Request for quotation of consumable materials for medical care services.

Find: 15:59 11/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies for healthcare activities in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies for healthcare activities in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032619-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation of consumable materials for medical care services.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Number 180 Le Loi Street, Phường Đồng Hới, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thúy
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
180 Le Loi Street, Dong Hoi, Quang Tri Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/08/2026 15:58 To date 21/08/2026 17:48
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 17:48
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical cotton
10.300
gram
Ingredients: Medical absorbent cotton 100% natural cotton
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
2
Cotton wound wound
160
Pieces
Ingredients: 100% cotton absorbent gauze and non-woven absorbent gauze. Features: Consists of 3 layers: 1 layer of cotton in the middle and 2 layers of gauze on both sides. Size: 8 x 15 cm.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
3
2.5 cm x 5 cm gauze roll
110
Roll
Ingredients: 100% cotton absorbent woven fabric (gauze). Dimensions 2.5m x 5cm
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
4
Sterile medical gauze (pack of 10 pieces)
360
Pieces
The surgical gauze is made from 100% cotton, absorbent fabric. Dimensions: 5cm x 7cm x 12 layers. Sterile.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
5
Adhesive tape rolled in medical silk fabric 2.5cm x 5m
48
Roll
Ribbon: white silk taffeta. Serrated edges on both sides help tear easily. Zinc Oxide glue does not use solvents. Size: 2.5cm x 5m.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
6
1 time 5ml of syringes
80
Female
The 5ml syringe is made from transparent, smooth, non-warped medical-grade plastic. It has clear volume markings and a plunger with a notched design for easy disposal; the plunger also lacks any piercing elements. The needle is made of polished stainless steel, sharp, and with a three-sided bevel. The product undergoes ethylene oxide (E.O.) sterilization. Packaging: 1 syringe per bag.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
7
1 -ml 1 -time syringe
30
Female
The 10ml syringe is made from transparent, smooth, non-warped medical-grade plastic. It has clear volume markings and a piston with a notched end for easy disposal. The needle is made of stainless steel, polished, sharp, and has a 3-sided bevel. The product is sterilized using Ethylene Oxide (E.O.) gas. Packaging: 1 syringe per bag.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
8
Powdered Latex medical gloves
4.000
Pair
Material: natural rubber. Contains powder, not sterile. Packaging: box of 50 pairs.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
9
Only surgery number 3
19
Grip
Sterile synthetic monofilament insoluble suture made from polyamide 6/6.6. Silicon coated stainless steel needle. - Number 3/0: length 75cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 24mm
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
10
Only surgery number 4
24
Grip
Sterile synthetic monofilament insoluble suture made from polyamide 6/6.6. Silicon coated stainless steel needle. - Number 4/0: length 75cm, triangular needle 3/8c, length 19mm
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
11
Ultrasound gel
1.250
ML
Clear to light-colored gel, odorless or with a very faint scent, and a viscosity suitable for adhering to the skin and probes.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
12
Interpretation rope set
40
Set
Conductor length ≥ 1500mm - 2 butterfly needles. - The product is sterilized with Ethylene Oxide gas (E.O). Bag 1 set
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
13
Wooden tongue depressors (pack of 100)
1.600
Female
Ingredients: Natural wood, smooth and uniform grain, without voids or warping. Packaging: 100 pieces per box.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
14
Medical mask
3.800
Female
The product consists of: 3 layers, with elastic ear loops and a plastic or metal nose bridge. Packaging: 50 pieces per box.
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
15
Povidin 10% 100ml
4.100
ML
Ingredients: 10% Povidone iodine. Packaging: 100ml bottle
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
16
Antiseptic solution bottle 500ml
17.500
ML
Ingredients: Ethanol, Isopropanol, Chlorhexidine gluconate. Packaging: 500 ml bottle
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
17
0.9% Natri Chloride, 500 ml (Normal Saline Solution)
11.300
ML
Ingredients: 0.9% sodium chloride Packaging: 500ml bottle
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
18
70 degrees alcohol (500ml bottle)
17.000
ML
Ingredients: 70% ethanol. Packaging: 500 ml bottle
Dong Hoi Ward Health Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/08/2026
Approval decision code
334/CV-TYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation of consumable materials for medical care services.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation of consumable materials for medical care services." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second