Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 12:42 20/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment for medical examination and treatment
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024173-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
80 Le Loi - Da Nang City, Phường Hải Châu, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Thanh Phước
Position
Officer of Asset and Equipment Management Team, Logistics Department, Da Nang City Police
Phone number
Address
80 Le Loi, Hai Chau ward, Da Nang city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/06/2026 12:41 To date 30/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 30/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Machine Machine
1
Female
Model: P11 Plus, Medisono, LLC or devices with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
2
6-channel ECG machine
1
Female
Model: ME6P, Mediblu Medical, LLC or devices with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
3
Ultrasonic tooth scaling machine + chair
1
Set
Model: Puma Eli R CP, Cefla S.C or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
4
Tooth scaling kit
1
Set
Model: Elitedent MS-1, Rolence Enterprise inc or equipment with equivalent or higher quality and specifications
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
5
Eye examination kit + chair
1
Set
Model: HRT-7000, Huvitz brand or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
6
Eyeglasses test box with numbers
2
Box
Model: K-350-A + K-0391, Inami brand or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
7
Electronic optometry board
2
Female
Model: TSLC-2000, Sciencetera brand or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
8
Clar lamp (fiber optic headlamp)
6
Set
Model: JD2900(10W), Nanchang Micare Medical Equipment Co.,Ltd or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
9
Automatic biochemical testing machine >= 240 tests/hour
1
Machine
Model: Response 240C, diasys brand or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
10
Chemiluminescence immunoassay machine
2
Female
Model: CL-900/960i, Mindray brand or equipment with equivalent or higher quality and specifications
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
11
Centrifuge (12 tubes)
2
Machine
Model: L400, Hunan Xian Yi Laboratory Instrument Developmemt or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
12
Chemical and instrument storage cabinets (sample storage cabinets)
2
Female
Model: MPC-5V100, Anhui Zhongke Duling Commercial Appliance Co.,Ltd or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
13
Electric acupuncture machine (6-channel electro-acupuncture combined with acupuncture point detection)
2
Female
Model: KWD-808I, Wujin Greatwall Medical Device Co.,Ltd or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
14
Acupuncture point painting set
6
Set
Set of 3 paintings, Vietnam
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
15
Rehabilitation bicycle
2
Female
Model: 7.0U, Dyaco International Inc or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
16
Handheld massage gun with 6 heads
6
Female
Model: ORM-KT-6, Yongkang brand or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
17
Whole body electromagnetic therapy machine
2
Female
Model: MAGNETOMED 8400, EME S.R.L or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
18
Automatic stimulation pulse machine
2
Female
Model: Master 2, Elettronica Pagani S.r.l or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
19
Mugwort carpet
4
Female
Model: Vina Heathy or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
20
Bioelectromagnetic resonance machine (superconducting magnetic field machine)
2
Female
Model: MAGNETOMED 7200, EME S.R.L or equipment with equivalent or higher specifications and quality
Da Nang City Police Hospital No. 1 (315 Phan Chau Trinh, Hai Chau Ward, Da Nang City)
The model and manufacturer mentioned above are for reference only. Units can quote the correct product code or quote for equipment with equivalent or higher quality and parameters (attached with supporting documents).
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/06/2026
Approval decision code
57/TB-PH10-Đ4
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second