Request for quotation number 843/VSR-TCHC

Find: 14:39 04/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Information technology equipment, office equipment
Bid name
Information technology equipment, office equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031413-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation number 843/VSR-TCHC
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Quarter 8, Phường Quy Nhơn Bắc, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Ngọc Trung
Position
Head of TC-HC
Phone number
Address
Organization - Administration Department, Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/08/2026 14:39 To date 14/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 14/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Server
2
Set
Size: 2U System server - style: Rackmount. Central processing unit: ≥ 2.9GHz 16-core 135W processor Chipset: Intel C621AChipset Internal memory: 04 X 32GB (1x32GB) Dual Rank x4 DDR4-3200 Expansion support: ≥ 8TB Number of hard drives: 05 Hot replacement support Support drive type: SATA, SAS, NVMe Support RAID: 0,1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 Compatibility: Compatible with San system Accessories: Include accessories, devices connected to SAN system Operating system: Windows server 2025 license 16 core
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
2
SAN system
1
Set
Size: 2U Number of servers connected on array: 8 Number of control cards Dual-Redundant Controllers Number of server connection interfaces: 8 ports; FC: 16Gb; iSCSI: 10Gb; SAS: 12Gb; There are 04 x 16Gb Short Wave Fiber Channel SFP System memory: 16GB per control system (32GB total) RAID support: RAID 1, 5, 6, 10, or ADAPT RAID Storage hard drive: 4 SAS 960GB SSDs. Expansion hard drive interface standard: 12Gb SAS Hard drive type: 2.5" with hot swap support Connection: Compatible with server system Server connection accessories: Included
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
3
Router load balance device
2
Female
Ethernet Port: 13x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports Fiber Port: 4x SFP+ ports CPU: ≥ 16 cores 2 GHz, Switch-Chip: Marvell 98DX3255 Storage: 128 MB NAND Ram: 16 GB M.2 PCIe: 1 slot, support up to 8TB
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
4
Switch core
1
Female
Interface: 24 10/100/1000 ports and 4 1 GE SPF ports Maximum switching speed: 56 Gbps DRAM memory: 8 GB, Flash: 16 GB Stacking feature support: Supports StackWise-320 Tecnology technology supports up to 320 Gbps Power supply: 1 350 WAC power supply Included: 1 x Optical Module 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Layer 2 features: Minimum support STP, RSTP, MSTP Layer 3 features: OSPFV2, RIP LAN port lightning protection: ≥ 10 kV Management features: Support CLI, Web UI, free cloud Security features: Minimum support 802.1X, Radius, Tacacs+, DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping Management features: Support management via free Cloud and centralized control software that synchronizes the central switch and access point
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
5
Switch Managed layer 3 POE
10
Female
24-Port GE Layer 3 Switch Access can manage supporting 4x 10GE SFP+ POE portsPOE+ Management port ≥ 01 RJ45 or USB console port Processor ≥ Dual-Core Memory ≥ 1 GB, Flash ≥ 512 MB Switching performance ≥ 128 Gbps Cooling fan ≥ 01, supports fan monitoring feature PoE power supply capacity ≥ 370W, supports IEEE 802.3af/at standard Layer 2 features Minimum support STP, RSTP, MSTP, GVRP Management features Support CLI, Web UI, free cloud Security features Minimum support 802.1X, Radius, Tacacs+, DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping Management features: Supports management via free Cloud and centralized control software Synchronize the central switch and access point
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
6
Access point Supports 2 frequency bands 2.4Ghz and 5Ghz
50
Female
Supports 2 bands 2.4GHz and 5GHz standard 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax Wave1/Wave2, MU-MIMO Supports maximum 512 users, recommended number of users 120 | Maximum 32 SSIDs 1 10/100/1000M Uplink port (supports PoE power supply), 1 Console port Maximum speed: ≥ 1774 Mbps MU-MIMO: supports 2x2 MU-MIMO for each band Built-in antenna Coverage area: ≥ 120m2 Connection load: ≥500 users Roaming: Fully supported 802.11k/v and AI Roaming Lightning protection: ≥ 2kV Network port ≥ 2 RJ45 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Power Supply Supports power supply via PoE, 802.3af/at standard Installation Ceiling or wall-mounted design with included accessories Management features: Supports free Cloud management and centralized control software to synchronize the central switch and Managed layer 3 switch POE
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
7
Optical module
20
Female
