Request quotation

Find: 11:48 15/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of consumable supplies, testing chemicals, and other medical biological products to serve medical examination and treatment at the Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of consumable supplies, testing chemicals, and other medical biological products to serve medical examination and treatment at the Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016722-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Thanh Hương
Position
TK
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Medical Supplies, Pleiku Tuberculosis and Lung Disease Hospital Address: Duong Minh Chau Street, Pleiku Ward, Gia Lai Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/10/2025 11:47 To date 28/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
PS 5ml plastic tube 5ml white lid, no label
25.000
Female
Transparent PS plastic test tube, size 13 x 75mm, white plastic cap, no label. Pack of 500.
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Pack of 500.
2
4 -layer medical mask
30.000
Female
Include: - 03 outer layers: Non-woven fabric made from polypropylene - 01 Middle layer: Filter fabric is made from standard polypropylene, waterproof, non-toxic, has the effect of filtering air, preventing dust and bacteria. Box of 50 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box of 50 pieces
3
Aseptic surgical hat
2.000
Female
Aseptic. Specification: Package/01 piece.
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Package/01 piece.
4
Safety box
300
Female
Material: 1-sided glossy coated cardboard, waterproof, 1.5mm thick. Color: Yellow. There is a line drawn 3/4 of the way on the packaging and the words "DO NOT STORE BEYOND THIS LINE" and "ONLY STORE SHARP WASTE". Capacity 5 liters. Specification: Box/01 piece.
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box/01 piece.
5
Cotton Gauze for wounds 8cm x 20cm (non-woven fabric, sterilized)
1.000
Pieces
Materials: outer layer is non-woven fabric Polyester and Rayon (or Polyester and Viscose), water-absorbent; The inner layer is 100% cotton fiber, absorbs water; Dimensions 8cm x 20cm; Type: sterilized (by EO gas). Pack of 10 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
10 pieces package
6
Alcohol 90 degrees
60
Liter
Ingredients: 90% ethanol. 30 liter can
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Can 30 liters
7
Anti d
1
Jar
Specification: 10ml/Bottle.
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
10ml/Vial.
8
Kim thread intravenous number 18
100
Female
• Intravenous needle, winged, gated, 2 radiopaque lines • Special radiation-resistant, anti-twisting catheter for easy infusion with optimal flow. • Sharp needle with three beveled sides for gentle, painless injection • Catheters made from highly compatible biological materials help prolong needle retention time, capable of retaining needles for up to 96 hours. • The catheter hugs the needle body to avoid wetting and extrusion when passing through the skin • The medicine injection door is located in the center of the needle to help prevent the needle from moving when injecting medicine. It has a high-quality one-way valve to avoid leakage of fluid and blood. • FEP raw materials • Sterilized with EO gas 1.3x45mm - 90ml/min. Box of 100 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box of 100 pieces
9
Kim thread intravenous number 22
4.000
Female
• Intravenous needle, winged, gated, 2 radiopaque lines • Special radiation-resistant, anti-twisting catheter for easy infusion with optimal flow. • Sharp needle with three beveled sides for gentle, painless injection • Catheters made from highly compatible biological materials help prolong needle retention time, capable of retaining needles for up to 96 hours. • The catheter hugs the needle body to avoid wetting and extrusion when passing through the skin • The medicine injection door is located in the center of the needle to help prevent the needle from moving when injecting medicine. It has a high-quality one-way valve to avoid leakage of fluid and blood. • FEP raw materials • Sterilized with EO gas No. 22G: 0.9x25mm - 36ml/min. Box of 100 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box of 100 pieces
10
Feeding wire with cap No. 16
20
Female
Made from PVC, non-toxic, non-irritating. Has a lid. No. 16, 01 envelope
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Pack 01 piece
11
Closed seminar
100
Female
Used to suction mucus and mucus from the patient's throat to ensure smooth breathing. Pack 01 piece
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Pack 01 piece
12
Oxygen wire 1 branch numbers
100
Female
Oxygen breathing hose made of PVC, soft hose, anti-twisting, smooth surface. Type 1 branch, numbers. Pack 01 piece
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Pack 01 piece
13
Lubricant gel 82g
5
Tube
Lubricating gel is used to lubricate gastric endoscopy, colonoscopy, rectal endoscopy, vaginal lubrication... and has been sterilized. It does not cause allergies, does not irritate the skin. Soluble in water, easy to clean, free of impurities, oils and grease. Non-toxic and odorless. Tube/82 g
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Tube/82 g
14
Thermal paper
50
Roll
Dimensions: 57mm x 30m. Packaging: 1 roll
