Request quotation of contraceptive items

Find: 09:36 23/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of contraceptive products for Dinh Lap Regional Medical Center in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of contraceptive products for Dinh Lap Regional Medical Center in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600009055-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of contraceptive items
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Area 5, Dinh Lap commune, Lang Son province, Xã Đình Lập, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tô Thị Trang
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Village 5, Dinh Lap Commune, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/03/2026 09:33 To date 02/04/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/04/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Contraceptive
246
Jar
.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
2
Contraceptive implant
7
Stick
.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
3
Combined oral contraceptive medicine
8.234
Blister
.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
4
Oral contraceptive medicine for breastfeeding
575
Blister
.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
5
Condom
55.600
Pieces
.
Medical Center in Dinh Lap area
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/03/2026
Approval decision code
145/TTYT-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of contraceptive items". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of contraceptive items" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second