Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 10:29 04/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment in 2025
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment for professional work at Tan Son District Medical Center in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500011128-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Area 5b, Xã Tân Sơn, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Quỳnh Hương
Position
Dean of Pharmacy - VTYT
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - VTYT. Address: Medical Center of Tan Son Area, Area 5B - Tan Son Commune - Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/09/2025 10:28 To date 14/09/2025 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/09/2025 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cold plasma transmitter supports wound treatment
1
Machine
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS I. General requirements • 100% new machine, manufactured from 2024 onwards • Quality standard certification: ISO 9001:2015; ISO 13485:2016. • Operating environment: + Ambient temperature: ≤ 45ºC + Ambient humidity: ≤ 85% II. Configuration Requirements (for 1 unit) 1. Main machine: 01 unit 2. Standard synchronized accessories included: 01 set including • Smart crankshaft containing Plasma generator: 01 unit • Consumables connection interface: 02 ports (HDMI, CGA870) • Standard power cord: 01 unit 3. Software to control and monitor the usage process 4. Vietnamese user manual: 01 set III/ Technical specifications 1. General characteristics: - Cold Plasma generator supports wound treatment with the effect of killing bacteria or inhibiting bacteria including some drug-resistant bacteria, viruses and fungi; Stimulates cell proliferation, tissue regeneration, and formation of new blood vessels during the healing process. 2. Control parameters: 2.1. Basic physical parameters: - Machine capacity: ≥110W - Power source: 220 VAC ±10%, 50/60Hz - Air pressure: 0.7 - 0.9 bar - Plasma beam diameter: from ≥ 4.5 to ≤ 6 mm. - Plasma beam length: from ≥10 to ≤ 15 mm. - Plasma beam temperature: < room temperature +15oC 2.2. Touch screen: Features: Display and control all operations of the PlasmaMED-GAP machine - Screen size: ≥10.1 inches. - Resolution: ≥1280x800 pixels. - Screen technology: IPS Screen or equivalent - Touch technology: Capacitive touch, multi-point or equivalent - Integrated CPU speed: ≥1.4 Ghz - Ram memory: ≥ 256MB - Screen standard: 16:9 or equivalent - Ability to connect to the internet 2.3. Software - Has the function of monitoring machine operation, predicting error messages by displaying on the screen and audio signals. - Has the function of managing treatment data on the machine and managing via internet connection - Allows creating and memorizing treatment modes for each type of wound 2.3. Standard gas tank specifications and connections - Simple and convenient gas tank connection - Compressed gas tank with remaining shelf life - Connection standard: CGA870 or equivalent - Electronic connection interface: HDMI or equivalent 2.4. Smart 7-joint crankshaft: - Material: Aluminum alloy or equivalent 2.5. Consumables: - Ensure machine operation - Safe and effective during treatment • 100% new machine, manufactured from 2024 onwards • Quality standard certification: ISO 9001:2015; ISO 13485:2016. • Operating environment: + Ambient temperature: ≤ 45ºC + Ambient humidity: ≤ 85% II. Configuration Requirements (for 1 unit) 1. Main machine: 01 unit 2. Standard synchronized accessories included: 01 set including • Smart crankshaft containing Plasma generator: 01 unit • Consumables connection interface: 02 ports (HDMI, CGA870) • Standard power cord: 01 unit 3. Software to control and monitor the usage process 4. Vietnamese user manual: 01 set III/ Technical specifications 1. General characteristics: - Cold Plasma generator supports wound treatment with the effect of killing bacteria or inhibiting bacteria including some drug-resistant bacteria, viruses and fungi; Stimulates cell proliferation, tissue regeneration, and formation of new blood vessels during the healing process. 2. Control parameters: 2.1. Basic physical parameters: - Machine capacity: ≥110W - Power source: 220 VAC ±10%, 50/60Hz - Air pressure: 0.7 - 0.9 bar - Plasma beam diameter: from ≥ 4.5 to ≤ 6 mm. - Plasma beam length: from ≥10 to ≤ 15 mm. - Plasma beam temperature: < room temperature +15oC 2.2. Touch screen: Features: Display and control all operations of the PlasmaMED-GAP machine - Screen size: ≥10.1 inches. - Resolution: ≥1280x800 pixels. - Screen technology: IPS Screen or equivalent - Touch technology: Capacitive touch, multi-point or equivalent - Integrated CPU speed: ≥1.4 Ghz - Ram memory: ≥ 256MB - Screen standard: 16:9 or equivalent - Ability to connect to the internet 2.3. Software - Has the function of monitoring machine operation, predicting error messages by displaying on the screen and audio signals. - Has the function of managing treatment data on the machine and managing via internet connection - Allows creating and memorizing treatment modes for each type of wound 2.3. Standard gas tank specifications and connections - Simple and convenient gas tank connection - Compressed gas tank with remaining shelf life - Connection standard: CGA870 or equivalent - Electronic connection interface: HDMI or equivalent 2.4. Smart 7-joint crankshaft: - Material: Aluminum alloy or equivalent 2.5. Consumables: - Ensure machine operation - Safe and effective during treatment