Technology standard: 10GBASE-LR Transmission speed: ≥10.3125 Gbps Package form: SFP+ Operating wavelength: 1310 nm Supported fiber type: Single-mode Fiber Maximum transmission distance: ≥10 km Connector type: LC Power consumption: ≤1.5 W Supports DDM/DOM: Yes Supports hot plugging: Yes Compliance standards: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFP+ MSA, RoHS
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
8
Fiber cable
1.000
Meter
Number of optical fiber cores (Fiber Count): 4 cores Fiber type: Single Mode Attenuation coefficient at 1310nm: ≤0.4 dB/km Attenuation coefficient at 1550nm: ≤0.3 dB/km Strength Member: ≥02 steel wires with diameter ≥0.8 mm Impact protection layer: Plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) Outer Jacket material: Plastic Black PE Overall cable diameter: ≥6.5 mm ±0.2 mm
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
9
Lanyard
8
Bin
ANSI/TIA classification: Category 6 Cable type: U/UTP Transmission standard: ANSI/TIA-568.2-D Number of wire pairs: 4 pairs (8 copper cores) Cable roll length: ≥ 304.8 m Conductor core cross-section: 23 AWG, solid copper core Core sheath diameter: ≥ 1,029 mm Cable body outer diameter: ≥ 6.4 mm Insulation material: Polyolefins
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
10
Network head RJ45
2
Bag
RJ45 CAT 6 network switch - 24K gold-plated copper pin - Made of high-quality plastic material so it prevents breakage during construction. - Compatibility with Cat6 network cable Quantity: (100 tips/bag)
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
11
Construction and installation of wifi systems, server configuration, SAN servers
1
Package
Labor for pulling cables, installing, installing and configuring network equipment Configuring HA model for firewall Configuring network model and dividing 8 VLANs and connecting to 4 buildings according to level 2 ATT profile Configuring switch devices and access point devices as required Configuring server system Configuring wifi system according to level 2 ATT profile
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
12
Firewall equipment
2
Female
Firewall throughput: 28Gbps Intrusion prevention system (IPS) throughput: 4.5 Gbps Next-generation firewall (NGFW) throughput: 2.5 Gbps Malware and threat protection throughput: 2.2 Gbps Firewall latency: 3.23 μs (microseconds) Number of connection sessions (TCP): ≥ 3 million Dedicated CPU for hardware acceleration, efficiency and energy savings: Yes Connection port: 1x RJ45 Console and 1x USB Management Port; 2x 10/5/2.5/ GE RJ45 and 2x 10GE/GE SFP+/SFP Shared Media Ports; 8x GE RJ45 Ports Supports configuration via Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE): Yes Trusted Platform Module (TPM): Yes SD-WAN: Built-in SD-WAN support does not require a separate license.
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
13
NAS Rack station 12 bays
2
Female
Rackmount 2U CPU: Processor clock ≥ 2.1 GHz Memory: ≥ 64GB DDR4 ECC UDIMM x2 SSD 2TB NVMe gen 3 Number of hard drive bays: 12 bays Hard drive type 3.5" HDD Maximum expansion: 36 hard drives Support hot-swapping hard drives Flash Memory: ≥ 5GB (Dual boot OS protection) Integrated network port: Minimum 02 RJ45 network port with 2.5GbE speed, compatible with 2.5G/1G/100M Network expansion: Supports expanding 5GbE or 10GbE network port via PCIe network card Expansion card: Includes 10Gbs expansion card Power: 2x300W Maximum connection support: 2,000 connections Signal ports: - PCIe Slot: ≥ 2 x PCIe Gen3 x4 - USB 3.2 Gen 1 port: ≥ 1 x Type-A - USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Port: ≥ 2 x Type-C, ≥ 1 x Type-A RAID Type: 8-bay (and more): JBOD, Single, RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50, 60 6-bay: JBOD, Single, RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10, 50 4-bay: JBOD, Single, RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10 2-bay: JBOD, Single, RAID 0, 1 - Rack mounting support bar: Rack Slide Rail Kit for TVS-471U & other 2U series models Warranty: ≥ 5 years
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
14
3.5 inch HDD
26
Female
Capacity: 20 TB Interface: SATA 6Gb/s Rotation speed: ≥ 7,200 RPM Cache: 256 MB Maximum data transfer speed: 261 MB/ Average latency: 4.16 ms Helium-sealed drive design: Yes Average time between errors: ≥2.5 million hours
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
15
NAS Disk station 8 bay
1
Female
Design: Tower (desktop) CPU: Processor clock ≥ 3.6 GHz RAM: ≥8GB DDR4 ECC SODIMM, upgradeable up to 32GB (2 x D4ES03-16G) Drive: 8 SATA HDD bays (HAT5300/HAT3300) or SATA SSD (SAT5200) Maximum number of bays: 18 drives with 2 devices DX517 expansion Raid support: RAID F1, Basic, JBOD, RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 6, and RAID 10 1 GbE RJ-45 LAN port: x 2 10 GbE RJ-45 LAN port: x 1 Out-of-band management LAN port: x 1 USB 3.2 Gen 1 port x 3 Expansion port: x2 Expansion port type: eSATA
