Request quotation of medical equipment

Find: 15:37 04/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shop for ENT Endoscopes
Bid name
Shop for ENT Endoscopes

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031443-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
644 Quang Trung, Xã Phù Mỹ, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trung tâm Y tế Phù Mỹ
Position
Clerical room
Phone number
Address
644 Quang Trung, Phu My Commune, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/08/2026 15:36 To date 14/08/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/08/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Otolaryngology tube
1
Pieces
- 100% new equipment - Compatible with camera, light source and light guide cable of the Ear, Nose and Throat Endoscopy System Model: INV-250, Manufacturer: Innotech, Country of origin: Korea, available at the unit. - Type: Rigid ENT endoscope - Observation angle: 70° - Outer diameter: 6.0 mm (±0.2 mm) - Working length: 180 mm (±10 mm) - Rod Lens optical system or equivalent, for clear, high-resolution images. - Stainless steel material or equivalent material, - Meets EN ISO 13485:2016 standards - Minimum 12 month warranty.
Phu My Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval decision code
646/TTYT-DTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second