Health Center of Tan Son Area
2
Pulse electric machine (electric pulse combined with suction
1
Machine
SPECIFICATIONS General request -The equipment was produced in 2024 onwards, the machine was 100% new - Meeting quality standards: ISO 13485; CE or equivalent - Request the company / owner: Europe or G7. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months - Source: 100/240V. 50/60Hz - Operating conditions: + Temperature:> 30 degrees Celsius + Moisture: ≥ 75% Machine configuration Configuration 01 machine includes: - Main machine: 01 piece - Electrode connection cable: 02 pieces - Sugar electrolytic cable: 02 pieces - High electrode 5 x 7 cm: 04 pieces - Suction molecular electrolyte: 04 pieces - Electrode foam bag: 04 pieces - Positioning belt: 01 set - Genuine vacuum vacuum machine: 01 - Adapter Source: 01 - User manual: 01 set SPECIFICATIONS Feature - There are sufficient low frequency waves, medium frequency and variable waveforms. There are minimum treatment lines including: + 4 -pole IF interference line 4 + 2 -pole IF interference line 2 + Russian (Russian) + Tens + H-wave + MCR (micro line) + HVT + Galvanic + Faradic + Diadynamic + Trebert + Stimulating HUFSCHMIDT spasm Screen: Touch ≥ 7 inches or better Machine operating language: There is minimum Vietnamese, English support users. There is a quick treatment regimen, instructions for treatment of body parts There are 3 -level anatomical images Constant current mode (cc): ≥ 140mA Constant voltage mode (CV): ≥ 165 mA HVT mode: ≥ 10 a (instant maximum value) Number of channels: ≥ 2 channels, independent electrical stimulation treatment. Connectivity: Can connect to a vacuum. Treatment time: ≥ 60 minutes Vacuum suction module parameters: Vacuum vacuum pressure: ≥ 0.22 bar Mode: Continuous and pulse (≥ 4 pulse modes) Operating under pulse mode: 5, 10, 15, 20 pulse/minute Suction intensity: ≥ 7 levels of suction intensity
Health Center of Tan Son Area
3
Vapor pressure massage machine
1
Machine
SPECIFICATIONS Year of production: 2024 onwards, 100% new Made in countries: EU or G7 The manufacturer achieved ISO 13485 certification The main machine meets CE or JIS certificate or has a written announcement of CE compliance or certified FDA. Use power source: 100 - 120/200 - 240V ± 10%, 50 or 60 Hz Operating environment: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30ºC + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% Machine configuration Configuration 01 machine includes: + Main machine: 01 piece + Gas tube: 01 set + Touch screen pen: 01 piece + Eight -airtleeper accessories: 01 pieces + Foot tube accessories 10 air cavity: 01 piece + Accessories of 24 air compartments: 01 piece + Genuine synchronous trolley: 01 + Instructions for using English - Vietnamese: 01 set SPECIFICATIONS Feature Screen: Touch or better Facing channels: ≥ 12 Pre -installed program: ≥ 12 programs Install mode: 0 to 100% Display connected accessories Has a touch screen calibration function Specifications + Maximum treatment time: ≥ 90 minutes + Maximum support ≥ 24 air compartment + Adjustable pressure: ≥ 20 to ≥160 mmHg + Deviation of adjustment: ± ≤ 20%
Health Center of Tan Son Area
4
Treatment ultrasound machine
1
Machine
SPECIFICATIONS General request -The equipment was produced in 2024 onwards, the machine was 100% new - Meeting quality standards: ISO 13485; CE or equivalent - Request the company / owner: Europe or G7. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months - Source: 100/240V. 50/60Hz - Operating conditions: + Temperature:> 30 degrees Celsius + Moisture: ≥ 75% Configuration requirements - Main machine: 01 piece - Large ultrasound head: 01 - Hand -free ultrasound head: 01 - Ultrasonic gel bottle: 01 bottle - Genuine synchronous trolley: 01 - Type: 01 pieces - Power cord + adapter: 01 set - Instructions for using English and Vietnamese: 01 set Requirements specifications - Machine operating language: minimum Vietnamese, English supports users. - Can upgrade hands -free ultrasound (static ultrasound) to save time and without the operation of the technician - LCD touch screen ≥ 7 inches - Number of treatment channels: ≥ 1 channel - Number of connected ultrasound transmitter at the same time: ≥ 2 channels - There are 3 -level anatomical images - Maximum treatment time: ≥ 30 minutes - Maximum intensity: + Continuous operation: maximum ≥ 2 w/cm2 ± 30 % + Operating by pulse: maximum ≥ 3 w/cm2 ± 30 % - Working frequency: ≤ 1 mhz ± 5% and ≥ 3.0MHz ± 5% - Modify frequency: ≤ 10 Hz to ≥150 Hz ± 5 % - Maximum output power: ≥ 13 W - Maximum use coefficient: to ≥ 95 % - Usage coefficient - Pre -set: 6.25 % (1:16), 12.5 % (1: 8), 25 % (1: 4), 50 % (1: 2), 100 % (1: 1) - Adjusting the values: - Intensions: ≥ 0.1 W/cm2 - Mission frequency: ≥ 10 Hz - Operating coefficient: ≥ 1%
