Request quote number 25

Find: 15:03 31/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy chemicals to test for TB
Bid name
Buy chemicals to test for TB

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019050-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quote number 25
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 26A, pineapple 3, Xã Nguyễn Phích, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thanh Phong
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - Medical Health
Phone number
Address
pineapple 3, Nguyen Phap commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 31/10/2025 15:02 To date 10/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Methylene blue
75.000
ML
Methylene blue 0.3% background dye solution used in AFB testing with direct microscopy using Ziehl-Neelsen staining method. Storage: Laboratory temperature, chemicals are stable until expiration date
U Minh medical center
2
Carbon Fuchsin
75.000
ML
Ziehl's Carbon Fuchsin 0.3% staining solution is used in direct AFB testing using the Ziehl-Neelsen staining method. Storage: Laboratory temperature, chemicals are stable until expiration date.
U Minh medical center
3
Alcohol Acid
120.000
ML
Liquid form, ingredient of ziehl neelsen dye
U Minh medical center
Approval decision information
Approval date
31/10/2025
Approval decision code
25/YCBG
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quote number 25". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quote number 25" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second