head: Polycarbonate - Pipe: PVC - Cartrige: PETG Other parameters: - Blood volume in the filter set (± 10%): 60ml - Effective membrane area: ≥ 0.2 m2 - Inner diameter of filter fiber (when wet): ≥ 215 µm - Filter fiber wall thickness: ≥ 50 µm - Minimum blood flow rate: 20 ml/min. - Maximum blood flow rate: 100 ml/min - Blood priming volume (dialyzer only): ≤ 17ml - Maximum TMP: ≥ 500mmHg/67 kPa
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
4
Central venous feeding catheter used for premature infants
50
Set
Catheters are used to transmit medicine and nutrition to newborns under 1kg. Packaging: - 01 PUR material catheter: Size 1Fr, length ≥ 20 cm + Infusion speed 0.7ml/minute. (±5%) + Initial fluid volume 0.09ml. (±5%) Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
5
Single-lumen umbilical vein catheter size 3,5 and 4
170
Set
Umbilical arteriovenous catheter for newborns: - Umbilical vein: Nutrition, fluid infusion, drug infusion. Venipuncture, transfusion of blood and blood products. - Umbilical artery: Take arterial blood sample. Measure arterial pressure, measure pH and analyze blood gases. Infusions and medications. Packaging: - 01 PVC material catheter, length ≥ 37cm, + Size 3.5 Fr, Infusion flow rate > 6ml/min. + Size 4 Fr, Infusion flow rate >16ml/min. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
6
3 -barreled intravenous catheter of all sizes
45
Set
V or S guide needle; The guide wire is flexible, avoids twisting, and the J-shaped head reduces damage when inserted; Three-lumen catheters of all sizes. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
7
Central 2 barreled catheter catheter sizes
50
Set
V or S guide needle; The guide wire is flexible, avoids twisting, and the J-shaped head reduces damage when inserted; Double-lumen catheters of all sizes. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
8
Dialysis catheter size 6.5F short type
10
Set
Double-lumen catheter used in dialysis Material: thermosensitive PUR Dimensions (OD): 6.5F Length: 75 mm (±5%) Packaging: 01 catheter, 01 insertion needle, 01 J-tip guide wire 0.028 x 500 mm, 02 infusion caps, 01 angioplasty 7F x 150 mm, 01 sterilized gauze.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
9
Dialysis catheter size 8F
10
Set
Double-lumen catheter used in dialysis Material: thermosensitive PUR Dimensions: (OD): 8F Length: 150 mm (±5%) Packaging: 01 catheter, 01 insertion needle, 01 J-tip guide wire 0.035 x 700 mm, 02 infusion caps, 01 angioplasty 8F x 150 mm, 01 gauze. Sterilized
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
10
Dialysis catheter size 11F
5
Set
Double-lumen catheter used in dialysis Material: thermosensitive PUR Dimensions (OD): 11F Length: 200 mm (±5%) Packaging: 01 catheter, 01 Insertion Needle, 01 J-tip guide wire 0.038 x 700 mm, 02 infusion caps, 01 angioplasty 11F x 150 mm, 01 gauze. Sterilized
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
11
Transmission line connecting the electric injection pump
34.310
Pieces
Wire made of medical PVC, length 75-150cm, inner diameter ≥ 0.9mm, outer diameter ≤ 2.1mm. Twisted connector prevents leakage, wire has positive pressure lock to prevent reflux of fluid and blood. Primer volume is about ≤ 1ml, can withstand pressure ≥ 3bar. Light transmission coefficient ≥ 90%. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
12
Cotton
36.685
Bag
Cotton is cut into oval, square or rectangular pieces, size: ≥ 2cm x 2cm (± 5%). Packaging: Bag ≥10g
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
13
The third lock wirelessly connects
9.324
Female
Withstand high pressure up to 3 Bar (300KPa). Body made of Polycarbonate. Lock made of polyethylene. Lock connector: 01 positive connector, 2 negative connectors, 360 degree rotation lock. Sterilized
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
14
Alcohol 70 degrees
1.856
Liter
Ingredients Ethanol 70%. Used to clean, sterilize, sterilize medical instruments, medical equipment, sterilize in the medical field.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
15
Blood coagulation specimen tube
20.980
Female
