Request for quotation of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year.

Find: 10:57 13/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year
Bid name
Purchase of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033138-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 257, Han Thuyen Street, Phường Nam Định, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thế Hùng
Position
Head of Infrastructure and Medical Equipment Department
Phone number
Address
257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh ward, Ninh Binh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/08/2026 10:57 To date 24/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Please brush your hands thoroughly before surgery.
18
Pieces
Two-sided medical brush type. Bristles made of nylon material. The top of the brush is made of medical-grade plastic.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
2
Bowl
10
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
3
Endotoxic equipment kit
6
Set
Includes: A central handle with an integrated, detachable light: 1 piece; Two sets of inner handles; A set of 3 curved blades made of stainless steel; Can be sterilized at 134°C for 5 minutes.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
4
Adult patient clothing
25
Set
Cotton fabric
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
5
Children's hospital clothing
5
Set
Cotton fabric
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
6
Collection of paintings depicting traditional Vietnamese herbal medicine.
1
Set
A collection of traditional Chinese herbal medicine illustrations used in a traditional Chinese medicine clinic.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
7
500ml flat-bottomed flask
5
Pieces
Transparent, heat-resistant glass material.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
8
100ml volumetric flask
30
Pieces
Clear glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
9
Buret 25 ml
30
Pieces
Transparent glass material, plastic valve
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
10
Weighing vegetables
6
Pieces
Weigh the weight of the vegetable buns (also known as "rau").
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
11
Newborn scales
6
Pieces
Maximum weight capacity: 20 kg, minimum 800g, step size: 5g. Includes a height measuring tool from 30cm to 150cm.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
12
Patient blankets
6
Pieces
Size: 1.2 x 1.8 meters, color: blue
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
13
20cm diameter glass sink
30
Pieces
Glass material, diameter 20 cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
14
Small bristle brush
70
Pieces
Spiral-shaped brush
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
15
Large-bristled brush
54
Pieces
Spiral-shaped brush
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
16
100ml funnel base cup
50
Pieces
Glass material, with marked volume divisions
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
17
Glass cup with 100ml mine
84
Pieces
Transparent glass material.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
18
200ml glass measuring cup
20
Pieces
Transparent glass material.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
19
Glass cup with 1000ml mine
10
Pieces
Transparent glass material.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
20
Torchlight
3
Pieces
Used for examination, diagnosis, and treatment of ear, nose, and throat conditions.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
21
Knife
20
Box
Pack of 10 blades
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
22
Garo wire has plastic lock
10
Pieces
Made from cotton fabric with a plastic zipper.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
23
10cm diameter glass watch face
220
Pieces
Clear glass material, diameter of 10 cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
24
Anti-ulcer air mattress
6
Pieces
Cushion size: 2m long x 0.9m wide, maximum weight capacity of 120-130kg. The pressure sore prevention kit includes: air pump, anti-pressure sore cushion, adhesive and cushion patches, and air tubing.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
25
Watch clock
34
Pieces
Made of high-precision synthetic material with an accuracy of 1/100 second.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
26
Minute clock
6
Pieces
Made of synthetic material, with a high-precision countdown function accurate to 1/100th of a second.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
27
Hospital bed sheet, size 1.2 x 1.8 meters
6
Pieces
The fabric is a light blue cotton.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
28
Price of plastic burette clamp
30
Set
Materials: Metal and plastic. Includes a base and a burette clamp.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
29
Price for a 24-hole, 20mm diameter test tube
5
Pieces
Wood material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
30
Price for a 10-hole, 15mm diameter test tube
20
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
31
Price for 15 stainless steel coloring positions
8
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
32
Pipette price
8
Pieces
Plastic material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
33
Stainless steel cotton box
20
Pieces
Stainless steel, diameter 10 cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
34
Pill container
10
Pieces
Material: plastic Approximate size: 15x15 cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
35
Emergency medicine box
6
Set
The plastic container contains medication according to regulations.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
36
Electronic blood pressure monitor (for arm)
8
Pieces
Made of plastic with electronic sensors and LED indicator lights integrated into the strap. Includes an AC power adapter.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
37
Adult blood pressure monitor + stethoscope
37
Set
The standard sphygmomanometer features markings from 20-300 mmHg, a tubing for connecting to a stethoscope, a squeeze bulb made of high-quality rubber, and a durable fabric cuff.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
38
Pull straight 20cm
2
Pieces
Stainless steel material, size 20cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
39
Stainless steel bean tray
32
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
40
Stainless steel tray
69
Pieces
Made of 304 stainless steel. Dimensions approximately: 22 x 30 cm
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
41
The Kocher clamp has a 15 cm (approximately 5.9 inches) handle length.
20
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
42
Kocher forceps have 20cm long tabs
4
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
43
The Kocher clamp has a 25 cm (approximately 9.8 inches) handle length.
12
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
44
15 cm long Kocher forceps
10
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
45
Medical thread cutting scissors
22
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
46
Pliers open their mouths
5
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
47
125ml glass bottle with a grinding lid.
40
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
48
125ml glass bottle with a threaded cap, colored, and including a straw
20
Pieces
Colored glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
49
5000 ml glass bottle with a threaded cap and wide opening.
2
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
50
A 10-liter glass jar with a grinding lid and wide mouth.
2
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
51
A 20-liter glass jar with a grinding cap.
2
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
52
A glass bottle containing alcohol.
10
Pieces
Glass bottle, plastic cap, Metal solvent pump, 180ml capacity.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
53
Aerosole machine
1
Pieces
Includes: Machine body, adult mask, child mask, mouthpiece, air tube, and a 10 ml medicine cup. Exhalation rate: 0.109 ml/minute. Effective inhalation rate: 0.3 ml/minute.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
54
Centigrade thermometer
20
Pieces
Used for measuring alcohol content in water.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
55
Mercury thermometer
20
Pieces
Mercury thermometer for measuring body temperature.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
56
1 ml glass pipette with markings
30
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
57
2 ml graduated glass pipette
4
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
58
10 ml straight glass pipette
20
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
59
10 ml glass pipette with a bulb
30
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
60
Glass funnel
2
Pieces
Made of glass, approximately 15 cm in diameter.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
61
Boudelocque's measure
12
Pieces
Pelvic bone measurement
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
62
Hot compress, cold compress
22
Pieces
Material: Polyester fiber + PVC. Non-electric, with a built-in hot compress cover.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
63
Stainless steel clamp stand
10
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
64
Stainless steel round-ended staples
20
Pieces
Stainless steel material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
65
Flat-ended, 10cm long glass rod
268
Pieces
Glass material
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
66
3 -storey injection vehicle
3
Pieces
Made of stainless steel, with three-tiered shelves and wheels for easy mobility.
Nam Dinh University of Nursing. Address: 257 Han Thuyen, Nam Dinh Ward, Ninh Binh Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval decision code
2100/ĐDN-HT&TBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation of training equipment for the 2026-2027 academic year." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second