Request quotation

Find: 10:33 10/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work at Hoa An Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for professional work at Hoa An Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600012354-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 1 Be Trieu, Xã Hòa An, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đàm Thị Tuyền
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy, Hamlet 1 Be Trieu, Hoa An commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/04/2026 10:31 To date 21/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrocardiogram (6 need)
1
Female
ECG machine (6 rods) * Configuration: - Main machine with standard accessories: - ECG cable: 01 piece - Power cord: 01 piece - Chest electrodes: 06 pieces - Limb electrodes: 04 pieces - Battery: 01 piece - Printer paper: 01 roll * General features: - Ability to connect to hospital network system via LAN port - Patient data can be exported as DICOM or PDF - Internal memory can be stored to 800 ECG files. * ECG input: - Input circuit: Isolated and protected to avoid ECG shock - Sensitivity: 10 mm/mV ± 2% - Input resistance: ≥ 50 MΩ at 0.67Hz - Noise filter coefficient: > 105 dB - Compensation voltage: ± 550 mV - Frequency response: 0.05 Hz to 150 Hz (+0.4/-3 dB) - Internal noise: ≤ 20 µVp-v - Sample collection rate: 16,000 samples/second/channel - Inter-channel noise: ≤ - 40dB - Heart rate measurement and display range: 30 - 300 beats/minute - Accuracy: ± 10% (30 - 240 beats/minute) * Signal processing: - Leads: 12 leads - Sampling rate: 500 samples/sec - AC noise filter: 50/60 Hz - Time constant: ≥ 3.2s - High frequency filter: 75, 100, 150 Hz - Electromechanical noise filter: 25, 35 Hz - Minimum signal response: ≤ 20 µVp-v - Anti-drift filter: weak 0.1 Hz (-20dB) strong 0.1 Hz (-34dB) - Sensitivity: 5, 10, 20 mm/mV - Pacing detection: yes - A/D converter: 24 bit * Power supply, AC and DC: - AC: 220V 50 Hz - DC: Internal battery with operating time more than 50 minutes. * Have inspection documents and inspection stamp on the machine
Hoa An Medical Center
2
Patient monitor 5 parameters
1
Female
5-Parameter Patient Monitor * Configuration Requirements: - Main unit with built-in thermal printer: 1 set - 3-electrode ECG cable: 1 set - Reusable finger-clip SpO2 probe and cable: 1 set - NIBP cuff connector: 1 piece - Adult NIBP cuff: 1 piece - Pediatric NIBP cuff: 1 piece - Skin temperature probe: 1 piece - Built-in rechargeable battery: 1 set - Stainless steel trolley (VN): 1 piece * Features: - Monitors and alerts for basic parameters in resuscitation: ECG, respiratory rate, SpO2, NIBP, temperature - Activates blood pressure measurement upon detection of sudden increases or decreases - Arrhythmia detection and recall function - Intelligent guidance function upon alarm - Fast blood pressure measurement saves time and reduces pain during NIBP measurement Compressed ECG signals can be saved for comparison of patient status before and after arrhythmias - Up to 120 hours of data can be saved and reviewed as graphs and tables - Network connectivity with other monitors and with a central monitor via the available LAN port - Direct connection to an A4 network printer via LAN port - Ability to connect a barcode scanner via the available USB port Display - Color, touchscreen, TFT LCD type - Size: 10.4 inches, resolution 800 x 600 pixels - Waveform display method: Fixed - Number of waveforms: 4 for ECG, respiratory rate, pulse wave, SpO2 - Displays parameters: including heart rate, VPC rate, ST measurement, NIBP, SpO2 value, pulse rate, temperature. - Can synchronize with heart rate, pulse rate, and respiratory rate - 12 display colors can be set - Scanning speed: 4 selectable levels from 6.25 to 50 mm/second Respiratory rate - Measurement method: thoracic impedance measurement - Measurement range: 0 to 150 breaths/minute - Accuracy: ± 2 breaths/minute Temperature - Measurement range: 0ºC - 45ºC, ± not exceeding 0.2ºC - Deviation: ± 0.005ºC/ºC - High/low alarm limits can be set between 0 and 45ºC Blood oxygen saturation (SpO2) measurement - Measurement range: 0-100% - Accuracy: not exceeding ± 3% - Synchronized volume setting: adjustable - Pulse measurement: measurement range approximately 30-300 beats/minute Non-invasive blood pressure (NIBP) measurement - Method Measurement: Oscillometric - Measurement range: approximately 0 to 300 mmHg - Accuracy: ±3 mmHg - Measurement time: adults/children: ≤ 11 seconds, newborns: ≤ 5 seconds - Maximum pressure value: adults/children 300 mmHg, newborns: 150 mmHg - Pressure and time limits during inflation for safety - Measurement method: manual, continuous, periodic - Display items: diastolic, systolic, mean value - Air leak: ≤ 3 mmHg/minute Electrocardiogram (ECG) - Number of electrodes: 3 - Frequency response: 0.05 to 150 Hz - Heart rate counting range: 15 to 300 beats/minute - Accuracy: ± 2 beats/minute Alarm - Alarm classification: 3 types: emergency, warning, notification - Alarm items: including high/low level limits, arrhythmia, Inter-bed alarms, technical alarms… - Alarm deactivation: turn off alarm, reset alarm, stop alarm, turn off all alarms - Audible alarms for each level - Alarm history: 9 files on one screen Arrhythmia analysis - Analysis method: multi-sample comparison method - Number of channels: 2 - VPC counting rate: 0 to 99 VPC/minute - Arrhythmia messages: 25 - Arrhythmia recall possible ST elevation level - Number of channels: 1 - ST elevation measurement range: ±2.5mV * Printer - Printer designed to be integrated with the monitor - Printing method: thermal matrix - Number of traces: 3 - Paper speed: selectable in 3 levels from 12.5 to 50 mm/s - Print width: 46mm * Power supply voltage: AC and DC - AC: 220V, 50Hz DC: built-in battery, 6 hours of operation
Hoa An Medical Center
3
Visuality Measurement Table
1
Female
Reading distance: 5m ✓ Power: 220V; 0.2A. ✓ Letter board ✓ Size: 29cm x 79cm ✓ Has dimmer to adjust brightness ✓ Wall hanging hole. ✓ Power cord: 1m8-2m ✓ Stainless steel lamp cover
Hoa An Medical Center
4
Electromolyte stroller
1
Female
Electrocardiograph trolley Technical specifications: - Dimensions: 350x450x900mm - Frame made of 201 stainless steel, 25mm tube - Car surface made of thick 430 stainless steel with folded edges - Cart consists of 3 parts: + 02-layer stainless steel platform/floor + 01 accessory basket + 01 machine wire hanger - 4 wheel legs, 2 wheels with locking pins, easy to use easy to move.
Hoa An Medical Center
5
Thermal paper
30
Practice
Size: 50 - 3 - 100mm
Hoa An Medical Center
Box of 30 volumes
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/04/2026
Approval decision code
396/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second