Plastic test tubes include PS or PP material tube body, tube size 12-13 x 75mm (± 5%). The tube is coated with 3.8% Citrate chemical.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
16
Tubes for hematology specimens
134.240
Female
Material is made of plastic. Antifreeze chemical EDTA with standard concentration to keep Platelets in a state of separation for a maximum of 6 hours - 8 hours, tube size 12-13x75mm (± 5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
17
Biochemical specimen tube
118.245
Female
Material is made of PS or PP plastic, black cap size 12-13x75mm (± 5%)
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
18
Blood transfusion specimen tube
108.000
Female
Glass material. Dimensions 12mm x 60mm to 80mm (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
19
Microbiological and serum specimen containers
20.550
Female
Pipe material is made from PS or PP plastic, KT (12-13x75mm) (± 5%). Contains marble particles.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
20
Urine
36.440
Female
Plastic test tube, size 16x100mm (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
21
3 ml specimen pipette
42.000
Female
Polyethelene material, can be heat welded and frozen at very low temperatures such as in liquid nitrogen. There are graduations up to 3ml (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
22
Papanicolaous EA50 dye chemical
3.311
ML
Liquid solution, flammable. Ingredients include: Ethylene glycol: 15- 25%. Phosphotungstic acid hydrate: <1%. EosinY Dye: < 1%. Light Green SF Yellowish Dye: < 1%. Acetic acid: < 1%. Methyl alcohol: 50 - 70%. Water: 15-25%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
23
Papanicolaous OG6 dyeing chemical
3.000
ML
Liquid solution, flammable. Ingredients include: Methyl alcohol: 50 - 70%. Ethylene glycol: 15-25%. Water: 10-30%. Phosphotungstic acid: <1%. Orange-G Certified: 1%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
24
3ml sample cup
16.000
Female
Capacity: 3ml (±5%). PS material. Transparent, anti-mold.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
25
Plastic cassette
6.000
Female
Square hole cassette. With lid. Easy to open. 45°C beveled front, writable. Made of plastic used in the laboratory.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
26
GIEMSA solution
500
ML
Perform microscopic examinations and Giemsa stain
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
27
Nuclear dye chemicals
6
Liter
Purple color, odorless. pH: 2 - 3. Boiling temperature: 99.4 degrees Celsius. Ingredients include: Water: 98 %; ETHYL ALCOHOL SDA 40-2: 3-5%; Acetic acid: 1-2%; Aluminum sulfate salt: <1 %; Hematoxyline: < 1%; Sodium Iodine: <1%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
28
Glue to mount the template
800
ML
Liquid solution, light yellow color, sweet smell. Boiling temperature: 42.4 - 43°C. Melting temperature: - 139°C. Specific gravity: 0.943. Ingredients include: Toluene: 64 - 66%. Acrylic resin: 34- 36%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
29
Particle paraffin
60
Kg
Technical characteristics: White. Melting temperature: 54-55 degrees C. Ingredients: Paraffin Waxes and Hydrocarbon Waxes: 78-80%. 2.6-di-Ttt-butylp-cresol: 16-18%. Benzene, ethenylmethyl-, polymers with (1-methylethenyl) benzene: 5-8%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
30
Microbiological implant
9.000
Female
Soft or hard plastic material, depending on different needs. size 1ul and 10ul
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
31
Cotton swab sticks
20.675
Female
Used to collect patient samples for testing. Contained in a plastic tube.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
32
Dye Dye
3.000
ML
Orange-pink color, vinegar smell, pH: 4.5 - 4.9. Boiling temperature: 100 degrees Celsius. Ingredients include: Water: 97-99%; Formaldehyde: < 1%; Acetic acid: < 1%; Sodium acetate: <1 %; Eosin-Y Dye: < 1%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
33
Lamen 22*40
7.000
Female
Lamen size 22mmx40mm (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
34
Standard chemical containers
4.000
Female
Centrifuge tubes for sample preservation. Plastic material
