Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 13:50 03/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy medical equipment
Bid name
Buy medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019231-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Sub -area 4, Quynh Nhai commune, Son La province, Xã Quỳnh Nhai, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lèo Văn Mai
Position
Head of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment Department
Phone number
Address
Sub-zone 4, Quynh Nhai Commune

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/11/2025 13:49 To date 13/11/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 13/11/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Endoscopic ENT
1
Female
01. Endoscopic camera: HD-1000 - 1/2.8” SONY CMOS sensor - Resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels - There are buttons on the camera body: Zoom & photo button - Structured conector connector has serrated rotating focus - The scope connector has an up-down structure to change the scope. 02. Image processor: XL-200 - Power source: AC220V/50Hz - Video out: 2 HDMI, 1 DVI, 1 AV - White balance function - Color adjustment function to increase or decrease - Image zoom function - Photo capture function (Pedal) & split into 1/2/4 HD standard images - Review and replace captured images function - Function to display images divided into 4 images on the screen after turning off camera to guide the patient. 03. Medical light source: LS-600 - Power source 220V/50Hz - Power consumption: 80W - Bulb type: LED - Color temperature: 6500K - Light intensity display function - Light intensity adjustment function - 80% brightness display function when turned on - Ball life: ~50,000 hours - Standard light plug: Storz /Wolf 04. Light guide wire - Length 2m - Pipe diameter 4mm - Outer diameter 10mm - Has anti-heat pad 05. Endoscope - 70 o PR-202 endoscope: Dimensions: Ø4mm x 175 mm - 0 o PR-103 endoscope: Dimensions: Ø3mm x 110 mm 06. Motorbike: MT-1 - The main pillar material is pressure-cast aluminum pillar shaped with careful grooves Accessories can be removed and installed. - ф75mm wheels, lockable wheels - The machine base can be adjusted up and down in any position, with plastic covers to cover the corners ABS. The base has an impact-resistant rubber cap. - The trunk has drawers that can be adjusted up and down - Scratch-resistant camera mount, adjustable up and down - The monitor column can rotate left-right, move up-down. 07. Display screen - Screen size: 24 inches - Resolution: 1920 x 1080 - Brightness: 250 cd/m2 - Video input signal: HDMI
Quynh Nhai Regional General Hospital, sub -area 4, Quynh Nhai commune
Box/machine
2
EXAMINATION CHAIR
1
Female
* Technical specifications: - Load capacity: 350 kg - Seat part: (450 × 450) mm - Backrest: (430 × 540) mm - Head part: (200 × 120) mm, opening/closing handle structure, adjustable height - low and near/far distance in front - behind the back of the chair - Weight: ~67 kg - Height from ground to sitting position: 500 mm ± 5 mm - Seat rotation angle: 360°, with foot brake system to prevent rotation at all positions - Foot sole: made of rubber, can be folded 90° - Rear armrest rotation angle: 45° - Mechanical control structure: Headrest, armrest, rotating base, footrest - Tower base with 5° slope, diameter 580 mm, powder-coated steel material electric, thickness 10 mm - Seat back material: ABS plastic - Leather material: PU 143oC suitable upon request
Quynh Nhai Regional General Hospital, sub -area 4, Quynh Nhai commune
Box/machine
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/11/2025
Approval decision code
Số241 /CV-BVĐK
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second