Request quotation

Find: 14:08 30/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping in 2025-2026
Bid name
Shopping for generic medicine in 2025-2026 of Ben San Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014519-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Huỳnh Thị Quế Anh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
DT746 Street, Tan Hoa Khanh Quarter, Tan Hiep Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/09/2025 14:07 To date 11/10/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 11/10/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
GE001
Acetylcystein
Group 4
200mg
Drink
Nuggets
Package
4.500
2
GE002
Acetylsalicylic acid
Group 2
81mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
3
GE003
Acid Tranexamic
Group 4
250mg/5ml
Inject
Solution
Tube
20
4
GE004
Alfuzosin hydrochloride
Group 4
5mg
Drink
Prolonged release tablets
Tablet
3.000
5
GE005
Alphachymotrypsine
Group 4
10mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.500
6
GE006
Aluminum phosphate
Group 4
0.2
Drink
Chaos
Package
6.000
7
GE007
Alverine Citrate
Group 4
40mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
500
8
GE008
Ascorbic Acid
Group 4
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
9
GE009
Azithromycin
Group 4
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
200
10
GE010
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B2 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin PP + Vitamin C
Group 4
15mg, 10mg, 5mg, 50mg, 100mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
5.000
11
Ge011
Bambuterol
Group 1
10mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.000
12
Ge012
Betamethason dipropionate 0.064% - Salicylic acid 3%
Group 4
7.5mg, 450mg -15g
External
Ointment
Tube
600
13
Ge013
Calcium Carbonate, Vit. D
Group 4
500mg, 200UI
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.000
14
Ge014
Calcium-3-methyl -2-oxo-valerat, calcium-4-methyl-2-oxo-valerat, calcium-2-oxo-3phenyl-Propionate, calcium-3-methy -exyrat, calcium-DL-2-Hydroxy-4-Butyrat, L-L-l-l-l-l-th-tryptophan, l-tryptophan, l-cigontide, l-tryptophan L-Tyrosin
Group 2
67mg, 101mg, 68mg, 86mg, 59mg, 105mg, 53mg, 23mg, 38mg, 30mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
15
GE015
Ceftazidime
Group 4
1g
Inject
Dried powder
Jar
300
16
Ge016
Clobetasol Propionat
Group 4
0.0005
External
Skin cream
Tube
350
17
GE017
Clopidogrel
Group 4
75mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
18
GE018
Diosmectite
Group 1
3G
Drink
Chaos
Package
350
19
Ge019
Epinephrin (Adrenalin)
Group 4
1mg/1ml
Inject
Solution
Tube
30
20
GE020
Erythropoietin
Group 1
2000UI
Inject
Inject
Tube
300
21
GE021
Eucalyptin
Group 4
100mg
Drink
Soft capsules
Tablet
3.000
22
GE022
Furosemide
Group 4
20mg/2ml
Inject
Solution
Tube
100
23
Ge023
Glucose 5%
Group 4
5% 500ml
Infusion
Solution
Bottle
300
24
Ge024
Glucose 30%
Group 5
30%/5ml
Infusion
Solution
Tube
100
25
GE025
Ipratropium bromide, Salbutamol
Group 4
0.5mg, 2.5mg
Aerosol
Solution
Tube
800
26
Ge026
Iron 2 sulfate, folic acid
Group 4
100mg+350mcg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
4.000
27
GE027
Isosorbide Mononitrate
Group 4
30mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
8.000
28
Ge028
Ivermectin
Group 4
6mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
100
29
GE029
Ivabradin
Group 4
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.000
30
GE030
Potassium Chloride
Group 4
600mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
200
31
GE031
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Group 4
10^8 CFU
Drink
Powder
Package
1.000
32
GE032
Levocetirizine HCl
Group 4
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
5.000
33
GE033
Linezolid
Group 4
600mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.000
34
Ge034
Methylene Blue, Malva Purpurea, Camphor Monobromid
Group 4
25mg, 250mg, 20mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
800
35
Ge035
Metoclopramide
Group 4
10mg/2ml
Inject
Solution
Tube
50
36
Ge036
Metronidazole
Group 4
250mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
2.000
37
Ge037
Sodium chloride
Group 4
0.9% 10ml
Eye
Solution
Jar
500
38
GE038
Sodium chloride
Group 4
0.9% 1000ml
External
Solution
Bottle
300
39
Ge039
Sodium chloride
Group 4
0.9% 500ml
Infusion
Solution
Bottle
60
40
Ge040
Lipid emulsion
Group 4
20% 100ml
Infusion
Emulsify
Bottle
50
41
GE041
Distilled water
Group 4
10ml
Infusion
Solution
Tube
2.000
42
GE042
Olanzapin
Group 4
5mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
43
GE043
Olanzapin
Group 4
10mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
1.500
44
GE044
Pantoprazol
Group 4
40mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
3.000
45
Ge045
Paracetamol
Group 4
500mg
Drink
Tablet
Effervescent
900
46
GE046
Paracetamol, codeine
Group 4
500mg, 30mg
Drink
Effervescent tablet
Effervescent
100
47
Ge047
Piracetam
Group 4
400mg
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
13.000
48
Ge048
Salmeterol, fluticasone
Group 4
25mcg, 250mcg
Throat
Chaos
Jar
50
49
Ge049
Sodium chloride, sodium lactate, potassium chloride, calcium chloride
Group 4
3G, 1.56g, 0.2g, 0.135g
Infusion
Solution
Bottle
50
50
GE050
Terbinafin
Group 4
1% 10g
External
Skin cream
Tube
200
51
GE051
Ticagrelor
Group 4
90mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
200
52
GE052
Ticarcillin, clavulanic
Group 4
3G, 0.2g
Inject
Dried powder
Jar
100
53
GE053
Urea
Group 4
0.2
External
Skin cream
Tube
1.000
54
GE054
Vaselin
Group 4
10g
External
Skin
Tube
200
55
Ge055
Vita, Vidt
Group 4
5000UI, 500mg
Drink
Soft capsules
Tablet
3.000
56
GE056
Vitamin B1+ Vitamin B6+ Vitamin B12
Group 4
100mg+200mg+200mcg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
15.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/09/2025
Approval decision code
420/BG-BVBS
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second