Request quotation of contraceptive items

Find: 11:18 07/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Estimation of procurement of contraceptive products for the medical center of Dinh Lap area in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of contraceptive items for the medical center of Dinh Lap area in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015518-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of contraceptive items
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Area 5, Dinh Lap commune, Lang Son province, Xã Đình Lập, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vi Mạnh Phúc
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Equipment - Medical Materials
Phone number
Address
Village 5, Dinh Lap Commune, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/10/2025 11:16 To date 17/10/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/10/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
IUD
75
Female
Width size 32 ± 0.50 mm; Length: -36 ± 0.50 mm, made from compounds of polyethylene and barium sulphate. The horizontal axis of the IUD has a copper wire, and is also added with copper pieces to increase the copper content. On the T -shaped frame, the leg is tied to a high density PE plastic that makes it easier for the user to check and remove the ring more easily.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
1 box
2
Contraceptive
700
Jar
1 bottle of contraceptive injection contains 150mg Medroxyprogesterone acetate
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
Box of 20 vials
3
Contraceptive implant
6
Stick
Each implant has a contrast property that contains 68 mg of etonogestrel; The release speed is about 60-70 mcg/day for 5-6 weeks and decreases to about 35-45 mcg/day in the cudi for the first year, and then about 30-40 mcg/day. At the end of the second year and about 25-30 mcg/day at the end of the third year. Tools are designed to transplant with one hand and help create favorable conditions for the implanting under the skin correctly.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
1 stick box
4
Combined oral contraceptive medicine
6.120
Blister
Oral contraceptives combine 2 hormones estrogen and progestin
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
Each box 1 blister x 28 tablets
5
Oral contraceptive medicine for breastfeeding
680
Blister
Oral contraceptive drug contains levonorgestrel 30mcg
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
Each box 1 blister x 28 tablets
6
Condom
20.000
Female
Latex condom material, odorless, soft and thin, does not cause irritation
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
Each box 3 pieces
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/10/2025
Approval decision code
252/QĐ-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of contraceptive items". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of contraceptive items" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 12

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second