Shop for eye surgery

Find: 16:20 20/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shop for eye surgery
Bid name
Shop for eye surgery

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034357-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shop for eye surgery
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Phường Rạch Giá, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
BÙI CHÍ CƯỜNG
Position
Staff - Department of Medical Supplies and Equipment
Phone number
Address
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/08/2026 16:19 To date 31/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 31/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Eye surgery microscope
2
Female
I. COMMON REQUIREMENTS - Manufacturing Year: The equipment must be manufactured from 2026 onwards, and must be brand new (100%). - Main unit must have a quality standard certification: ISO 13485 or equivalent. - Power supply: 220V, 50Hz. - Operating conditions: + Maximum temperature up to: 35°C + Maximum humidity up to: 90% - Origin: G7 or Europe II. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS + Microscope: 1 unit + Standard connecting cable: 1 set + Light source: 1 unit + Binocular eyepiece: 1 unit + Objective lenses: 2 units + Eyepiece: 1 unit + Dust cover: 1 unit + Foot pedal: 1 unit + English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 set III. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS + Main objective angle of 45º, focal length f = 125mm + Objective lens focal length f = 200 mm + Wide field eyepiece, minimum magnification 12.5x + Zoom system with a minimum of 3 steps + Minimum magnification: 4.7x/7.8x/12.5x + Minimum field of view diameter 48/28.8/18 mm + Motorized focusing adjustment, minimum 30mm + Illumination technology: LED + Minimum vertical movement range of the objective lens: 400mm + Minimum working distance: 1000 mm
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/08/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shop for eye surgery". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shop for eye surgery" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second