Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 16:18 21/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for medical examination and treatment in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment for medical examination and treatment in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600002439-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Bách
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Chon Thanh Regional Medical Center; Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Chon Thanh Ward, Dong Nai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/01/2026 16:16 To date 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 02/02/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Electrical electric fluid
1
Female
Fluid container: 1,500ml x 1 piece Suction pressure: > 650 mmHg Maximum suction speed: 35 liters/minute Quality standard: ISO 13485
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
-
2
Lamp
5
Female
Humpback lamp used for medical examination, lamp height 1.7 meters, 3m electrical wire, lamp shell, lamp body made of stainless steel, flexible positioning neck to nearly 360 degrees, bulb capacity 40W - 250w Max, E27 ceramic lamp tail uses many types of bulbs, aluminum lamp shade
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
-
3
Infusion suspension pole
10
Female
Material: Stainless steel
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
-
4
Read 1 movie
8
Female
Inverter - No eye strain Switch or dimmer Uniform light Stainless steel lamp cover Power source: 220V Dimensions: 45cm x 36 cm
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
-
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 12

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second