Health Center of Tan Son Area
5
Patient heater
1
Machine
Specifications I. General requirements: - Year of production: from 2024 onwards - Machine quality: 100% new - Quality standards: ISO 13485, FDA, EC or equivalent - Source: 220V -240V, 50/60 Hz - Operating environment: Suitable for Vietnam's environment II. Configuration requirements: - Main machine and standard accessories: 01 piece Include: + Machine stroller with locked wheels, made in Vietnam: 01 piece + Warming blankets: 10 pieces + Instructions for using English with Vietnamese translation: 01 copy III. Technical requirements: Structure: - LED color screen: Display temperature parameters Operating mode: - 04 levels of treatment with a separate layout button: + Low treatment temperature: ≤ 32.5 ° C + Average treatment temperature: ≤ 38 ° C + High treatment temperature: ≥ 43 ° C + Room temperature level - Particle size ≤ 0.2 micron. Air pipe - Air pipes are designed to be reduced or extended ≥ 1.8 m. - Heat hose with pipe fixed belt - The tip of the air tube is designed to fix the blanket to warm Heat generating capacity - Maximum surface contact temperature ≤ 48 ° C - High heat capacity ≥ 1200 watts - The ability to increase the temperature from 23 ° C to 37 ° C in the range of ≤ 3 minutes Safety system: - High and low temperature safety warning - Set the highest temperature: ≤ 44 ° C - Safety system automatically warns the temperature is too low or too high with 2 layers with sound and image to ensure temperature safety. + Primary limit temperature level above: ≥52 ° C Sound and image alarm system. Then turn off the heating set and the blower + The above secondary temperature level: ≥64 ° C automatically switches the power off + The level of the lower threshold temperature: ≤ 30 ° C The sound alarm and image system. Then turn off the heating set and the blower - Warning by images and sound. Lighting warning lights. Warm blanket - Made from polypropylene or polyethylene non -woven fabric - Do not block X-ray and image diagnostic systems.
Health Center of Tan Son Area
6
Decoction system
1
System
SPECIFICATIONS . I. General requirements The device was produced in 2024 onwards, 100% new machine Meet ISO 9001, ISO 14001 Power source: 100 - 240 VAC 50/60Hz Configuration requirements Configuration 01 machine includes: Main machine with accessories: 01 piece Source wire: 01 set DOCUMENTARY DOCTIVE DOLICY (ANH + VIET): 01 set Requirements specifications Capacity pot: ≥ 25 liters Electrical capacity: ≥ 1.8 kw General request The device was produced in 2024 onwards, 100% new machine Meet ISO 9001, ISO 14001 Power source: 100 - 240 VAC 50/60Hz Configuration requirements Configuration 01 machine includes: Main machine with accessories: 01 piece Source wire: 01 set DOCUMENTARY DOCTIVE DOLICY (ANH + VIET): 01 set Requirements specifications Capacity pot: ≥ 25 liters Electrical capacity: ≥ 1.8 kw
Health Center of Tan Son Area
7
Short wave machine for treatment
1
Machine
SPECIFICATIONS . I. General requirements - The device was produced in 2024 onwards, 100% new machine - Meeting quality standards: ISO 13485; CE or equivalent - Request the company / owner: Europe or G7. - Warranty period: ≥ 12 months - Source: 100/240V. 50/60Hz. - Operating conditions: + Temperature:> 30 degrees Celsius + Moisture: ≥ 75% Configuration requirements - Main machine integrated trolley: 01 piece - Integrated medical support dictionary: 01 set - Treatment arm: 02 pieces - Inductance electrode: 01 piece - Capacitance electrode: 02 pieces - Neon test lights: 01 piece - Instructions for using English and Vietnamese: 01 set Requirements specifications - Touch color screen ≥ 5.7 inches - Machine operating language: minimum Vietnamese, English supports users. - Treatment channel: ≥ 2 inductance channels, ≥ 1 capacitance - There are 3 -level anatomical images - There is a pre -programming regimen - Two independent channels, can be used to treat two areas at the same time, or treat two different patients at the same time. - Working frequency: ≥ 27.12 MHz - Treatment time: ≥ 30 minutes - Halling mode: pulse or continuous - output power: ≥ 400 W in pulse mode - There is a pulse frequency up to ≥ 1500 Hz to help transmit high energy to the treatment area. - Pulse length: ≤ 50 μs - ≥ 2000 μs
Health Center of Tan Son Area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second