Request quotation of medical supplies

Find: 10:12 16/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies for medical examination and treatment for the second time (9 months)
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies for medical examination and treatment for the second time (9 months)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023227-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation of medical supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Trung Loi Quarter, Phường Chơn Thành, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Văn Bách
Position
Dean
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy - Chon Thanh Regional Medical Center. Trung Loi Quarter, Chon Thanh Ward, Dong Nai City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/06/2026 10:10 To date 26/06/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/06/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hemodialysis blood transfusion set (Kidney dialysis line)
3.500
Set
Hemodialysis blood transfusion set (Kidney dialysis line)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
I. ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY SUPPLIES
2
FAV injection kit
3.500
Set
FAV injection kit
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
I. ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY SUPPLIES
3
Dialysis needle 16G AVF
8.000
Female
Dialysis needle 16G AVF
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
I. ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY SUPPLIES
4
1.6m2 artificial kidney dialysis machine (High flux)
800
Fruit
1.6m2 artificial kidney dialysis machine (High flux)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
I. ARTIFICIAL KIDNEY SUPPLIES
5
Single-use Insulin syringe 1ml (30G*1/2)
15.000
Female
Single-use Insulin syringe 1ml (30G*1/2)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
6
Single-use syringe 10ml (23G*1)
20.000
Female
Single-use syringe 10ml (23G*1)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
7
Single-use syringe 20ml (23G*1)
4.000
Female
Single-use syringe 20ml (23G*1)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
8
Single-use syringe 5ml (23G*1)
20.000
Female
Single-use syringe 5ml (23G*1)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
9
Polyglactin 910 thread (1) - Dissolvable surgical thread
96
Shrimp
Polyglactin 910 thread (1) - Dissolvable surgical thread
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
10
Polyglactin 910 thread (2/0) - Dissolvable surgical thread
96
Shrimp
Polyglactin 910 thread (2/0) - Dissolvable surgical thread
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
11
Polyglactin 910 thread (3/0) - Absorbable surgical thread
96
Shrimp
Polyglactin 910 thread (3/0) - Absorbable surgical thread
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
12
Disposable oxygen breathing apparatus (adults)
500
Fiber
Disposable oxygen breathing apparatus (adults)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
13
Interpretation cable 20 drops/ml
15.000
Fiber
Interpretation cable 20 drops/ml
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
14
Sterile surgical gauze 10x10cmx8 layers
30.000
Pieces
Sterile surgical gauze 10x10cmx8 layers
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
15
Gloves used during examination, not sterilized
60.000
Pair
Gloves used during examination, not sterilized
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
16
Quick Test detects Dengue NS1 antigen
1.500
kiểm TRA
Quick Test detects Dengue NS1 antigen
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
17
Safety intravenous needle with wings and injection port (22G)
2.000
Female
Safety intravenous needle with wings and injection port (22G)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
18
Safety intravenous needle with wings and injection port (24G)
2.000
Female
Safety intravenous needle with wings and injection port (24G)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
II. MEDICAL SUPPLIES
19
Konica SD-Q2 Laser Dry X-ray Film 8*10 inch (20cm*25cm)
6.000
Sheet
Konica SD-Q2 Laser Dry X-ray Film 8*10 inch (20cm*25cm)
CHON THANH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
-
III. MATERIALS USED FOR X-RAY MACHINES
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/06/2026
Approval decision code
CÔNG VĂN SỐ 171/TTYTKVCT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second