Request for quotation of chemicals for food safety testing

Find: 07:30 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035385-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation of chemicals for food safety testing
Address of the unit requesting a quote
164 Ba Trieu, Phường Đồng Hới, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Thị Thúy Vân
Position
Officer of Planning and Operations Department
Phone number
Address
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center (Phan Dinh Phuong Street – North Ly Ward, Dong Thuan Commune – Quang Tri Province)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 07:29 To date 04/09/2026 17:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Methanol standard solution (>99.8%), anhydrous.
1
Bottle
Liquid form, 100ml bottle; Includes Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
2
Potassium permanganate
1
Bottle
Purple crystal form; 100g per bottle; Includes Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
3
Sodium sulfite (Na2SO3)
1
Bottle
Crystalline form, 250g bottle, Purity: ≥ 98%, Includes Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
4
Chromotropic acid disodium salt dihydrate
1
Bottle
Crystalline form, 25g per bottle, with Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
5
IDS 14
3
Set
IDS 14 GNR - Gram Am antimicrobial identification system, easy to cultivate.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
6
Thiosulfate Citrate Bile Sucrose Agar
1
Box/500g
Particle size, for selective isolation of *Vibrio cholerae* and other *Vibrio* species that cause cholera and other gastrointestinal illnesses. Includes Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
7
Maximum Recovery
1
Box/500g
Particle size, solution used to promote the growth of *Vibrio cholerae* and other *Vibrio* species that cause cholera. Includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
8
Saline Nutrient Agar
1
Box/500g
The format, which is used as a primary and secondary enrichment medium for the detection of *Vibrio* species, has been certified for analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
9
Antibiotic ointment for O1
1
Jar
KHT (colony-forming units) are used to determine the concentration of *V. cholerae* Inaba and Ogawa strains after cultivation on selective agar plates.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
10
Antibody test for O139
1
Jar
KHT (Koch's postulates) were used to identify the types of *V. cholerae* O139 strains isolated after culturing on selective agar plates.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
11
Description of single-dose anti-thrombotic drug, Inaba
1
Jar
KHT (Kolloidal Hydrated Silica) is used to classify the Inaba strain of *Vibrio cholerae* after culturing on selective agar plates. The material has a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
12
Ogawa single-use anti-clotting solution
1
Jar
KHT (Kolloidal Hydrated Silica) is used to classify the V. cholerae Ogawa strain after cultivation on selective agar plates. The material has a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
13
Sucrose (saccharose)
1
box of 250g
Used for preparing the culture medium for *Vibrio cholerae* bacteria. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
14
L(+)-Arabinose
1
Box/100g
Used for preparing the culture medium for *Vibrio cholerae* bacteria. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
15
D-Mannose
1
Box/100g
Used for preparing the culture medium for *Vibrio cholerae* bacteria. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
16
Meat extract
1
Box
Used for preparing solutions of different salt concentrations for culturing and isolating *Salmonella* bacteria. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
17
Phenol Red
1
Bottle/25g
Utilize a defined culture medium for cultivating and isolating *Salmonella* bacteria. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
18
KHT E. coli strain I
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify the types and serotypes of *E. coli* bacteria after culturing on selective agar plates. It includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
19
KHT E. coli, second-generation
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify the types and serotypes of *E. coli* bacteria after culturing on selective agar plates. It includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
20
KHT E. coli, Grade III
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify the types and serotypes of *E. coli* bacteria after culturing on selective agar plates. It includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
21
KHT E. coli, IV series
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify the types and serotypes of *E. coli* bacteria after culturing on selective agar plates. It includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
22
Blood agar
1
Box/500g
The particle form and versatile environment are used to promote the growth of both pathogenic and non-pathogenic bacteria. It has a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
23
Gram dyeing set
1
Set
Gram staining is a technique used to differentiate bacteria based on their cell wall structure, classifying them as either Gram-positive or Gram-negative.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
24
Defibricated sheep blood
2
Bottle/100 ml
Lamb blood, rich in nutrients, is a valuable ingredient used to create media for cultivating microorganisms. The lamb blood is collected under sterile conditions and free from antibiotics, with a red blood cell concentration of 50-60%, and then processed to remove fibrinogen, resulting in the highest quality blood product. It is used in the preparation of microbial media. Due to its short shelf life, it should only be opened when needed.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
25
Egg yolk emulsion
2
Bottle/100 ml
Used to supplement media for culturing and isolating *Bacillus* strains in the MYP environment. Includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
26
Selective Polymyxin B
5
Bottle
Used to supplement media for culturing and isolating *Bacillus* strains in the MYP environment. Includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
27
*KHT Shigella boydii*
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify and classify *Shigella* bacteria strains after cultivation on selective agar plates. It includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
28
*KHT Shigella flexneri*
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify and classify *Shigella* bacteria strains after cultivation on selective agar plates. It includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
29
KHT (Koch-Schwarz Test) for *Shigella dysenteriae*
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify and classify *Shigella* bacteria strains after cultivation on selective agar plates. It includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
30
*KHT Shigella sonnei*
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify and classify *Shigella* bacteria strains after cultivation on selective agar plates. It includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
31
KHT Salmonella Omnivalent
1
Jar
KHT is used to identify the types and serotypes of Salmonella bacteria after culturing on selective agar plates. It includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
32
Bacillus cereus strain ATCC
1
Set
F1 grade, smallest according to NXS standards. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
33
Strain of *Clostridium perfringens* (ATCC)
1
Set
F1 grade, smallest according to NXS standards. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
34
Shigella spp. strains (ATCC)
1
Set
F1 grade, smallest according to NXS standards. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
35
Vibrio parahaemolyticus strain ATCC
1
Set
F1 grade, smallest according to NXS standards. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
36
Cryobank microbial strain storage tube
300
Tube
Contains viable cells and a pre-prepared environment. Volume: 2 ml. Includes Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
37
Filtered sample bag
100
Female
Made from synthetic material and featuring a filter column on one side of the bag. Sterilized using gamma radiation. Compatible with all die casting machines. Includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
38
Anaerobic Blood Agar
10
Plate
Used in qualitative assays for the isolation and cultivation of anaerobic microorganisms, including difficult-to-culture strains. Comes with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA). Should be used in conjunction with *Clostridium perfringens* ATCC strain when applicable.
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
39
Liquid thioglycolate medium
1
Box
Used for culturing anaerobic bacteria. Includes a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
40
Lactose-sulfite (LS) medium environment.
1
Box
Lactose sulfite broth is a selective growth medium that allows for the specific detection of viable cells and spores of *Clostridium perfringens* in food and animal-derived biological samples. It has a certificate of analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
41
Anaerobic composting bag for creating a CO2-rich environment for microorganisms.
3
10 packs per box
Used to create a completely anaerobic microbial culture environment. Includes a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
42
3M Steri-Pen Biological Indicator
1
Box of 50 tubes
The 3M Biological Indicator 1292 is used to monitor and evaluate the effectiveness of sterilization processes. It comes with a Certificate of Analysis (CoA).
Quang Tri Provincial Disease Control Center
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation of chemicals for food safety testing". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation of chemicals for food safety testing" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second