Request for quotation of consumable materials for training in the 2026-2027 academic year.

Find: 16:21 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of consumable supplies for the 2026-2027 academic year training program.
Bid name
Procurement of consumable supplies for the 2026-2027 academic year training program.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034247-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation of consumable materials for training in the 2026-2027 academic year.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 257, Han Thuyen Street, Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thế Hùng
Position
Head of Infrastructure and Medical Equipment Department
Phone number
Address
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/08/2026 16:20 To date 30/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 30/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Blood test using ceramic tiles
20
Pieces
Material: ceramic, glazed surface; dimensions 10x10 cm
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
2
Medical tape 10cm x 5m
160
Roll
Made from 100% cotton fabric, with a mesh weave and dimensions of 10cm x 5m.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
3
Medical silk tape 5cm x 5m
693
Roll
The base material is silk fabric, while the adhesive uses zinc oxide and does not contain solvents.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
4
Opsite tape
136
Box
Clear polyurethane film. Dimensions: 6x8 cm; Pack of 10.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
5
Individual roll of tape, measuring 1.9 x 7.2 cm
10
Box
Band: Made of viscose and elastic polyamide fabric. Pad: Made of viscose with a polyethylene outer layer.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
6
Men's condom
174
Pieces
Natural rubber material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
7
1ml syringe
3.093
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
8
5ml syringe
7.018
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
9
10ml syringe
2.408
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
10
20ml syringe
575
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
11
50ml syringe
384
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
12
50ml injecting pump for feeding
860
Pieces
Virgin PP plastic material used in medical applications; with registration approval from the Ministry of Health.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
13
Infrared light bulb
5
Pieces
Capacity 250W
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
14
Microscope Halogen Lamp
32
Pieces
6V-20W Halogen bulb. The bulb uses Xenon gas.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
15
Microscope LED light
10
Pieces
Replacement for LED bulbs in microscopes, producing white light.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
16
Squeeze the adult ampu ball
10
Set
The PVC resuscitation kit includes: a manual resuscitator bag, a mask, an oxygen delivery bag, and connecting tubing.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
17
Ambu infant care pump
6
Set
The PVC resuscitation kit includes: a manual resuscitator bag, a mask, an oxygen delivery bag, and connecting tubing.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
18
Waterproof medical cotton
1
Kg
Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent. Bag of 1 kg.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
19
Health waterproof cotton
18
Kg
Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent. Bag of 1 kg.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
20
Medical absorbent cotton, 50g pack
90
Bag
Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent. Sterilized. Packaged in 50-gram bags.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
21
Sterile gauze pads, 2 x 2 cm size, 50g per package.
656
Bag
Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent. Pack size: 50 grams.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
22
Cotton dunes
1
Box
Single-piece pack, 100 pieces per box
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
23
Three-lumen under-the-arm central venous catheter
150
Set
Category: 3-way. Used for inserting intravenous catheters.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
24
Only Catgut No. 5
78
Blister
Only use self-dissolving Catgut suture, size 5.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
25
Only medical sutures
30
Roll
Medical-grade nylon suture, size 3
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
26
1000 μL of blue-tipped pipette
10
Bag
Plastic material, 1000 μl size
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
27
Lid -lid viscous cord
360
Pieces
Medical-grade plastic, size 14
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
28
Child-sized oil siphon with a cap.
110
Pieces
Medical-grade plastic, size 8
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
29
Electrical syringe connection
470
Pieces
Medical-grade plastic material, compatible with all types of syringes.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
30
Infusion
1.596
Pieces
Sterilization using EO gas, meeting ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent standards.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
31
Blood transfusion
201
Set
Sterilization using EO gas, 18G needle, and a 200-micron filter.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
32
Adult-sized breathing mask and tubing
102
Set
The kit includes a gas mask, connecting tubing, and a medication container.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
33
Children's breathing masks and tubing
106
Set
The kit includes a gas mask, connecting tubing, and a medication container.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
34
Wooden
8
Box
Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent. Box of 100 pieces.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
35
11 cm diameter filter paper
8
Box
High-quality filter paper, 11cm diameter, pack of 100 sheets.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
36
Small-sized absorbent pads (for use with TBRVT)
27
Bag
100% cotton material, sterilized with EO gas. Comes in a set of 10 pieces.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
37
Gauze
588
Bag
100% cotton material, sterilized with EO gas. Comes in a set of 10 pieces.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
38
Wet wipes
1.132
Meter
100% cotton material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
39
Sterile gauze pads (20 x 10 cm)
929
Bag
100% cotton material, sterilized; includes 5 pieces
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
40
Sterile gauze pads (10 x 8 cm)
79
Bag
100% cotton material, sterile packaging, 10 pieces per pack
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
41
Medical rubber gloves
477
Box
Medical-grade rubber, with powder, and not sterilized. Box of 50 pairs.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
42
7-inch sterile gloves
55
Box
High-quality natural rubber material, gloves are sterilized in pairs, Size 7, Box of 50 pairs.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
43
7.5-inch sterile gloves
46
Box
High-quality natural rubber material, gloves are sterilized in pairs, size 7.5, box of 50 pairs.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
44
Adult oxygen mask
280
Pieces
Medical-grade plastic, size L
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
45
Children's oxygen mask
110
Pieces
Medical-grade plastic, size S
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
46
Sharp
39
Pieces
The Duplex paper material has a surface coating of plastic. Capacity: 3 liters.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
47
10 cm diameter glass Petri dish
20
Pieces
Material: Glass, diameter 10 cm
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
48
9 cm diameter glass Petri dish
80
Pieces
Material: Glass, diameter 9 cm
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
49
Stainless steel tool box
10
Pieces
Dimensions: 22 x 10 x 5 cm
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
50
Disposable mask
23
Box
4-layer design, dustproof, antibacterial box with 50 pieces
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
51
Course 3
150
Female
Medical-grade plastic material. Wireless connection type.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
52
Butterfly needle
917
Pieces
Materials: PVC plastic tube, stainless steel wire, PE plastic shell, rubber gloves.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
53
Needle
31
Set
Pushing needles only once sterile
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
54
Acupuncture needle 5cm
38
Bag
5 cm long stainless steel material, 100 pieces per bag
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
55
Blood needle
19
Box
Carbon steel material, individually sterilized boxes for 200 pieces each.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
56
The drill diameter is approximately 25.
