Serves as a basis for building estimates and procurement costs.

Find: 17:12 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of X-ray films from Van Giang General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of X-ray films from Van Giang General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027411-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Serves as a basis for building estimates and procurement costs.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ha village, Xã Phụng Công, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Lý
Position
Head of the Department of Pharmacy-Medicine, TBYT
Phone number
Address
Location to receive quotes: Department of Pharmacy - Medical supplies and equipment - Van Giang General Hospital

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 17:12 To date 21/07/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/07/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Laser printing film 20x25cm (8x10'')
25.000
Sheet
- Laser printed film 20x25cm (8x10''), high resolution, photothermal image - Film is composed of 4 layers including: 2 protective layers; 1 layer of light-sensitive emulsion and 1 layer of polyester backing - Supports 7-mil polyester backing - Film has a chemical composition including: 90-95% Polyethylene terephthalate; 1-5% Polyvinyl butyral-polyvinyl alcohol-polyvinyl acetate terpolymer; 1-5% Docosanoic acid, silver salt(1+) and < 3% Cellulose acetate butyrate - Film can be retained on a film reading lamp for > 24 hours, at temperatures of 16–27 °C or 60–80 °F and humidity conditions of 30–50 % RH - Image density Dmax: 3.3 - Film has a maximum pixel density of 650 ppi - Compatible with the system Trimax laser film printer system - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards, FDA - Certified for free circulation: USA
Van Giang General Hospital
125 sheets/box
2
Laser printing film 25x30cm (10x12'')
25.000
Sheet
- Laser printed film 25x30cm (10x12''), high resolution, photothermal image - Film is composed of 4 layers including: 2 protective layers; 1 layer of light-sensitive emulsion and 1 layer of polyester backing - Supports 7-mil polyester backing - Film has a chemical composition including: 90-95% Polyethylene terephthalate; 1-5% Polyvinyl butyral-polyvinyl alcohol-polyvinyl acetate terpolymer; 1-5% Docosanoic acid, silver salt(1+) and < 3% Cellulose acetate butyrate - Film can be retained on a film reading lamp for > 24 hours, at temperatures of 16–27 °C or 60–80 °F and humidity conditions of 30–50 % RH - Image density Dmax: 3.3 - Film has a maximum pixel density of 650 ppi - Compatible with the system Trimax laser film printer system - Meets ISO 13485 quality standards, FDA - Certified for free circulation: USA
Van Giang General Hospital
125 sheets/box
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Serves as a basis for building estimates and procurement costs.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Serves as a basis for building estimates and procurement costs." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second