Request quotation supply and replacement of accessories for biosafety cabinets level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control

Find: 15:43 06/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Provide and replace components for biological cabinets of level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control
Bid name
Provide and replace components for biological cabinets of level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015361-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation supply and replacement of accessories for biosafety cabinets level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
KS Tô Tiến Dũng
Position
Medical equipment room
Phone number
Address
No. 02, Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/10/2025 15:40 To date 17/10/2025 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/10/2025 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Providing and replacing the main control circuit board for biosafety cabinets level 2 Model: KS12; Seri: 41987492
1
Machine
Provide and replace the main main control circuit board for level 2 biosafety cabinets
Thai Binh Children's Hospital. No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province
2
Repair and maintenance of sterilization machine
1
Machine
Repair and maintenance of sterilization machine
Thai Binh Children's Hospital. No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province
3
Safety valve for sterilization machine
1
Machine
Safety valve for sterilization machine
Thai Binh Children's Hospital. No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/10/2025
Approval decision code
210/TM-BVNTB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation supply and replacement of accessories for biosafety cabinets level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation supply and replacement of accessories for biosafety cabinets level 2 - Faculty of testing; Repairing and maintaining sterilized sterilization pots for the Department of Infection Control" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second