Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 17:44 10/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment from Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment from Nguyen Binh Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600007181-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 2, Xã Nguyên Bình, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tiêu Thị Hồng Ngân
Position
Officer of Finance - Planning - General Department
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Binh Medical Center, Hamlet 2, Nguyen Binh commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/03/2026 17:43 To date 20/03/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/03/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Heat stabilizer
1
Female
Chamber volume: 20 liters; External dimensions mm (LxWxH): 434 x 548 x 305; Usable dimensions mm (LxWxH): 241 x 445 x 127; Temperature scale: ambient temperature +5 to 1000C; Temperature stability: +/- 0.250C; Temperature control: Digital; Power source: 220V/50-60Hz/1000W; Weight: 12 Kg
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Piece/carton
2
Blood collection bed
1
Female
Height adjustable from 500-800mm; Backrest adjustment 00- 700; Adjust knee flexion 450- 00; Load capacity: 250kg; The chair cushion is covered with PU paint, waterproof against blood, sweat, urine, and fire
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Piece/carton
3
Desktop
1
Female
Dimensions (Length x Width x Height): 1000x600x800 mm; Material: Stainless steel; Characteristics: 25mm stainless steel pipe; 4 wheels with lock, move smoothly, no noise
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Piece/carton
4
Bloodline pliers
1
Female
Body material: Aluminum alloy / Stainless steel / Specialized synthetic plastic; Roller material: Special synthetic resin, high load capacity, low friction coefficient; Spring: 304 stainless steel, appropriate squeezing force; Opening angle: 0 – 30 degrees; Handle distance: 35 – 75 mm; Roller distance: 0 – 20 mm; Dimensions (Length x Width x Height): 188 x 36 x 23 mm; Weight: 62 grams
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Pieces/box
5
Blood wire welding machine
1
Set
Welding time: 1 - 2 seconds; Welding diameter: 2 - 6 mmm (1/4”); RF cable length: 1.8 m; Indicator lights: POWER, SEALING; Operating frequency: 40.68 MHz; Power source: 100 - 120/ 220 - 240 VAC; Power consumption: Operating state 200W, standby state: 10W; Dimensions: Main unit: R106 x H150 x D260 mm ; Hand unit: W28 x H44 x D204 mm ; Weight: Main unit: 3.5 kg (7.7 lb); Hand unit: 0.2 kg (0.5 lb)
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Set/bag
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/03/2026
Approval decision code
939/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 14

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second