Request for quotation: Purchase of nutritional supplements for 2026

Find: 18:03 12/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy micronutrients in 2026
Bid name
Buy micronutrients in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033016-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation: Purchase of nutritional supplements for 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Village, Xã Bắc Sơn, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Dương Thanh Hòa
Position
Head of the Pharmacy Supplies and Medical Equipment Department
Phone number
Address
North Son - Yen Lang District Health Center, North Son Commune, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/08/2026 18:02 To date 19/08/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 19/08/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Supplementing essential nutrients for children aged 6 to 59 months who are experiencing stunting
5.400
Dosage/Dose
The recommended dosage per unit product contains the following active ingredients: - Vitamin A (300µg) - Iron (10-12.5mg*) - Zinc (5mg) ….. Recommended limits: - Vitamin A (300-400µg) - Iron (7.1-14.3mg), - Zinc (2.3-7mg). *12.5 mg of elemental iron is equivalent to 37.5 mg of ferrous fumarate, 62.5 mg of heptahydrate ferrous sulfate or 105 mg of ferrous gluconate. In addition, other micronutrients can be added, but they should not exceed the recommended intake for the same population group.
Bac Son Medical Center
60 packets or equivalent
2
Supplementing essential nutrients for children aged 5 to under 16 who are malnourished
13.050
Dosage/Dose
The recommended dosage per unit product contains the following active ingredients: - Vitamin A (300µg) - Iron (12.5mg-30mg*) - Zinc (5mg) ….. Recommended limits: - Vitamin A (300-500µg) - Iron (12.5-35.6mg), - Zinc (4.5-12mg). * 12.5 mg of elemental iron is equivalent to 37.5 mg of ferrous fumarate, 62.5 mg of heptahydrate sulfate or 105 mg of gluconate iron. In addition, other micronutrients can be added, but they should not exceed the recommended intake for the same population group.
Bac Son Medical Center
60 packets or equivalent
3
Additional iron micronutrients for adolescents from 12 to under 16 years old have menstruation
2.712
Dosage: (May be 1 tablet/dose or 2 tablets/dose)
The recommended iron content is 60 mg*, with a minimum of 55 mg and a maximum of 65 mg. Additionally, other micronutrients can be supplemented, but they should not exceed the recommended intake for the same population group.
Bac Son Medical Center
60 tablets or equivalent
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/08/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation: Purchase of nutritional supplements for 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation: Purchase of nutritional supplements for 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second