300
Pieces
Used for spinal anesthesia and lumbar puncture/dural tap.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
57
TSM 3-sided suture
116
Pieces
Stainless steel material, triangular-shaped tip.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
58
TSM round suture
116
Pieces
Stainless steel material, round needle tip
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
59
Kim took a pill that was about 18 millimeters in size.
32
Box
Stainless steel material, 18-gauge needles, box of 100
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
60
20mm diameter central venous catheter
1.359
Pieces
Stainless steel material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
61
22-gauge IV catheter
350
Pieces
Stainless steel material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
62
Venous ligation in newborn infants
300
Pieces
Stainless steel material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
63
Lam pulled
1
Box
72-piece glass container set
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
64
Lam Kinh
40
Box
72-piece glass container set
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
65
Lamen
40
Box
Glass material, 100 pieces per box
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
66
Lam Kinh
94
Box
D263 borosilicate glass material, chemical resistant. Meets DIN ISO 8037-1 standard. Pack of 50 vials.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
67
Lam pulled
10
Box
D263 borosilicate glass material, chemical resistant. Meets DIN ISO 8037-1 standard. Pack of 50 vials.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
68
Lamen
10
Box
D263 grade borosilicate glass material. Meets ISO 9001:2015 standards. Pack of 100 pieces.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
69
Adult oxygen mask
20
Pieces
Plastic material used in medicine
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
70
Infant oxygen mask
6
Pieces
Plastic material used in medicine
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
71
Electrode sticker
2
Bag
Surface contact: gel form. Connector head material: silver-plated metal. Pack of 50 pieces.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
72
Medical head hood
1.320
Pieces
Non-woven fabric material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
73
Rubber stopper for the meter bottle
90
Pieces
Rubber material, 10 bags
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
74
Plastic Pipette
290
Pieces
Plastic material, with markings/divisions
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
75
1.0 x 8 cm test tube
1.000
Pieces
Clear glass material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
76
10 cm test tube
200
Pieces
Clear glass material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
77
16 cm test tube
50
Pieces
Clear glass material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
78
18 cm test tube
88
Pieces
Clear glass material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
79
Adult internal intubation tube
120
Pieces
DEHP-free PVC material, dimensions 7.5-8mm
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
80
Nasogastric tube for infant feeding
110
Pieces
4.5-5mm thick, non-DEHP PVC material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
81
Pachenkov tube
100
Pieces
Made of glass, with marked sections on the tube body.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
82
Foley 2-way sonde, approximately 18 cm long
435
Pieces
Natural rubber used in medical applications
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
83
Foley 2-way sonde for children
110
Pieces
Natural rubber, size 8
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
84
Foley 3-way sonde, approximately 18 cm long
150
Pieces
Natural rubber used in medical applications
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
85
Adult Gastric Feeding Tube
670
Pieces
100% medical-grade silicone, size 14 with a lid.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
86
Children's Gastric Endoscope
60
Pieces
100% medical-grade silicone, size 8
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
87
Nelaton urinary catheter
20
Pieces
Made from natural rubber, approximately 14 inches long
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
88
Rubber squeeze
40
Pieces
Natural rubber material
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
89
Cotton swabs for collecting oral swab samples
4
Bag
Plastic handles, absorbent cotton tips, pre-sterilized. Pack of 100.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
90
Blood sugar test strips
31
Box
For use with personal blood glucose meters. Pack of 25 test strips.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
91
Hemodiac test
8
Box
Blood sampling needles for personal blood glucose meters - Box of 100 needles
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
92
The mesh has dimensions of 50 cm x 50 cm, with holes that are 15 cm in diameter.
5
Pieces
White linen fabric
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
93
100cm x 130cm nylon sheet/mat
28
Pieces
Material: Nylon film. Sterilized using EO gas.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
94
Cotton swab
75
Box
Two swabs with antibacterial cotton tips.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
95
Early pregnancy diagnostic test and cup
308
Pieces
Achieve results in as little as 5-10 minutes and with over 99% accuracy.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
96
Plastic spoon for handling chemicals
30
Pieces
Plastic material, approximately 20 cm in length.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
97
Adult urine collection bag
360
Pieces
The plastic material meets medical standards.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
98
Children's urine collection bag
110
Pieces
The plastic material meets medical standards.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
99
1 piece colostomy bag
225
Bag
The plastic material meets medical standards.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
100
Fake blood container
51
Pieces
The plastic material meets medical standards.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
101
A plastic bag for medical waste with a hazard symbol.
10
Kg
Plastic material. Colors: blue and black. 15L bag with drawstring closure.
No. 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/08/2026
Approval decision code
2183/ĐDN-HT&TBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation of consumable materials for training in the 2026-2027 academic year.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation of consumable materials for training in the 2026-2027 academic year." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second