Request quotation of bidding package purchasing components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien Provincial General Hospital

Find: 10:51 29/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014264-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of bidding package purchasing components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien Provincial General Hospital
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Muong Thanh Ward, Dien Bien Province, Phường Mường Thanh, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lương Văn Tư
Position
Technical Staff of the Materials - TBYT
Phone number
Address
Group 10, Muong Thanh Ward, Dien Bien Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/09/2025 10:49 To date 09/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 09/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Vacuum Examination Oil
5
Bucket/20 liters
- Capacity of 20 liters - Occasion 100
Dien Bien General Hospital Group 10, Muong Thanh Ward, Dien Bien Province
2
Oil filter
2
Female
- Steel cover for vacuum machine - H250/260 mm high - Diameter OD80 mm Zen 17.5
Dien Bien General Hospital Group 10, Muong Thanh Ward, Dien Bien Province
3
Filter
2
Female
- Steel cover for vacuum machine - H80 mm high - Diameter OD70 mm
Dien Bien General Hospital Group 10, Muong Thanh Ward, Dien Bien Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/09/2025
Approval decision code
1599/CV-BVT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of bidding package purchasing components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien Provincial General Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of bidding package purchasing components, supplies and equipment to replace the central suction machine system at Dien Bien Provincial General Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second