Request for Quotation: Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination administration.

Find: 14:40 14/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination.
Bid name
Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033446-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for Quotation: Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination administration.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
266 Hung Vuong, Nam Dong Ha Ward, Quang Tri Province, Phường Nam Đông Hà, Province Quảng Trị
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Quốc Hùng
Position
Materials and materials room
Phone number
Address
Quang Tri Provincial General Hospital. Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Nam Dong Ha ward - Quang Tri province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 14:38 To date 24/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Refrigerators for pharmaceutical and vaccine storage
1
Female
Technical Specifications: * Type: Stand-alone, single glass door refrigerator * Noise level: < 43 dB * Temperature range: 2-8°C * Includes a microprocessor control system * LED display * Capacity: ≥ 390 liters * Power supply: 220-240V, frequency between 50-60 Hz * Included: 7 sample holders
Quang Tri General Hospital Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Dong Ha - Quang Tri
2
Insulated, portable cooler box
1
Female
- Made of PP plastic or better material, with handles on both sides. The box is filled with insulating material. - Temperature range: 2 – 8 °C - Volume: ≥ 20 liters
Quang Tri General Hospital Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Dong Ha - Quang Tri
3
Self-recording thermometer room temperature
1
Female
- Temperature measurement range: -40 to 85°C - Humidity measurement range: 10% to 99% RH - Memory capacity: ≥ 16,000 points - Includes a USB connection port - LCD temperature display
Quang Tri General Hospital Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Dong Ha - Quang Tri
4
Directive Dong Bang
1
Female
- Does the electronic temperature monitoring device, including vaccine storage equipment with a temperature below 0°C, meet the following requirements? - Operating Temperature: -20°C to +55°C - Display Screen Size: ≥ 10 x 10 mm
Quang Tri General Hospital Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Dong Ha - Quang Tri
5
Continuous temperature monitoring devices (large refrigerator tags)
1
Female
The Fridgetag 2E automatic temperature monitoring device features: * Operating temperature range: -25°C to 55°C * Display temperature range: -10°C to +55°C * Alert temperature range: -20°C to 50°C, with a resolution of 0.1°C * Includes alert and alarm functionality
Quang Tri General Hospital Address: 266 Hung Vuong - Dong Ha - Quang Tri
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for Quotation: Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination administration.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for Quotation: Some equipment and supplies needed for vaccination administration." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second