Request quotation of medical supplies

Find: 10:29 29/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase additional medical supplies for the second time in 2025
Bid name
Purchase additional medical supplies for the second time in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018632-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Binh Nguyen residential group, Phường Thảo Nguyên, Province Sơn La
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Hồng
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Van Ho Regional General Hospital - Binh Nguyen residential group - Thao Nguyen ward - Son La province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/10/2025 10:27 To date 08/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 08/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
50ml syringe
6.000
Female
The syringe has a volume of 50ml and is disposable. Packed tightly, each piece. Sterilized with EO gas - Materials for needle governor, needle head cover, piston and cylinder: Primary PP plastic for medical use. Material of needle body: Stainless steel, has sufficient mechanical hardness and does not oxidize. - 3-sided beveled needle tip, sharp, suitable hardness. Ensure connection between needle governor and needle body under normal use conditions. - The gasket is flexible, the gasket surface is smooth and moves easily, creating a tight seal between the piston and cylinder so that the gas and injection solution cannot pass through the gasket. Easily observe filling volume. Dosage division is accurate and clear. - No fever-causing substances
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
2
Green head
6.000
Female
Volume 1000µl. Material is PP plastic, does not contain metals, DNAse, RNAse. Designed to fit the pipette, the inside is waterproof.
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
3
Single-strand absorbable catgut thread No. 3/0
240
Fiber
Used to implant threads for treatment in traditional medicine
Van Ho Regional General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second