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Packaging: 1 roll
15
N95 mask
500
Female
5-layer type, with valve. Box of 20 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box of 20 pieces
16
Falcon centrifugal tube 50ml
500
Female
The tube is designed with a blue screw cap, pointed bottom, and pre-printed quantity. Material: PE cap, PP plastic tube. Size: 50ml. Pack of 100 pieces
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
100 package
17
Red blood cell solution used for hematology
2
Box
Red blood cell lysate solution used for HumaCount series hematology machines - Ingredient: Quaternary ammonium salt 27 g/l (2.7 %) Detergent (Tergitol TMN6) 0.02% Preservative (Ethylhexadecylammonium bromide) 1 g/l (0.1%) Sodium sulfate 1 g/l (0.1%) - Packaging: 2x1L
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Packaging: 2x1L
18
Dilute solution for hematological tests
3
Bin
Diluent for use with HumaCount series hematology instruments - Ingredient: Sodium chloride 2.5 g/l (0.25 %) Inorganic phosphate buffer 5.6 g/l (0.56 %) Sodium sulphate 10 g/l (1 %) EDTA < 1 g/l (< 0.1 %) Preservative (sodium azide) < 0.5 g/l (< 0.05 %) -Package: 1x 20L
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Packaging: 1x 20L
19
Machine cleaning solution used for hematology tests
1
Bottle
Machine cleaning solution used for HumaCount series hematology machines - Ingredient: Sodium phosphate 2.61 g/l Potassium phosphate 0.23 g/l EDTA 0.29 g/l Surfactant (Polydocanol) 0.95 g/l Preservative (Sodium azide) 0.5 g/l Bromocresol Green < 0.001 g/l - Packaging: 1L - Durability after opening: 90 days
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Packaging: 1L
20
Internal hematological control chemicals with 3 levels (Low - Medium - High)
2
Box
Control material used for HumaCount series hematology machines - Pack: [LEVEL 1] 2.5 ml low range (sky blue cap) [LEVEL 2] 2.5 ml normal range (green cap) [LEVEL 3] 2.5 ml high range (red cap) - Composition: Stabilized blood cells include red blood cells (from humans), white blood cells (from mammals, simulated) and platelet components. Box (3 x 2.5ML)
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box (3 x 2.5ML)
21
Total bilirubin
2
Box
Reagents used for quantitative total bilirubin test. Specification: 5 x 25ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 5 x 25ml
22
Bilirubin directly
2
Box
Reagents used for direct bilirubin quantitative test. Specification: 5 x 25ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 5 x 25ml
23
Cholesterol
1
Box
Reagents used for cholesterol quantitative testing. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
24
Creatinine
2
Box
Reagents used for quantitative Creatinine testing. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
25
Glucose
2
Box
Reagents used for quantitative Glucose testing. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
26
GOT (ASAT)
2
Box
Reagents used for quantitative GOT assay. Specification: 8 x 50ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 8 x 50ml
27
GPT (ALAT)
2
Box
Reagents used for quantitative GPT testing. Specification: 8 x 50ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 8 x 50ml
28
LDH
1
Box
Reagents used for LDH quantitative testing. Specifications: 4 x 20ml + 1 x 20ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specifications: 4 x 20ml + 1 x 20ml
29
Protein
1
Box
Reagents for Total Protein quantitative assay. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
30
Triglycerides
1
Box
Reagents used for quantitative triglycerides testing. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
31
Urea
1
Box
Reagents used for quantitative Urea testing. Specification: 8 x 50ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 8 x 50ml
32
Uric Acid
1
Box
Reagents used for quantitative Uric Acid testing. Specification: 4 x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Specification: 4 x 100ml
33
Blood sugar test strips
100
kiểm TRA
Compatible with GlucoDr blood glucose meter. Box of 50 tests
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box 50 Test
34
Antiseptic solution 2%/ 500ml
60
Bottle
Moisturizing system: Glycerine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. Surfactants: Lauryl amine oxide, Cocamidopropylbetaine (CAB), Decyl glucoside... Hard water ion blocker: EDTA Disodium. Thickener, flavoring agent. 500ml bottle
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
500ml bottle
35
Antibacterial effervescent tablets 2.5g
3.000
Tablet
Ingredients, active content: Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Anhydrous (NaDCC) 50% (2.5g per 5g tablet). Specification: Box / 100 tablets.
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Box/100 tablets.
36
Ziehl Neelsen Microbiological Staining Kit
8
Set
Ziehl Neelsen staining kit is used to perform microscopic staining tests. Includes 03 component dye solutions: Carbol Fuchsin bottle 100ml, Alcohol acid (Hydrochloric acid in ethanol) bottle 100ml and Methylene Blue bottle 100ml. - Storage: Laboratory temperature - Packaging: Set of 3 bottles x 100ml
Pleiku tuberculosis and lung disease
Set of 3 x 100ml bottles
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/10/2025
Approval decision code
282/YCBG-BVLBPPLE
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 31

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second