Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 16:27 11/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment from the 2026 career development fund
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment from the 2026 career development fund

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600007363-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
NO. 27, HAI THUONG LAN ONG STREET, HOA THANH WARD, CA MAU PROVINCE, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Kiều Diễm
Position
Deputy Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy- VT-TTBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 27, Hai Thuong Lan Ong Street, Group 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/03/2026 16:25 To date 23/03/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 23/03/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Machine for skin beautification, tattoo removal, pigmentation, cosmetic use, Q-Switched Laser technology
1
Female
* General configuration: - Main machine, color touch screen, power cord; accompanying accessories; - Cart; User manual documents; Clinical parameter table - Year of manufacture: 2025 and later, 100% new - ISO/FDA/CE standards; - Power source: ≈ AC220V - 50/60Hz - Origin: Asia * Technical specifications - Laser system: Double laser (2 bulbs, 2 ND YAG bars) - Laser type: Q-Switched ND YAG - Emission mode: 1064nm and 532nm - Wavelength: 1064nm / 532nm - Pulse energy (mj): + Q-Switched mode Wavelength 1064nm: Single pulse from 50 - 1,000mj; Double pulse from 100 - 2,000mj; Triple pulse from 150 - 2,700mj + Q-Switched mode 532nm wavelength: Single pulse from 50 - 400mj; Double pulse from 100 - 600mj; Triple pulse from 150 - 900mj; + F.R mode 1064nm wavelength: from 500 - 3,000mj; - Pulse width: + Q-Switched mode: 5–10ns + F.R mode: 300us - Pulse frequency: From 1 - 10hz - Spot size: + Zoom handle, Fractional MLA handle: Spotsize: From 2–10mm - Operating mode: Single/Double/Triple Pulse, Spectra Mode[F.R mode]
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
2
CO2 Laser skin therapy machine
1
Female
* General configuration: - Main machine, power cord; accompanying accessories; - Cart; User manual documents; Clinical parameter table - Year of manufacture: 2025 and later, 100% new - ISO/FDA/CE standards; - Power source: ≈ AC220V - 50/60Hz - Origin: Asia * Technical specifications - Laser source: CO2 glass ball - Power consumption: ≈ 40W - Wavelength: ≈ 10,600nm - Maximum output power: 30W - Pulse mode: continuous/repetitive/single pulse - Energy: 1~30W - Beam generation time: 0.1~2.5s - Super pulse mode: + Frequency: 10~1,000 Hz + Pulse width: 100~2,000µs + Beam generation time: 0.5s + Rest time between 2 beams: 0.5s - Laser type: diode laser, wavelength 650nm
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
3
Eye ultrasound machine
1
Female
* General configuration: - Main machine, power cord; accompanying accessories; - Stroller (if any); User manual documents; - Year of manufacture: 2025 and later, 100% new - ISO/FDA/CE standards; - Power source: ≈ AC220V - 50/60Hz - Origin: Asia * Technical specifications 1. Ultrasound B: - Transducer frequency: 10 MHz - Axial resolution: ≤ 0.2 mm; - Horizontal resolution: ≤ 0.4 mm; - TGC mode: Default, enhanced, custom Vitr - Cineloop 10 seconds, 100 images displayed continuously or separately; - Measure angle, distance & area values; - Signal & image post-processing: Average frame, false color and gamma correction; - 5-point method “Dist-5” in mode B+A - Gain range: 1 - 99 dB - Grayscale: 256 levels 2. Ultrasound A - Probe: 10 MHz, with red light fixation - Resolution: from 0.01mm - Biometric accuracy: ≤ ± 0.05 mm - Measurement modes: Normal, aphakic, special, cataract and manual; - Measurement methods: Direct & embedded; - 10 average groups with standard deviation; - Formula for cataract calculation before refractive surgery: SRK-II, SRK-T, BINK-II, HOLLADAY, HOFFER-Q, and HAIGIS; - Formula for cataract calculation after refractive surgery: History-derived, Dual K/SRK-T, Inferred Refraction, ROSA and SHAMMAS;
Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/03/2026
Approval decision code
04/TB-BVMDL
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second