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
35
Absolute alcohol
201.500
ML
Main ingredients: Ethanol ≥ 99.7%.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
36
5ml plastic tube with screw cap
890
Female
The sampling tube is made from PP (Polypropylene). Height 60mm, diameter 15mm (±5%). Collect and transport specimens.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
37
Lamen 22*22
7.200
Female
Lamen size 22mmx22mm (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
38
Toluene (Xylene or Xylene substitute)
150
Liter
Isoparaffin-based cleaning reagent for tissue embedding and deparaffinization • Perfect alternative to solvents, aromatics for use in histopathology and cytology
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
39
15 ml centrifuge tube with sterile cap
7.000
Female
The sampling tube is made from PP (Polypropylene) plastic. Height 122mm, diameter 17mm (±5%). Collect and transport specimens.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
40
Dao cutting specimens
300
Female
The blade is extremely low profile, using steel hardening technology to achieve cutting performance and longevity.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
41
Improved epidural anesthesia set
1.700
Set
Spinocan beveled type. Size: 27G x 5" | Diameter: 0.42 x 125.5 mm (±5%). 1 set includes: - Epidural catheter, 3 side holes. - Epidural anesthesia needle, diameter 1.30 mm, size 18G x length 88 mm (±5%). - Luer-Slip syringe. - Filter pore size 0.20 μm (±5%). - Filter fixing patch - Wiring connector
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
42
Oxygen saturation sensor (SpO2)
1.565
Female
Disposable SpO2 measuring sensor. For children < 3kg or adults > 40kg Accuracy: + In the range of 70%-100% is: ±2 + In the range of 60%-80% is: ±3 The sensor is sterilized
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
43
Blood transfusion
1.460
Set
Blood transfusion line 20 drops/ml, length ≥ 150cm, PVC material, Non-Pyrogen, transparent and easy to observe. Micro filter, filter hole size ≤ 200um, safe air release valve. Inner diameter ≥3 mm, outer diameter ≥ 4mm. Withstand pressure ≥ 50Kpa without leakage. Smooth, smooth drop adjuster, hook to hang wire, spin lock connector. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
44
Probe connector used for UGD probe
50
Female
Use to connect the probe to the main body of the hearing screener. Material: plastic. Connecting tube length: 12 mm (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
45
Neutral formaldehyde
47.000
ML
Ingredients include: Formaldehyde, Water, Methyl alcohol, Sodium phosphate, dibasic, Sodium phosphate, monobasic
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
46
The cotton swab took the Snake
12.385
Female
Cotton swab to collect samples made of nylon material. Sterilized.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
47
Gas used for cold plasma generators support wound treatment
265
Jar
Can be used for cold Plasma generators - Meets ISO 9001 quality standards; ISO 13485 * Ingredients: - Argon purity ≥99.9995%. - H2O < 3ppm; N2 < 5ppm; Oxygen < 2ppm * Container: - Aluminum alloy tank with capacity of 8 liters ± 5% - Dimensions: 159 x 8 x 615 (mm) ± 5% - Dimensions including lid: 159 x 8 x 730 (mm) ± 5% - Safety pressure of the tank: 225 Bar - Compressed air pressure when full: 130 bar (± 5%) - Volume of gas in the tank (When dissolving compression): 1,040 liters (± 5%) * Connection standard: - Mechanical quick connection: NTP G 1/4 - 6 mm - Electronic connection interface: HDMI * Product is a gas mixture in the tank, does not include the tank shell and accompanying parts.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
48
Cervical cancer test
1.500
Set
- Cervical cancer test kit with membrane filtration technology, including: - Vial of cell preservation solution: + Vial: 10ml + Main ingredient: Denatured ethanol, lyses cells from mucus and blood, stabilizing cell structure. - Cell sampling brush: Made of soft hydrophobic plastic, does not damage the uterus. - Dual filter: with 2 filters to help remove mucus, residue...
