Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 13:53 02/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500023467-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 109, Doan Hoang Minh, Phường An Hội, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Huỳnh Lê Khánh
Position
Head of VT-TBYT department
Phone number
Address
109 Doan Hoang Minh, An Hoi Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 02/12/2025 13:51 To date 12/12/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 12/12/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ECG measuring cable for ECG 9620 electrocardiograph
5
Female
Used for ECG 9620 electrocardiograph
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
2
Oxygen clock
3
Female
Used in Intensive Care Departments
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
3
Box of medicine injection cartridges
20
Female
Used in Intensive Care Departments
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
4
Bedside ECG machine
1
Female
3 channels, supports DICOM standard and has the ability to send data to PACS. - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, quality and origin certification
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
5
Bedside Hematocrit (Hct) measuring device
1
Female
Used for bedside Hematocrit (Hct) machine, model KHT-410E
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
6
Height measure
14
Female
Used in clinical departments according to Decision No. 6858/QD-BYT dated November 5, 2025.
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
7
Drill head RHM NSK FX65 1:1
6
Female
Compatible use for Hospital RHM drills - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, quality certification, and origin.
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
8
Brain Drill Head (BG302) or Drill Bit (GB302R)
1
Female
Compatible for use in hospital endoscopy - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, quality certification, and origin.
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
9
Surgical scissors (BC316R)
10
Female
Compatible for use in hospital endoscopy - Warranty according to manufacturer standards, quality certification, and origin.
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
10
Specialized suction tank cart for central suction system
12
Female
Holds 02 suction bottles (2.5 liter bottles) - Used for central suction system
Nguyen Dinh Chieu Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second