Request quotation No. 1359/YCBG-BVHH dated September 19, 2025

Find: 10:20 19/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of vaccines of Hai Hau General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of vaccines of Hai Hau General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013175-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation No. 1359/YCBG-BVHH dated September 19, 2025
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 236 residential group No. 3, Xã Hải Hậu, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Thị Minh Trang
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Hai Hau General Hospital (236 village 3 Yen Dinh, Hai Hau commune, Ninh Binh province)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/09/2025 10:18 To date 30/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 30/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
GCFLU Quadrivalent Pre -Filled Syringe Inj vaccine
150
Dose
Each dose of 0.5ml revert vaccine contains: (Type A H1N1 - 15mcg; Type A H3N2 - 15MCG; Type B - 15mcg; Type B - 15mcg)/0.5ml
Department of Pharmacy, Hai Hau General Hospital (236 village 3 Yen Dinh, Hai Hau commune, Ninh Binh province)
The box contains 10 pre -closed syringes x 0.5ml
2
Prevention of rabies - Verorab rabies (inactivated), prepared on cell culture soup
100
Jar
Each dose of 0.5ml reconstitution vaccine contains: Inactive rabies virus (Wistar Rabies PM/Wi 38 1503-3m) ≥ 2.5 IU
Department of Pharmacy, Hai Hau General Hospital (236 village 3 Yen Dinh, Hai Hau commune, Ninh Binh province)
Box of 1 bottle, 1 dose of freezer vaccine, with 1 0.5ml of 0.5ml of NaCl solvent, 0.4%solvent; Box of 10 vials, each bottle of 1 dose of dried vaccine, with 10 syringes, each with 0.5ml of 0.4% NaCl solvent
3
Cervical cancer vaccine - Gardasil 9
100
Syringe
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 30mcg protein L1 HPV type 6; 40mcg protein L1 HPV type 11; 60mcg protein L1 HPV type 16; 40mcg protein l1 hpv type 18; 20mcg protein L1 HPV for each type 31,33,45,52 and 58
Department of Pharmacy, Hai Hau General Hospital (236 village 3 Yen Dinh, Hai Hau commune, Ninh Binh province)
Box 1 injected pump is available 0.5 ml of vaccine and 2 needles
4
Room coordination vaccine: measles, mumps, rubella-M-M-R II
100
Jar
Vials (0.5ml): Measles virus> = 1,000 TCID50; Mumps virus> = 12,500 ccID50; Rubella virus> = 1,000 ccID50
Department of Pharmacy, Hai Hau General Hospital (236 village 3 Yen Dinh, Hai Hau commune, Ninh Binh province)
Box of 10 bottles of single vaccine with 10 boxes of solvent for injection
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/09/2025
Approval decision code
1359/YCBG-BVHH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation No. 1359/YCBG-BVHH dated September 19, 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation No. 1359/YCBG-BVHH dated September 19, 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second