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
49
Dorgant pain relievers
4.500
Set
Disposable pain relief fluid container includes: - 01 colored plastic box containing fluid bag with elastic plastic tube and short infusion line connected to Luer connector bonded with cyclohexanone. Material: Plasticizer in medicine bags and elastic plastic tubes - Minimum supply of sizes with capacities: 100ml, 200ml, 300ml. - Mechanism to prevent fluid leakage: 01 clamp insert, 01 clamp, compression spring to prevent fluid leakage. - 01 Flow opening and closing lock - 01 long infusion line with length ≥100cm, with air filter, anti-backflow valve. Compatible with infusion pumps that can infuse at least 100 hours at a rate of ≥2ml/h, uses disposable batteries, accuracy ≤±6%, has mechanical buttons to adjust infusion parameters easily and accurately. Maximum transmission pressure generated ≤180kpa. Air detection function can be set to minimum levels: 50µL, 100µL, 200µL. A separate transmission mode selection protocol is available, including at least: PCA, automatic interval transmission, timed transmission. - Meets CE MDR standards
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
50
Nail kirschner numbers
1.100
Female
Material: Stainless Steel or Titanium. Length from 310mm ± 5%. Diameter 1.0mm, 1.2mm ,1.4mm, 1.5mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.2mm, 2.5mm, 3.0mm. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
51
Glucose 500g
116
Bag
Chemical formula: C6H12O6. Powder form, package ≥ 500g
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
52
Double-lumen umbilical vein catheter size 4 and 5
20
Set
Double-lumen umbilical catheter used for: Infusion of incompatible drugs, drug infusion and nutritional infusion at the same time. Packaging: - 01 PUR material catheter, marked with radiopaque + Size 4Fr, Length 20cm ± 5% Fluid volume 2x0.19ml ± 5% Infusion speed 11&12ml/min. ± 5% +Size 5Fr Length 40cm ± 5% Primer volume 2x0.26ml ± 5% Infusion rate 7&9ml/min ± 5%
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
53
The transmission line connects the electrocontrast injection pump
3.000
Set
Connecting wire for contrast injection pump - Material made of PVC, or Nylon or Polyurethane Wire length from 25cm => 183cm
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
54
Infusion lines are safe from light
2.000
Set
Made of DEHP-free, Latex-free material. Safe fluid filter membrane 15µm (±5%), Automatically expels air and automatically locks when the infusion fluid in the bottle runs out. Safety stopper when priming fluid Orange wire, protected from light, super soft PVC material, anti-twisting, length 180cm (±5%), inner diameter 3.0mm, outer diameter 4.1mm Chamber 20 drops/ml, Pressure resistant 3 bar (±5%).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
55
Laryngeal mask of all sizes
5
Pieces
Product structure: Includes mask, ventilation tube, inflatable tube, connector and one-way valve (size 2.0; 2.5; 3.0; 4.0; 5.0).
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
56
Air cushion anesthesia masks with valves of all types
50
Female
Made of medical-grade PVC, latex-free, with inflatable rim to ensure airtightness. Color ring distinguishes sizes, 15/22mm connector.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
57
Anesthesia balloons of all sizes for adults, children, and infants (prosthetic lungs)
20
Female
Squeeze ball Made of silicone material, reusable
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
58
The breathing circuit connects the anesthesia mask to the anesthesia bulb
20
Female
Silicon breathing circuit set for multiple use - Configuration includes: + Silicon breathing circuit length ≥ 120 cm: 02 pieces + Y-shaped elbow: 01 piece
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
59
Contrast injection pump
100
Set
For use with MRI-compatible Contrast Syringes. 01 Set includes: + Cylinder - 02 pieces + Low pressure connection pipe - 01 piece. Volume: 1 Cylinder 65 mL (±5%) and 1 Cylinder 115 mL (±5%) - Pressure: 350 PSI (±5%) - Materials: Cylinder: Polycarbonate, Polyisoprene, Polyethylene Terephthalate
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
60
Ti-cron 2.0 only
36
Fiber
A sterile, non-absorbable thread number 2/0, length ≥ 75 cm and composed of PolyethyleneTerephthalate. They are constructed from high molecular weight, long chain, linear polyesters with repeating aromatic rings as a unified whole coated with silicone.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
61
Ti-cron 3.0 only
36
Fiber
It is a sterile, non-absorbable thread number 3/0, length ≥ 90cm and composed of PolyethyleneTerephthalate. They are constructed from high molecular weight, long chain, linear polyesters with repeating aromatic rings as a unified whole coated with silicone.
Material warehouse, obstetric hospital - Bac Ninh No. 2
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/07/2026
Approval decision code
1139/BVSNBNS2-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation: General medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation: General medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second