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
16
6KVA UPS device
3
Female
UPS type: 1 phase, capacity 6kVA/5.4kW Input voltage: 110~286Vac Output voltage: 208/220/230/240Vac Number of batteries: 20x12Vx7Ah Backup time: ≥ 6 minutes at full load (100% load), 17 minutes at 50% load. Connection port: RS232/USB/EPO (Relay card/SNMP card optional) Cold start: Yes Online double conversion: Yes Full digital conversion control: Yes Multi-protection functions: Short circuit, overload, overheating, battery overcharge and overdischarge, low output voltage and fan error warning
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
17
Synchronous desktop computer
11
Set
A. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards, with clear origin, consistent brand. - Full commercial information (code, brand, origin). - Voltage used 220V±10%, 50/60 Hz. B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Machine body (Main machine): - Technical requirements: + Design: SFF. + Processor: Minimum Intel® Core™ i5-13420H (8 cores, 12 threads, maximum 4.6GHz, 12MB Cache) or equivalent. + Internal memory (RAM): Minimum 8GB DDR5-5200 (Supports 2 slots, maximum 64GB). + Hard drive: Minimum 512GB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe® 4.0x4 NVMe®. + Wireless / network connection: Wi-Fi® 6 (802.11ax) 2x2 standard + Bluetooth 5.2 or equivalent; LAN 100/1000M. + Minimum connection ports: Front: 2x USB-A, 1x USB-C, 1x audio port; Rear: 4x USB-A, 1x HDMI, 1x VGA, 1x RJ-45. + Included accessories: USB interface keyboard and mouse, synchronized with the camera body manufacturer. + Warranty: Minimum 12 months (1 year). 2. Screen (Synchronized with main device manufacturer): - Technical requirements: + Size: 23.8 inches. + Resolution: Minimum Full HD (1920 x 1080). + Aspect ratio: 16:9. + Screen panel: IPS. + Brightness: ≥ 250 cd/m². + Display colors: ≥ 16.7M, 99% sRGB, 8-bit (6-bit+FRC). + Minimum connection port: 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x VGA. + Included accessories: Full power cord and signal cable included. C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: - Time for handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months (1 year) from the date of handover and acceptance of goods. - Location of handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province. - Provide CO, CQ, when handing over goods.
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
18
Laptop
1
Female
A. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: - 100% new equipment, manufactured from 2026 onwards, with clear origin. - Full commercial information (code, brand, origin). - Voltage used 220V±10%, 50/60 Hz. B. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: - Screen: Size: 14.0 inches; Resolution: Minimum Full HD+ (1920 x 1200). - Processor: Minimum Intel® Core™ 5-120U (10 cores, 12 threads, maximum 5.00 GHz, 12MB Intel Smart Cache) or equivalent. - Internal memory (RAM): Minimum 1 x 16GB DDR5 5200MHz (2 Slots / Maximum support 32GB). - Hard drive: Minimum 1TB M.2 NVMe SSD. - Wireless connection: Wi-Fi 6 standard (802.11ax) 2x2 + Bluetooth 5.3 or equivalent. - Minimum connection ports: 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x audio port. - Operating system: Windows 11 Home + Office Home & Student 2024 (genuine license comes with the device). - Color: Silver. - Included accessories: Synchronous AC adapter; Laptop briefcase (bag). C. OTHER REQUIREMENTS: - Time for handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: ≤ 30 days (1 month) from the effective date of the contract. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months (1 year) from the date of handover and acceptance of goods. - Location of handover, installation, operation and instructions for use: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province. - Provide CO, CQ, when handing over goods.
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
19
Scanner
1
Female
Scan Speed: 40 pages/minute Paper size: 50.8 mm to 215.9 mm; 50.8 mm to 355.6 mm; 50.8 mm to 215.9 mm Color / Monochrome: Yes/Yes Duplex Scanning: Yes Color Depth - Input: 48-bit color processing Color Depth - Output: 24-bit color processing Optical Resolution: Up to 600 dpi × 600 dpi Interpolation Resolution: Up to 1,200 dpi × 1,200 dpi Scan Width: Up to 215.9 mm ADF (Automatic Document Feeder): Up to 80 sheets (Paper: 80 g/m²) A4/Letter size) Memory Capacity: 512 MB
Quy Nhon Institute of Malaria - Parasitology - Entomology (Address: Quarter 8, Quy Nhon Bac ward, Gia Lai province and 611B Nguyen Thai Hoc, Quy Nhon Nam ward, Gia Lai province.)
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval decision code
843/VSR-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation number 843/VSR-TCHC". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation number 843/VSR-TCHC" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second