Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145.

Find: 15:25 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145.
Bid name
Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033951-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
68 Phan Dang Luu, Phường Hòa Cường, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Nhân Thiện Phúc
Position
Pharmacy Staff
Phone number
Address
68 Phan Dang Luu, Hoa Cuong Ward, Da Nang City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 15:24 To date 03/09/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cassette used for Stellaris Elite BL11145 phaco surgery machine
10
Set/pieces
- Cassette used for the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery machine (BL11145), including: + Negative pressure cassette and tubing + Test chamber + Sleeve + Wrench - Sterile
Faculty of Pharmacy - Da Nang City Eye Hospital, 68 Phan Dang Luu, Hoa Cuong Ward, Da Nang City.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for quotation to obtain pricing information and develop a cost estimate for purchasing cassette tapes used in the Stellaris Elite phaco surgery system, specifically for BL11145." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second