Request quotation of medical supplies

Find: 09:49 03/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies to serve the professional work of Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies to serve the professional work of Nguyen Binh Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600003861-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 2, Xã Nguyên Bình, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Thị Ngọc Thoan
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Binh Medical Center, Hamlet 2, Nguyen Binh commune, Cao Bang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 03/02/2026 09:47 To date 12/02/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 12/02/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Sterile surgical gauze 10cm x 10cm x 08 layers
300
Package
Made from 100% cotton absorbent gauze with high absorbency Dimensions: 10cm x 10cm x 8 sterile layers
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
10 pieces package
2
Abdominal sterile surgical gauze 30cm x 40cm x 6 layers
100
Package
Made from 100% cotton absorbent gauze Dimensions: 30cm x 40cm x 6 sterile layers
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Pack of 02 pieces
3
Plastic bag for grabs
20
Female
PVC bags are soft, flexible, durable, transparent. The conduit is numbered for traceability. Blood collection needles (usually 16G or 17G) have a protective cap, possibly with an anti-needle safety device.
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
250ml bag
4
Blood collection kit
20
Set
1. Butterfly-wing vacuum needle: Sharp beveled needle for painless blood collection, - Safe PVC medical plastic guide wire, - Green wings, threaded lock. - Size: 22G; 23G. - Pack each piece, sterilize with EO gas. - Used in vacuum blood collection. 2. Needle holder: Transparent, non-toxic PP Polymer medical plastic. Thread lock, used in vacuum blood collection. 3. EDTA vacuum blood collection tube: PET plastic test tube. Dimensions 13*75 mm. The test tube has been vacuumed with sample volume up to 2.0 ml, sterile. - Test tube lid: purple plastic lid, rubber stopper inside the lid is made from rubber and Silicon D. - Used to collect whole blood in Hematology tests, blood group determination, antibody screening...
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Box of 1 set
5
Plastic Pasteur pipet
100
Female
Volume 3ml made of PE plastic
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
100 pocket
6
Squeeze the ball
5
Female
Usually made of high-quality silicone, transparent, highly elastic, and has good autoclave heat resistance.
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Box of 1 set
7
Ventilation
50
Female
Transparent, latex-free, stretchable medical plastic (folding tube).
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
1 pocket
8
Breakage filter
50
Female
3-function antibacterial filter: Antibacterial filter and humidifier Made of PP medical plastic Used in combination with breathing circuit and tracheal tube. Features a rotating luer port and an electrostatic filter cap
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
1 pocket
9
Cardiac electrolyte
300
Female
Electrode type: Ag/AgCl (Silver/Silver Chloride) for high sensitivity. Surface material: Waterproof foam or non-woven fabric. Conductive gel: Solid gel or wet gel helps adhere quickly and transmits stable signals. Popular sizes: Round shape with diameter of 50mm, or oval shape of about 42x50mm/50x55mm. Features: Disposable, PVC/plastic free, safe for skin.
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Bag 50 pieces
10
The needle of spinal anesthesia
50
Female
The needle is very sharp: because the tip of the needle is cut into a diamond shape that allows easy penetration. The transparent, reflective square needle makes it easy to see the fluid flowing out, and is marked with the beveled side facing up and down. Size/Ext. Dia x Length mm: 18G 1.27 x 89, 20G 0.9 x 89, 22G 0.7 x 89, 25G 0.5 x 89, 27G 0.4 x 89
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Box of 25 pieces
11
Write humid heat
7
Female
Highly durable 2-channel data recorder (temperature & humidity), 16,000-point memory, commonly used in cold storage, GPP pharmacies. The device operates within the range \(-40^{\circ }\text{C}\) to \(+85^{\circ }\text{C}\) (humidity \(10\%-99\%\)), high accuracy (\(\pm 0.5^{\circ }\text{C}\)), USB connection, 2.8 inch LCD screen and uses a 3.6V Lithium battery.
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
1 box
12
Sealed negative pressure shunt
10
Female
100ml-400ml capacity, 3 springs, anti-reflux one-way valve, PVC guide wire, and Trocar needle (usually 10Fr-14Fr).
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
1 pocket
13
Oxygen clock
5
Set
Oxygen meter in tank: 01 piece - Oxygen gas flow measuring column: 01 piece - Oxygen gas humidifier: 01 piece (Polyethylene tank with capacity of 15 liters) - Head made of polycarbonate to ensure durability - Breathing circuit: 01 piece TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: - Input pressure: 15 MPa - Output pressure: 0.2-0 0.3 MPa - Safety valve: 0.35 ± 0.05 Mpa - Flow: 1-10 L/min, 1-15L/min In particular, to ensure safety and increase measurement accuracy, the oxygen tank pressure gauge is equipped with a metal filter to remove impurities. The safety valve has parameters of 0.35 ± 0.05 Mpa suitable for different sizes of oxygen cylinders to ensure reliable safety.
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Box of 1 set
14
Gastric tubes of all sizes
100
Female
Gastric tubes of all sizes Guide wires are made from PVC material, length > 200cm
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
1 pocket
15
Electrical knob
1
Set
Nike material, plug diameter: 3mm/4mm, suction diameter 28mm. Set x06 pieces
Nguyen Binh Medical Center
Set x06 pieces
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/02/2026
Approval decision code
754/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second