Request quotation

Find: 16:03 16/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012628-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Tấn Đỉnh
Position
Staff - Medical Materials Department
Phone number
Address
917 Ton Duc Thang, Chau Doc Ward, An Giang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/09/2025 16:00 To date 29/09/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
6 Month kể từ ngày 29/09/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Package for maintenance and maintenance of computerized tomography systems
1
System
Maintenance service within 12 months, including 02 maintenance/year, 02 abnormal repair, excluding spare parts, excluding SYNGO.VIA hardware (if any) and auxiliary devices outside Siemens Healthineers such as Electrical Injecting Printer, UPS ....
Chau Doc General Hospital
Model: Somatom Definition Edge. - Production company/ water: Siemens Healthcare GmbH/ Germany. - Year of manufacture/ year use: 2020/2020
2
Maintenance and maintenance service package of 1.5 Tesla resonance system
1
System
Maintenance service within 12 months, including 02 maintenance/year, 02 abnormal repair, excluding spare parts, liquid helium, and auxiliary devices in addition to Siemens Healthineers such as: Electric injecting printer, UPS ....
Chau Doc General Hospital
Model: Magnetom Sempra. - Production company/ water: Siemens Healthcare GmbH/ Germany. - Year of manufacture/ year use: 2020/2020
3
Replacement components for the CO2 center bottle center
2
Set
The CO2 heater DRH-B600-0
Chau Doc General Hospital
4
Replacement components for medical compression center
1
System
06 sums (according to the attached appendix)
Chau Doc General Hospital
Model model: AirMil’s G GA15 - SN: API459897 & API459890 - Air filtration set: SEC 3AH - AD4180 - Manufacturer: Mil’s-French - Quantity: 2 machines Operation time of machine A: 8414 hours; Machine B: 9808 hours
5
Extendable components for vacuum center
1
System
02 accounts (according to the attached appendix)
Chau Doc General Hospital
Model: Hospivac 2 Evisa E150.2 + E150.R - FD320B X 2 - Manufacturer: Mil’s-French - Quantity: 2 machines The number of hours of operation: machine A: 6086 hours; Machine B: 8706 hours; C: 10135 hours
6
Components are replaced by the attraction and medical gas output
1
System
03 items (according to the attached appendix)
Chau Doc General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/09/2025
Approval decision code
288/BVĐKCĐ-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second